Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrea Garrido 1998 CHI 7 01:12:57 00:10:37 00:00:22 00:41:16 00:00:27 00:20:15
2 Moira Miranda 1998 ARG 1 01:13:15 00:09:59 00:00:26 00:41:50 00:00:32 00:20:28
3 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 2 01:14:15 00:10:29 00:00:25 00:41:20 00:00:29 00:21:32
4 Maria Inti Guzman 1998 ARG 5 01:14:44 00:11:13 00:00:22 00:40:21 00:00:32 00:22:16
5 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 4 01:15:11 00:10:46 00:00:22 00:41:38 00:00:32 00:21:53
6 Rivedieu Alfonsina 1998 URU 8 01:15:54 00:10:57 00:00:25 00:42:18 00:00:31 00:21:43
7 Isabel Berrezueta 1999 ECU 3 01:16:01 00:10:51 00:00:22 00:41:05 00:00:31 00:23:12
8 Colomba Nahum 1998 CHI 9 01:16:09 00:11:02 00:00:22 00:42:17 00:00:35 00:21:53
9 Marianela Pereyra 1999 ARG 25 01:16:43 00:10:32 00:00:22 00:41:23 00:00:33 00:23:53
10 Natalia Romina Torales 1997 ARG 27 01:18:08 00:11:13 00:00:23 00:42:03 00:00:40 00:23:49
11 Maria Elena Diaz Da Silva 2000 VEN 16 01:18:27 00:10:32 00:00:26 00:42:05 00:00:35 00:24:49
12 Paula Castro Ormazabal 1999 CHI 6 01:21:17 00:11:10 00:00:32 00:45:19 00:00:39 00:23:37
13 Andrea Carolina Ramirez Garcia 1998 VEN 18 01:21:21 00:10:40 00:00:22 00:43:14 00:00:38 00:26:27
14 Marcela Alvarez Saez 1999 CHI 14 01:22:07 00:10:47 00:00:25 00:46:08 00:00:42 00:24:05
15 Sol María Barreto 1998 ARG 15 01:22:08 00:11:23 00:00:23 00:45:26 00:00:34 00:24:22
16 Belen Pilara 1999 ARG 12 01:22:42 00:12:14 00:00:26 00:46:07 00:00:38 00:23:17
17 Sofía Ibáñez 1998 ARG 23 01:23:04 00:12:15 00:00:27 00:45:48 00:00:42 00:23:52
18 Maria Jesus Araya Leppe 2000 CHI 11 01:31:29 00:12:55 00:00:25 00:46:01 00:00:41 00:31:27
LAP Lucina Jacomy 1997 ARG 10 LAP 00:14:44 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Norma Belen Zurita 1998 ARG 17 LAP 00:11:22 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rocío Beron 1998 ARG 20 LAP 00:12:30 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Camila Converso 2000 ARG 21 LAP 00:14:17 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Antonia Torrealba Maturana 1998 CHI 22 LAP 00:13:40 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Aracely Jazmin Galeano Centurion 1997 PAR 24 DSQ 00:13:33 00:00:26 00:43:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carina Casares Aguirre 1999 ARG 19 DNF 00:11:42 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eva Escobar Campos 2000 CHI 26 DNF 00:13:21 00:00:36 00:43:23 00:00:33 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Fernando Suarez/CHI. Race Referee: Norma Gonzalez/ARG. Competition Jury: Fernando Suarez/CHI, Fabio Ruiz/ARG, Carlos Fernandez/ARG. Distances: Swim 780 m (1 lap), Bike 20.7 Km (6 laps), Run 5 Km (4 laps). Water temperature 21.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Athlete number #1 Miranda/ARG served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete number #24 Galeano Centurion/PAR was disqualified because she shortcut the bike course.