Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 ESP 9 00:58:03 00:08:59 00:01:32 00:31:06 00:00:29 00:15:57
2 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 8 00:58:04 00:09:00 00:01:34 00:31:02 00:00:32 00:15:54
3 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 4 00:58:08 00:08:56 00:01:48 00:30:54 00:00:29 00:15:58
4 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 7 00:58:12 00:09:12 00:01:29 00:30:55 00:00:31 00:16:04
5 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 10 00:58:18 00:09:23 00:01:29 00:31:40 00:00:28 00:15:16
6 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 18 00:58:25 00:09:11 00:01:33 00:30:55 00:00:29 00:16:15
7 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 6 00:58:26 00:08:54 00:01:29 00:31:15 00:00:28 00:16:18
8 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 19 00:58:27 00:09:02 00:01:33 00:31:06 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 22 00:58:31 00:08:57 00:01:32 00:31:12 00:00:30 00:16:18
10 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 62 00:58:35 00:09:16 00:01:30 00:30:51 00:00:28 00:16:28
11 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 37 00:58:40 00:09:06 00:01:33 00:31:02 00:00:38 00:16:19
12 Alex Chantler Mayne 1998 GBR 27 00:59:01 00:09:02 00:01:35 00:31:01 00:00:33 00:16:48
13 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 28 00:59:11 00:09:03 00:01:35 00:31:03 00:00:33 00:16:54
14 Omri Bahat 1998 ISR 1 00:59:22 00:08:58 00:01:37 00:31:01 00:00:28 00:17:16
15 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 35 00:59:25 00:09:05 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 29 00:59:27 00:09:19 00:01:35 00:31:40 00:00:30 00:16:21
17 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 5 00:59:29 00:09:17 00:01:37 00:31:38 00:00:30 00:16:25
18 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 75 00:59:31 00:08:53 00:01:32 00:31:12 00:00:29 00:17:22
19 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 42 00:59:33 00:09:17 00:01:32 00:31:45 00:00:32 00:16:25
20 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 33 00:59:35 00:09:01 00:01:37 00:31:58 00:00:32 00:16:26
21 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 21 00:59:36 00:09:16 00:01:37 00:31:42 00:00:30 00:16:29
22 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 11 00:59:52 00:08:38 00:01:41 00:31:20 00:00:30 00:17:41
23 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 14 01:00:06 00:08:59 00:01:35 00:32:02 00:00:32 00:16:56
24 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 30 01:00:21 00:09:04 00:01:38 00:31:51 00:00:29 00:17:17
25 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 43 01:00:25 00:09:20 00:01:36 00:32:18 00:00:34 00:16:35
26 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 23 01:00:28 00:08:52 00:01:32 00:32:13 00:00:33 00:17:18
27 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 17 01:00:30 00:09:29 00:01:34 00:32:11 00:00:29 00:16:45
28 James Edgar 1998 IRL 16 01:00:42 00:08:57 00:01:34 00:32:10 00:00:33 00:17:25
29 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 2 01:00:43 00:09:01 00:01:35 00:31:56 00:00:31 00:17:39
30 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 53 01:00:44 00:09:18 00:01:37 00:32:14 00:00:30 00:17:03
31 Vitaly Filipenko RUS 67 01:00:45 00:08:59 00:01:37 00:31:53 00:00:34 00:17:40
32 Moritz Horn 1999 GER 44 01:00:59 00:09:04 00:01:36 00:30:59 00:00:27 00:18:52
33 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 55 01:01:07 00:09:27 00:01:35 00:32:06 00:00:31 00:17:25
34 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 66 01:01:16 00:09:08 00:01:36 00:31:52 00:00:30 00:18:08
35 Jan Fredrik Halvorsen 1998 NOR 47 01:01:20 00:09:05 00:01:38 00:32:32 00:00:36 00:17:27
36 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 56 01:01:27 00:09:03 00:01:35 00:31:58 00:00:34 00:18:14
37 Matus Verbovsky 1998 SVK 32 01:01:29 00:09:21 00:01:36 00:33:15 00:00:30 00:16:44
38 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 15 01:01:49 00:08:57 00:01:36 00:32:40 00:00:30 00:18:05
39 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 12 01:01:50 00:09:07 00:01:35 00:33:36 00:00:30 00:17:00
40 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 70 01:01:57 00:09:25 00:01:36 00:33:20 00:00:30 00:17:04
41 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 45 01:02:02 00:08:58 00:01:41 00:32:00 00:00:35 00:18:46
42 Mikhail Antipov 1999 RUS 39 01:02:03 00:09:13 00:01:46 00:33:23 00:00:31 00:17:08
43 Mads Mortensen 1998 DEN 74 01:02:10 00:09:44 00:01:42 00:32:49 00:00:35 00:17:18
44 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 26 01:02:21 00:09:14 00:01:36 00:33:25 00:00:42 00:17:23
45 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 59 01:02:26 00:09:44 00:01:29 00:33:03 00:00:31 00:17:38
46 Ondrej Olsar 1997 CZE 72 01:02:34 00:09:16 00:01:40 00:32:14 00:00:29 00:18:54
47 Maksym Anzin 1997 UKR 46 01:02:36 00:09:22 00:01:39 00:33:16 00:00:31 00:17:46
48 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 61 01:02:43 00:09:19 00:01:44 00:33:15 00:00:36 00:17:47
49 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 76 01:02:55 00:09:35 00:01:33 00:33:05 00:00:28 00:18:13
50 Joel Af Hällström 1997 FIN 31 01:03:21 00:09:28 00:01:32 00:33:17 00:00:31 00:18:31
51 Duarte Brás 1998 POR 25 01:03:40 00:09:21 00:01:34 00:35:04 00:00:32 00:17:08
52 Diego Luca Boraschi 1998 ITA 49 01:03:52 00:09:35 00:01:55 00:34:32 00:00:34 00:17:13
53 Zaur Arkaniya 1997 AZE 41 01:04:06 00:09:05 00:01:43 00:33:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Paul Weindl 1999 GER 52 01:04:26 00:09:25 00:01:33 00:33:53 00:00:32 00:19:01
55 Albin Andersson 1998 SWE 69 01:04:45 00:09:44 00:01:49 00:34:28 00:00:36 00:18:06
56 Michal Simecek 1997 CZE 60 01:05:10 00:09:19 00:01:37 00:33:18 00:00:32 00:20:22
57 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 65 01:05:19 00:09:30 00:01:43 00:34:48 00:00:34 00:18:42
58 Josip Živković 1998 CRO 73 01:05:54 00:09:13 00:01:44 00:33:45 00:00:36 00:20:34
59 Andrei Sergiu Chis 1999 ROU 34 01:06:45 00:10:34 00:01:43 00:35:28 00:00:40 00:18:18
60 Adrian Morar 2000 ROU 48 01:07:45 00:09:32 00:01:53 00:35:45 00:00:40 00:19:53
61 Matyas Lokodi 1998 ROU 63 01:08:02 00:10:39 00:01:48 00:36:00 00:00:34 00:18:59
62 Stanislav Vanev 1999 BUL 57 01:09:04 00:09:19 00:01:47 00:35:55 00:00:37 00:21:24
DSQ Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 20 DSQ 00:09:00 00:01:33 00:31:06 00:00:31 00:17:20
DSQ Stan Vandendriessche 1998 BEL 68 DSQ 00:09:07 00:01:40 00:32:27 00:00:29 00:18:28
DNF Peer Sönksen 1998 GER 3 DNF 00:09:03 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Felicio 1997 POR 24 DNF 00:09:06 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 36 DNF 00:09:19 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Savelijs Suharževskis 1999 LAT 38 DNF 00:09:23 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 40 DNF 00:09:20 00:01:35 00:31:36 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Kutluhan Konuk 1997 TUR 50 DNF 00:09:23 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Florian Müller 1998 SUI 51 DNF 00:09:20 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hennadii Anzin 1999 UKR 54 DNF 00:09:05 00:01:49 00:36:12 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 58 DNF 00:08:54 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philip Horwarth 1997 AUT 64 DNF 00:09:06 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Titas Pumputis 1997 LTU 71 DNF 00:10:36 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Nina Blakkisrund, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 19.2ºC. Air Temperature:21.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Athletes numbre #20 Soldati/ITA and 68 Vandendriessche/BEL were disqualified because they did not stop at the penalty box.