Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John Soutar 1983 GBR 1252 01:03:09 00:11:17 00:00:57 00:33:04 00:00:00 00:17:49
2 Grant Anekod GBR 1309 01:03:22 00:10:51 00:01:02 00:33:22 00:00:00 00:18:05
3 Nick Zissler 1986 GBR 1237 01:03:35 00:10:35 00:01:01 00:34:44 00:00:00 00:17:14
4 Kris Whitelaw 1983 GBR 1249 01:03:50 00:11:32 00:01:06 00:31:43 00:00:40 00:19:27
5 Ian Orme 1984 GBR 1244 01:03:56 00:11:23 00:00:57 00:33:56 00:00:00 00:17:39
6 Thomas Winkelmann 1982 GER 1259 01:04:29 00:10:08 00:01:08 00:35:14 00:00:00 00:17:57
7 Nuno Rodrigues 1986 POR 1218 01:04:34 00:10:03 00:00:55 00:37:07 00:00:00 00:16:27
8 Scott Wardman 1983 GBR 1248 01:04:42 00:10:10 00:01:03 00:35:21 00:00:00 00:18:06
9 Igor Guerreiro 1984 POR 1221 01:05:18 00:10:14 00:01:00 00:36:37 00:00:00 00:17:26
10 Mark Mills 1985 GBR 1241 01:05:39 00:10:43 00:01:17 00:35:25 00:00:00 00:18:12
11 Joao Oliveira 1984 POR 1228 01:05:52 00:11:19 00:01:11 00:35:28 00:00:00 00:17:52
12 Florian Meene 1982 GER 1258 01:07:06 00:11:05 00:01:27 00:35:26 00:00:00 00:19:08
13 Stefan Huber 1985 AUT 1234 01:07:09 00:11:16 00:01:40 00:34:44 00:00:00 00:19:28
14 Thomas Lindsten 1984 DEN 1235 01:07:19 00:12:58 00:01:17 00:34:06 00:00:00 00:18:56
15 Thomas Greeves 1986 GBR 1238 01:07:54 00:11:37 00:01:12 00:35:48 00:00:00 00:19:15
16 Duarte Martins 1983 POR 1223 01:07:55 00:11:13 00:00:59 00:37:44 00:00:00 00:17:58
17 Luis Sousa 1985 POR 1219 01:07:57 00:12:36 00:01:07 00:36:00 00:00:00 00:18:12
18 David Pleming 1982 GBR 1253 01:07:57 00:12:18 00:01:09 00:35:07 00:00:00 00:19:21
19 Joe Pascoe 1986 GBR 1236 01:08:26 00:11:07 00:01:00 00:37:47 00:00:00 00:18:31
20 Nuno Veríssimo 1983 POR 1224 01:09:07 00:12:27 00:01:04 00:36:27 00:00:00 00:19:07
21 Mark Lewarne 1985 GBR 1242 01:09:55 00:10:18 00:01:21 00:39:16 00:00:00 00:18:58
22 Michael Kazer 1985 GBR 1240 01:10:16 00:12:22 00:01:21 00:38:01 00:00:00 00:18:31
23 Laurenz Pötzelsberger 1986 AUT 1233 01:10:46 00:12:04 00:01:28 00:37:08 00:00:00 00:20:04
24 Mervyn Mc Dowell 1986 IRL 1260 01:11:03 00:11:06 00:01:09 00:38:19 00:00:00 00:20:28
25 Philipp Pospisil 1986 AUT 1232 01:11:08 00:12:12 00:01:11 00:37:39 00:00:00 00:20:04
26 Rafael Batista 1984 POR 1226 01:11:11 00:10:23 00:01:03 00:40:28 00:00:00 00:19:16
27 Joao Ferreira 1986 POR 1227 01:11:27 00:12:25 00:01:05 00:40:07 00:00:00 00:17:49
28 James Jennings 1982 GBR 1255 01:11:37 00:14:06 00:01:02 00:38:41 00:00:00 00:17:46
29 Alex Davison 1983 GBR 1247 01:12:27 00:12:37 00:01:10 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:21:40
30 Josh Baker 1986 GBR 1239 01:12:53 00:11:55 00:01:08 00:37:15 00:00:00 00:22:34
31 Joao Martins 1983 POR 1222 01:13:19 00:11:18 00:01:10 00:40:25 00:00:00 00:20:25
32 Jonathan Tyler 1983 GBR 1251 01:14:12 00:13:45 00:01:11 00:38:57 00:00:00 00:20:18
33 Paulo Patrício 1985 POR 1220 01:15:06 00:13:05 00:01:08 00:39:22 00:00:00 00:21:30
34 Christian Nickl 1984 GER 1256 01:15:44 00:11:49 00:01:25 00:40:49 00:00:00 00:21:40
35 Patrick Reimer 1983 GER 1257 01:15:50 00:12:06 00:01:16 00:39:32 00:00:00 00:22:55
36 Richard Hinson 1985 GBR 1243 01:16:33 00:13:55 00:01:19 00:42:07 00:00:00 00:19:11
37 Mark Harrison 1983 GBR 1250 01:16:36 00:13:22 00:01:13 00:40:10 00:00:00 00:21:50
38 Sandro Amado 1984 POR 1230 01:17:39 00:13:16 00:01:51 00:41:47 00:00:00 00:20:44
39 Daniel Wood 1984 GBR 1245 01:25:44 00:12:11 00:01:05 00:38:22 00:00:00 00:34:05
40 Samuel Nikles 1984 SUI 1231 01:28:43 00:15:00 00:01:41 00:48:15 00:00:00 00:23:46
DNF Tim George 1983 GBR 1246 DNF 00:12:26 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).