Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 10 00:55:30 00:09:40 00:01:28 00:28:50 00:00:28 00:15:06
2 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 54 00:55:39 00:09:51 00:01:26 00:28:40 00:00:28 00:15:15
3 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 1 00:55:45 00:09:13 00:01:28 00:29:29 00:00:27 00:15:10
4 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 3 00:55:47 00:09:34 00:01:30 00:29:10 00:00:26 00:15:09
5 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 7 00:55:48 00:09:27 00:01:26 00:29:05 00:00:27 00:15:24
6 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 4 00:56:04 00:09:11 00:01:29 00:29:17 00:00:26 00:15:41
7 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 9 00:56:07 00:09:42 00:01:28 00:29:05 00:00:28 00:15:25
8 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 14 00:56:08 00:09:37 00:01:29 00:29:06 00:00:26 00:15:31
9 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 15 00:56:09 00:09:26 00:01:27 00:29:17 00:00:29 00:15:31
10 Douglas Roberts 1991 GBR 18 00:56:11 00:09:41 00:01:34 00:28:57 00:00:30 00:15:32
11 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 41 00:56:25 00:09:37 00:01:30 00:29:10 00:00:31 00:15:39
12 Roy Zuaretz 1994 ISR 31 00:56:29 00:09:33 00:01:33 00:29:09 00:00:30 00:15:46
13 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 38 00:56:31 00:09:30 00:01:30 00:29:16 00:00:32 00:15:45
14 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 26 00:56:33 00:09:24 00:01:28 00:29:19 00:00:30 00:15:54
15 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 32 00:56:56 00:09:28 00:01:30 00:29:18 00:00:30 00:16:12
16 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 8 00:57:04 00:09:37 00:01:36 00:29:04 00:00:32 00:16:18
17 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 17 00:57:18 00:09:18 00:01:33 00:30:11 00:00:34 00:15:45
18 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 19 00:57:22 00:09:52 00:01:30 00:29:51 00:00:29 00:15:42
19 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 25 00:57:31 00:09:29 00:01:30 00:28:59 00:00:27 00:17:07
20 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 51 00:57:33 00:09:55 00:01:31 00:29:49 00:00:31 00:15:49
21 Quentin Barreau 1995 FRA 34 00:57:56 00:09:35 00:01:35 00:30:04 00:00:28 00:16:15
22 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 59 00:58:07 00:10:14 00:01:34 00:29:27 00:00:27 00:16:27
23 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 30 00:58:20 00:09:31 00:01:33 00:29:58 00:00:33 00:16:47
24 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 40 00:58:23 00:09:39 00:01:30 00:30:33 00:00:31 00:16:13
25 Zac Barber 1994 NZL 46 00:58:31 00:10:15 00:01:31 00:29:50 00:00:28 00:16:30
26 Beau Smith 1993 GBR 39 00:58:40 00:09:46 00:01:30 00:30:19 00:00:27 00:16:41
27 Tom Suetens 1994 BEL 37 00:58:43 00:09:53 00:01:28 00:29:53 00:00:30 00:17:02
28 Robby Webster 1990 USA 11 00:58:46 00:10:05 00:01:33 00:30:45 00:00:33 00:15:52
29 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 22 00:58:57 00:09:24 00:01:33 00:30:18 00:00:29 00:17:15
30 Sam Lade 1995 AUS 21 00:59:04 00:09:45 00:01:30 00:30:24 00:00:35 00:16:51
31 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 29 00:59:14 00:09:29 00:01:37 00:29:15 00:00:32 00:18:23
32 Stepan Kratky 1995 CZE 55 00:59:26 00:09:59 00:01:31 00:30:07 00:00:30 00:17:21
33 Frank Heestermans 1989 NED 47 00:59:30 00:10:12 00:01:32 00:30:43 00:00:31 00:16:35
34 Kristian Trier 1992 DEN 43 00:59:39 00:10:12 00:01:35 00:29:48 00:00:28 00:17:38
35 Oliver Korfitsen 1990 DEN 60 00:59:57 00:09:45 00:01:37 00:30:15 00:00:31 00:17:51
36 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 23 01:00:03 00:10:08 00:01:34 00:30:42 00:00:34 00:17:08
37 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 56 01:00:17 00:10:03 00:01:40 00:30:42 00:00:32 00:17:21
38 Omri Bahat 1998 ISR 27 01:00:26 00:09:33 00:01:39 00:32:18 00:00:28 00:16:31
39 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 2 01:00:32 00:09:14 00:01:28 00:33:35 00:00:29 00:15:48
40 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 45 01:00:52 00:10:05 00:01:36 00:30:43 00:00:30 00:18:00
41 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 49 01:00:57 00:09:45 00:01:35 00:29:56 00:00:26 00:19:17
42 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 44 01:01:01 00:10:11 00:01:38 00:30:40 00:00:35 00:17:59
43 Robert Skillman 1984 AUS 63 01:01:13 00:09:52 00:01:35 00:30:59 00:00:32 00:18:17
44 Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 61 01:01:18 00:10:38 00:01:35 00:31:17 00:00:32 00:17:19
45 Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 50 01:01:26 00:10:38 00:01:42 00:31:09 00:00:31 00:17:28
46 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 28 01:01:56 00:11:25 00:01:33 00:32:12 00:00:31 00:16:17
47 Giorgos Daniil 1985 GRE 42 01:03:19 00:09:30 00:01:43 00:33:11 00:00:32 00:18:26
48 Panagiotis Dimopoulos GRE 52 01:05:37 00:09:49 00:01:42 00:34:44 00:00:29 00:18:57
49 Natan Santos 1998 BRA 48 01:07:03 00:09:48 00:01:33 00:31:05 00:00:31 00:24:09
DNF Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 5 DNF 00:09:39 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF László Tarnai 1993 HUN 6 DNF 00:09:41 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 12 DNF 00:09:26 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Wilson 1996 AUS 16 DNF 00:09:36 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Max Neumann 1995 AUS 20 DNF 00:09:35 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Max Studer 1996 SUI 24 DNF 00:09:41 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 33 DNF 00:09:28 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pierre Branchoux 1995 FRA 35 DNF 00:09:48 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 36 DNF 00:09:46 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sarah Taylor-Hough/GBR. Race Referee: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Competition Jury: Sarah Taylor-Hough/GBR, Gergely Markus/HUN, Rembert Groenman/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.2 km (3.3 km + 3 laps of 5.3 km) Run 5 km (2 laps).
Air temperature 25.6ºC.
Water temperature 24.1ºC.
Non wetsuit swim.
Athletes #2 Roberts/AUS and #21 Lade/AUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.