Results: 2016 West Des Moines CAMTRI Triathlon U23 and Junior American Championships | Junior Women
Raccoon River Park, Raccoon River Park, 2500 Grand Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265, United States • 09 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 201 01:00:10 00:09:43 00:01:28 00:31:16 00:00:28 00:17:16
2 Page Lester 1999 USA 211 01:02:03 00:10:00 00:01:26 00:32:34 00:00:26 00:17:39
3 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 202 01:02:23 00:09:53 00:01:23 00:32:45 00:00:26 00:17:58
4 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 203 01:03:35 00:09:52 00:01:28 00:32:42 00:00:25 00:19:11
5 Itzel Arroyo Aquino 1998 MEX 236 01:03:47 00:10:15 00:01:35 00:33:31 00:00:26 00:18:01
6 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 231 01:03:56 00:09:55 00:01:26 00:33:13 00:00:25 00:18:58
7 Miranda Moira 1998 ARG 219 01:04:15 00:09:50 00:01:32 00:33:15 00:00:25 00:19:15
8 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 221 01:04:17 00:10:14 00:01:31 00:33:35 00:00:24 00:18:34
9 Audrey Ernst 1999 USA 214 01:04:23 00:10:21 00:01:27 00:33:31 00:00:33 00:18:33
10 Daniela Torres Sanchez 1997 MEX 206 01:04:30 00:09:55 00:01:25 00:33:17 00:00:28 00:19:27
11 Emily Wagner 1997 CAN 208 01:04:45 00:09:52 00:01:28 00:32:43 00:00:26 00:20:18
12 Barbara Santos 1998 BRA 255 01:05:11 00:10:25 00:01:37 00:33:27 00:00:27 00:19:18
13 Maria Inti Guzman 1998 ARG 222 01:05:16 00:11:00 00:01:32 00:34:15 00:00:28 00:18:03
14 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 207 01:05:21 00:10:24 00:01:30 00:33:36 00:00:24 00:19:28
15 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 204 01:05:26 00:10:34 00:01:36 00:33:21 00:00:27 00:19:30
16 Kira Stanley 2000 USA 225 01:05:28 00:10:00 00:01:34 00:33:48 00:00:26 00:19:42
17 Luma Guillen 1997 BRA 209 01:05:52 00:10:22 00:01:37 00:33:31 00:00:30 00:19:54
18 Jocelyn Bonney 1998 USA 234 01:06:02 00:11:03 00:01:27 00:34:12 00:00:27 00:18:55
19 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 216 01:06:06 00:10:32 00:01:36 00:33:22 00:00:26 00:20:12
20 Payton Ryz 2000 CAN 243 01:06:10 00:11:00 00:01:32 00:34:10 00:00:25 00:19:05
21 Catalina Iñiguez 1998 CHI 258 01:06:20 00:11:04 00:01:33 00:34:08 00:00:26 00:19:11
22 Christina Hashimoto 1999 USA 240 01:06:39 00:09:43 00:01:34 00:33:19 00:00:27 00:21:39
23 Maia Austin 1998 USA 248 01:06:51 00:10:44 00:01:31 00:33:13 00:00:30 00:20:54
24 Carolina Rodriguez Robles 1998 MEX 205 01:06:53 00:09:57 00:01:30 00:33:52 00:00:28 00:21:08
25 Kirsten Vergara 1997 CHI 210 01:06:58 00:10:57 00:01:29 00:34:20 00:00:28 00:19:46
26 Marika Plourde-Couture 1997 CAN 246 01:07:08 00:10:46 00:01:40 00:33:02 00:00:26 00:21:16
27 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 224 01:07:14 00:10:52 00:01:43 00:34:12 00:00:28 00:20:00
28 Ana Catalina Barahona 1997 CRC 215 01:07:33 00:10:18 00:01:37 00:33:37 00:00:26 00:21:38
29 Grace Obando 1999 USA 212 01:07:43 00:10:20 00:01:31 00:33:39 00:00:27 00:21:47
30 Andrea Garrido 1998 CHI 254 01:07:55 00:10:55 00:01:46 00:34:06 00:00:24 00:20:46
31 Daniela Ruiz 1997 CRC 227 01:09:00 00:10:50 00:01:43 00:34:12 00:00:28 00:21:48
32 Laurin Thorne 1997 CAN 217 01:09:18 00:10:21 00:01:36 00:34:48 00:00:28 00:22:07
33 Beatriz Dumet 1997 BRA 220 01:09:26 00:11:20 00:01:39 00:35:50 00:00:27 00:20:12
34 Rivedieu Alfonsina 1998 URU 228 01:09:32 00:11:01 00:01:38 00:36:10 00:00:24 00:20:22
35 Barbara Cabrera Barrios 1999 GUA 239 01:10:16 00:10:59 00:01:35 00:36:17 00:00:22 00:21:06
36 Marcela Alvarez Saez 1999 CHI 245 01:10:55 00:11:07 00:01:43 00:36:07 00:00:28 00:21:32
37 Isabel Berrezueta 1999 ECU 230 01:11:36 00:11:11 00:01:38 00:36:01 00:00:24 00:22:24
38 Colomba Nahum 1998 CHI 233 01:12:34 00:11:55 00:02:03 00:37:02 00:00:35 00:21:01
39 Beatriz Arcentales Ramírez 1997 COL 226 01:13:08 00:12:39 00:01:37 00:36:43 00:00:30 00:21:41
40 Lily Stauble 1999 TTO 244 01:13:44 00:10:57 00:01:53 00:36:01 00:00:31 00:24:24
41 Angella Rodriguez Ramirez 1999 PER 251 01:15:15 00:11:01 00:01:49 00:36:04 00:00:30 00:25:53
42 Sofía Medina Martínez 1999 COL 241 01:16:47 00:11:31 00:01:46 00:37:45 00:00:49 00:24:58
LAP Katherine Garrido 1998 DOM 218 LAP 00:11:11 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Diana Maritza Urquijo Cardona 1998 COL 250 LAP 00:15:02 00:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Vitória Martins 2000 BRA 257 LAP 00:13:01 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ersilie Chen 1998 PAN 242 DNF 00:11:39 00:01:49 00:37:30 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Olivia Jenks 2000 USA 252 DNF 00:10:10 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Yan Therrien/CAN. Race Referee: J. Ritterbeck/USA. Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Craig Hanken/USA, Rodigo Milazzo/BRA. Distances. Swim 750 m (1 lap)-, Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 25.5 ºC. Air Temperature 24.0ºC. No Wetsuit swim.