Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Seppe Odeyn 1987 BEL 2 06:23:43 00:31:23 00:01:30 03:53:31 00:01:30 01:55:49
2 Felix Köhler 1984 GER 6 06:28:55 00:30:21 00:01:29 03:54:34 00:01:30 02:00:58
3 Søren Bystrup 1984 DEN 3 06:33:48 00:31:52 00:01:23 03:55:32 00:01:54 02:03:05
4 Pablo Martin Lopez 1987 ESP 23 06:37:14 00:31:08 00:01:35 03:58:47 00:01:54 02:03:48
5 Maxim Kuzmin 1988 RUS 22 06:39:17 00:31:53 00:01:27 04:04:57 00:01:54 01:59:04
6 Andreas Sutz 1981 SUI 17 06:44:33 00:31:09 00:01:27 04:04:05 00:01:48 02:06:03
7 Thomas Bruins 1989 NED 4 06:49:43 00:31:24 00:01:28 04:06:32 00:01:50 02:08:28
8 Rolf Wermelinger 1979 SUI 20 06:51:32 00:31:10 00:01:28 04:04:01 00:01:46 02:13:05
9 Ueli Bieler 1980 SUI 19 06:53:24 00:33:46 00:01:53 04:16:15 00:01:57 01:59:32
10 Marc Widmer 1980 SUI 9 06:54:48 00:32:53 00:01:29 04:05:40 00:01:55 02:12:49
11 Pierluigi Senor 1985 ITA 25 07:07:20 00:33:52 00:02:32 04:13:28 00:03:35 02:13:51
12 Rui Narigueta 1976 POR 24 07:09:23 00:33:07 00:01:39 04:20:04 00:01:57 02:12:34
13 Sebastian Retzlaff 1971 GER 26 07:09:34 00:35:59 00:02:00 04:02:04 00:01:59 02:27:29
14 Thomas Rusch 1982 SUI 21 07:12:13 00:33:59 00:01:25 04:13:30 00:01:58 02:21:19
15 Michele Paonne 1987 LIE 8 07:24:53 00:33:00 00:01:35 04:05:28 00:01:45 02:43:04
DNF Diego Van Looy 1990 BEL 5 DNF 00:33:25 00:01:42 04:09:34 00:02:08 00:00:00
DNF Thibaut Humbert 1974 FRA 11 DNF 00:32:56 00:01:24 04:10:11 00:01:52 00:00:00
DNF Yannick Cadalen 1988 FRA 7 DNF 00:31:09 00:01:25 03:59:57 00:01:48 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Zehnder 1987 SUI 18 DNF 00:31:10 00:01:26 03:58:43 00:01:35 00:00:00
DNF Mike Schifferle 1973 SUI 16 DNF 00:36:59 00:02:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thibault Le Cras 1986 FRA 12 DNF 00:31:11 00:01:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Formela 1986 POL 10 DNF 00:32:13 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Paul Groves/GBR. Race Referee: Michael Kurth/SUI. Competition Jury: Paul Groves/GBR, John Raadschelders/NED, Stephan Arreger/SUI.
Air Temperature: 16ºC.
Distances: Run 1, 9.2k (2 laps); Bike 150 km (3 laps); Run2, 28.8 km (2 laps)
Athletes #11 Thibaut Humber/FRA, #12 Thibaut Le Cras/FRA and #25 Pierluigi Senor/ITA served a 30 seconds time penalty during the 1st run segment.