Results: 2017 Fredericia ETU Triathlon Nordic Championships | Elite Men
7000 Fredericia, Oldenborggade , Denmark • 02 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 1 00:54:01 00:08:29 00:00:37 00:29:04 00:00:19 00:15:32
2 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 2 00:54:45 00:08:41 00:00:43 00:28:46 00:00:21 00:16:14
3 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 8 00:54:58 00:08:27 00:00:44 00:29:00 00:00:22 00:16:25
4 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 18 00:55:26 00:08:52 00:00:39 00:29:49 00:00:19 00:15:47
5 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 11 00:55:32 00:09:20 00:00:46 00:29:13 00:00:20 00:15:53
6 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 7 00:55:58 00:08:43 00:00:40 00:29:57 00:00:19 00:16:19
7 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 6 00:56:31 00:08:32 00:00:43 00:30:06 00:00:20 00:16:50
8 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 4 00:56:42 00:08:42 00:00:38 00:30:02 00:00:16 00:17:04
9 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 21 00:56:53 00:09:15 00:00:40 00:29:28 00:00:18 00:17:12
10 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 26 00:57:04 00:08:35 00:00:44 00:30:04 00:00:18 00:17:23
11 Ole Hemme Hansen 1992 DEN 28 00:57:09 00:09:06 00:00:52 00:29:26 00:00:23 00:17:22
12 Kim Harju 1990 FIN 15 00:57:11 00:09:22 00:00:48 00:29:11 00:00:25 00:17:25
13 Kristian Broløs 1995 DEN 43 00:57:21 00:09:23 00:00:46 00:29:15 00:00:19 00:17:38
14 Andreas Nørgaard 1999 DEN 38 00:57:43 00:09:17 00:00:38 00:29:28 00:00:19 00:18:01
15 Joel Af Hällström 1997 FIN 16 00:57:47 00:09:21 00:00:40 00:29:21 00:00:20 00:18:05
16 Pelle Oskar Lambertsen 1999 DEN 37 00:57:57 00:09:12 00:00:45 00:29:27 00:00:21 00:18:12
17 Nicklas Nygaard 1996 DEN 41 00:58:45 00:09:42 00:01:00 00:30:59 00:00:26 00:16:38
18 Sigurdur Orn Ragnarsson 1991 ISL 44 00:58:53 00:08:44 00:00:45 00:31:39 00:00:21 00:17:24
19 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 36 00:59:00 00:09:21 00:00:45 00:31:03 00:00:24 00:17:27
20 Mads Mortensen 1998 DEN 29 00:59:08 00:09:41 00:00:51 00:31:08 00:00:22 00:17:06
21 Axel Ramhult 1998 SWE 22 00:59:10 00:09:44 00:00:44 00:31:12 00:00:20 00:17:10
22 Andreas Mathingsdal Pedersen 1992 NOR 35 00:59:13 00:08:45 00:00:41 00:31:40 00:00:20 00:17:47
23 Scott Steenberg 2000 DEN 34 00:59:34 00:08:48 00:00:50 00:31:33 00:00:22 00:18:01
24 Mikkel Jensen 1995 DEN 19 00:59:44 00:09:08 00:00:44 00:31:12 00:00:21 00:18:19
25 Kasper Rhinstrøm-Schmidt 1998 DEN 23 00:59:45 00:09:33 00:00:42 00:31:26 00:00:27 00:17:37
26 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 30 00:59:46 00:09:25 00:00:50 00:30:50 00:00:23 00:18:18
27 Samu Hanhela 1996 FIN 27 01:01:37 00:09:49 00:00:42 00:31:08 00:00:30 00:19:28
28 Andreas Piper Mårtensson 1997 DEN 17 01:02:06 00:08:39 00:00:59 00:34:09 00:00:28 00:17:51
29 Mathias Immerkjær Kristiansen 1999 DEN 20 01:02:32 00:09:26 00:00:51 00:30:52 00:00:21 00:21:02
DSQ Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 31 DSQ 00:09:15 00:00:38 00:29:25 00:00:18 00:15:47
DNF Santiago Beltran 1990 ARG 3 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mathias Lyngsø Petersen 1995 DEN 10 DNF 00:09:04 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mads Larsen 1991 DEN 25 DNF 00:09:20 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thor Bendix Madsen 1999 DEN 32 DNF 00:09:36 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Stounberg 1995 DEN 33 DNF 00:10:00 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Martinussen 1998 DEN 39 DNF 00:12:03 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR. Race Referee: Peter Thygesen/DEN. Competition Jury: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR, Claus Vesterby/DEN, Morten Fenger/DEN. Distances: Swim 750 m (350m + 400m), Bike 20.1km (6 laps), Run 5 km (4 laps). Water temperature: 16.1ºC. Air Temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits allowed. Athlete #2 Sandor/SWE served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #31 Skogland/NOR was disqualified because he did not stop in the penalty box.