Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 6 00:54:33 00:09:11 00:00:54 00:28:21 00:00:47 00:15:20
2 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 7 00:54:38 00:09:31 00:00:51 00:28:06 00:00:49 00:15:21
3 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 3 00:54:39 00:09:41 00:00:48 00:27:58 00:00:50 00:15:22
4 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 1 00:54:52 00:09:38 00:00:49 00:27:57 00:00:46 00:15:42
5 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 23 00:54:53 00:09:36 00:00:50 00:28:04 00:00:48 00:15:35
6 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 17 00:55:02 00:09:25 00:00:49 00:28:13 00:00:50 00:15:45
7 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 18 00:55:05 00:09:19 00:00:52 00:28:18 00:00:53 00:15:43
8 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 2 00:55:11 00:09:29 00:00:53 00:28:05 00:00:47 00:15:57
9 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 27 00:55:14 00:08:57 00:00:52 00:28:41 00:00:53 00:15:51
10 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 5 00:55:21 00:09:38 00:00:51 00:28:00 00:00:51 00:16:01
11 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 9 00:55:26 00:09:36 00:00:51 00:28:04 00:00:50 00:16:05
12 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 34 00:55:28 00:09:28 00:00:55 00:27:43 00:00:47 00:16:35
13 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 4 00:55:30 00:09:20 00:00:48 00:28:20 00:00:50 00:16:12
14 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 51 00:55:32 00:09:15 00:00:55 00:28:16 00:00:47 00:16:19
15 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 37 00:55:36 00:09:28 00:00:52 00:28:09 00:00:51 00:16:16
16 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 8 00:55:40 00:09:16 00:00:54 00:28:18 00:00:50 00:16:22
17 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 29 00:55:44 00:09:46 00:00:49 00:28:37 00:00:50 00:15:42
18 José Vieira 2001 POR 60 00:55:50 00:09:24 00:00:47 00:28:20 00:00:49 00:16:30
19 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 56 00:55:52 00:09:22 00:00:49 00:28:21 00:00:47 00:16:33
20 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 39 00:56:01 00:09:19 00:00:50 00:28:20 00:00:50 00:16:42
21 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 10 00:56:19 00:09:38 00:00:50 00:29:30 00:00:46 00:15:35
22 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 43 00:56:21 00:09:29 00:00:55 00:28:06 00:00:57 00:16:54
23 Stefano Rigoni 1994 ITA 41 00:56:26 00:09:18 00:00:52 00:28:22 00:00:56 00:16:58
24 Ian Manthey 1993 GER 25 00:56:28 00:09:36 00:00:52 00:29:22 00:00:47 00:15:51
25 Iago Lorenzo Soto 1992 ESP 63 00:56:35 00:09:23 00:00:56 00:28:13 00:00:54 00:17:09
26 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 22 00:56:38 00:09:54 00:00:51 00:29:17 00:00:49 00:15:47
27 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 16 00:56:44 00:08:58 00:00:50 00:28:37 00:00:55 00:17:24
28 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 28 00:56:50 00:09:32 00:00:50 00:28:53 00:00:52 00:16:43
29 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 38 00:57:00 00:09:26 00:00:51 00:28:38 00:00:51 00:17:14
30 Romaric Forques 1999 ESP 49 00:57:01 00:09:31 00:00:50 00:28:08 00:00:55 00:17:37
31 Max Studer 1996 SUI 14 00:57:09 00:09:40 00:00:51 00:29:32 00:00:52 00:16:14
32 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 21 00:57:13 00:09:39 00:00:55 00:29:26 00:00:48 00:16:25
33 Carlos Brion Sampedro 1997 ESP 47 00:57:25 00:09:26 00:00:54 00:28:13 00:01:04 00:17:48
34 Luke Pollard 1991 GBR 19 00:57:32 00:10:01 00:00:53 00:29:07 00:00:50 00:16:41
35 Tomasz Marcinek 1991 POL 26 00:57:37 00:09:37 00:00:55 00:29:30 00:00:53 00:16:42
36 Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 11 00:57:42 00:09:13 00:00:54 00:28:25 00:00:55 00:18:15
37 Karim Balli Al Soufi 1986 ESP 24 00:57:44 00:09:33 00:00:53 00:28:49 00:00:54 00:17:35
38 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 64 00:57:45 00:09:39 00:00:52 00:28:42 00:00:46 00:17:46
39 Luis Lopes 1996 POR 40 00:57:55 00:09:27 00:00:49 00:28:58 00:00:48 00:17:53
40 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 12 00:57:58 00:09:40 00:00:53 00:28:40 00:00:52 00:17:53
41 André Dias 1996 POR 33 00:58:21 00:09:31 00:00:52 00:29:41 00:00:53 00:17:24
42 Matthew Nelson 1992 GBR 46 00:58:22 00:09:44 00:00:49 00:29:33 00:00:50 00:17:26
43 Tim Siepmann 1998 GER 36 00:58:23 00:09:39 00:00:50 00:29:30 00:00:46 00:17:38
44 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 42 00:58:26 00:10:04 00:00:48 00:30:07 00:00:48 00:16:39
45 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 15 00:58:34 00:09:30 00:00:49 00:28:13 00:00:54 00:19:08
46 Luis Pedro Ferreira 1995 POR 61 00:58:35 00:09:53 00:00:51 00:30:18 00:00:49 00:16:44
47 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 31 00:58:36 00:09:42 00:00:52 00:29:25 00:00:51 00:17:46
48 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 52 00:58:37 00:09:50 00:00:51 00:30:20 00:00:54 00:16:42
49 Tiago Pinto 1998 POR 65 00:58:44 00:10:03 00:00:50 00:30:03 00:00:43 00:17:05
50 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 62 00:59:05 00:10:01 00:00:50 00:29:55 00:00:49 00:17:30
51 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 45 00:59:10 00:09:22 00:00:56 00:30:09 00:00:56 00:17:47
52 Diogo Nóbrega 1997 POR 54 00:59:24 00:09:42 00:00:54 00:30:25 00:00:51 00:17:32
53 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 55 00:59:54 00:09:37 00:00:53 00:30:45 00:00:51 00:17:48
54 Florian Lienhart 1995 AUT 57 01:00:09 00:10:24 00:00:51 00:30:25 00:00:52 00:17:37
55 Nuno Ribeiro 1996 POR 32 01:00:20 00:09:37 00:00:53 00:30:35 00:00:53 00:18:22
56 Christoph Leitner 1979 AUT 50 01:00:44 00:10:24 00:00:52 00:31:26 00:00:54 00:17:08
57 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 44 01:01:47 00:09:50 00:00:52 00:32:01 00:00:53 00:18:11
58 Gil Maia 1991 POR 30 01:02:19 00:09:45 00:00:51 00:32:59 00:01:01 00:17:43
59 Oskar De Schynkel 1997 BEL 53 01:02:55 00:10:24 00:00:53 00:31:25 00:00:51 00:19:22
DNF Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 58 DNF 00:10:03 00:00:50 00:34:49 00:01:00 00:00:00
DNF Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 59 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:51 00:30:15 00:00:48 00:00:00
DNF Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 20 DNF 00:10:03 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 35 DNF 00:09:42 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Mónica Zubillaga/ESP.
Race Referee: Mario Carvalho/POR
Competition Jury: Mónica Zubillaga/ESP, Galina Shipovalova/RUS, Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (3 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 24ºC. Air Temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #24 Balli Al Soufi/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.