Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 James Wilson 1980 GBR 11664 01:04:04 00:10:13 00:04:09 00:31:44 00:01:30 00:16:29
2 Chris Stanton 1981 GBR 11667 01:04:41 00:10:32 00:03:53 00:31:22 00:01:34 00:17:22
3 Paul Ryman 1981 GBR 11663 01:04:49 00:11:05 00:03:53 00:31:37 00:01:33 00:16:43
4 Thomas Winkelmann 1982 GER 11673 01:06:07 00:10:12 00:04:15 00:32:39 00:01:33 00:17:31
5 Remko Siers 1982 NED 11612 01:06:42 00:10:26 00:04:16 00:32:24 00:01:46 00:17:53
6 Philip Ellison 1978 GBR 11665 01:06:49 00:12:12 00:04:15 00:31:15 00:01:39 00:17:30
7 Grant Ormerod 1982 GBR 11666 01:07:23 00:11:14 00:04:13 00:32:59 00:01:43 00:17:16
8 Alan Siqueira 1981 BRA 11638 01:07:32 00:10:57 00:04:24 00:33:11 00:01:45 00:17:17
9 Andreas Schonrock 1980 GER 11672 01:08:02 00:10:22 00:04:35 00:32:07 00:02:03 00:18:57
10 Christopher Holmes 1981 GBR 11669 01:08:46 00:10:24 00:04:21 00:34:05 00:01:45 00:18:13
11 Rob Woestenenk 1979 NED 11606 01:08:55 00:11:35 00:04:10 00:33:04 00:01:50 00:18:18
12 James Garner 1979 GBR 11658 01:09:00 00:06:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Harol Leonardo Vergara Florez 1982 COL 11649 01:09:02 00:11:04 00:04:28 00:33:44 00:01:37 00:18:10
14 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 11677 01:09:13 00:11:08 00:04:34 00:33:37 00:01:46 00:18:11
15 Adam Touzell 1981 AUS 11634 01:09:22 00:11:19 00:04:23 00:33:33 00:01:44 00:18:24
16 Martijn Keijsers 1978 NED 11614 01:09:25 00:11:20 00:05:35 00:33:12 00:01:57 00:17:23
17 Aidan Adams 1980 GBR 11668 01:09:29 00:12:26 00:04:32 00:33:38 00:01:49 00:17:06
18 Duncan Hawkins 1981 GBR 11655 01:10:22 00:11:32 00:05:00 00:34:03 00:01:52 00:17:56
19 Matthew Donmall 1978 GBR 11662 01:10:44 00:13:06 00:04:27 00:33:45 00:01:42 00:17:46
20 Alexander Appels 1982 BEL 11636 01:10:50 00:11:53 00:04:59 00:33:41 00:01:39 00:18:40
21 Graham Hunt 1981 GBR 11654 01:11:12 00:12:41 00:04:48 00:33:46 00:01:48 00:18:10
22 Stuart Wall 1981 GBR 11653 01:11:13 00:12:04 00:04:44 00:34:25 00:01:34 00:18:28
23 Andrew Mcnally 1981 NZL 11617 01:11:18 00:11:34 00:04:16 00:33:27 00:02:25 00:19:39
24 Chi Seak Chong 1981 MAC 11678 01:11:22 00:12:07 00:04:13 00:34:21 00:02:30 00:18:14
25 Jesus Angel Ramos Ortiz 1982 MEX 11691 01:11:26 00:10:11 00:04:47 00:35:00 00:01:46 00:19:44
26 Maik Flück 1980 SUI 11618 01:11:28 00:13:01 00:04:39 00:32:51 00:02:09 00:18:49
27 Jon Dundee 1978 GBR 11661 01:11:33 00:13:34 00:04:48 00:32:50 00:01:55 00:18:28
28 Yen-Shuen Wang 1979 CAN 11645 01:11:41 00:12:35 00:04:17 00:34:32 00:02:20 00:18:01
29 Pieter Wijnhoven 1981 NED 11611 01:11:44 00:14:10 00:04:45 00:32:21 00:01:54 00:18:36
30 Benjamin Pruess 1979 USA 11626 01:11:50 00:11:01 00:05:09 00:33:07 00:02:20 00:20:15
31 Steven Mulholland 1980 IRL 11675 01:11:50 00:12:19 00:04:30 00:34:28 00:01:47 00:18:48
32 Adam Mclaughlin 1981 AUS 11633 01:11:51 00:13:40 00:04:44 00:32:52 00:01:52 00:18:45
33 Nicholas Barratt 1979 GBR 11657 01:12:03 00:13:36 00:04:32 00:33:07 00:01:36 00:19:14
34 Stephen Kettley 1978 AUS 11632 01:12:11 00:13:11 00:04:49 00:33:46 00:01:51 00:18:37
35 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 11683 01:12:13 00:11:42 00:04:04 00:33:35 00:02:08 00:20:46
36 Cristian Aspillaga Hurtado 1979 CHI 11648 01:12:20 00:11:56 00:04:36 00:34:03 00:01:46 00:20:00
37 Edgars Egle 1982 LAT 11676 01:12:21 00:13:49 00:04:16 00:33:17 00:01:53 00:19:08
38 Simon Jones 1978 GBR 11659 01:12:23 00:11:13 00:04:57 00:35:10 00:01:50 00:19:16
39 Jamie Collins 1979 IRL 11674 01:12:27 00:13:06 00:04:36 00:33:45 00:01:48 00:19:14
40 Olivier Robert 1980 CAN 11642 01:12:33 00:12:52 00:05:00 00:33:58 00:01:49 00:18:56
41 Michiel Broeksma 1982 NED 11613 01:12:39 00:13:23 00:04:28 00:33:20 00:03:00 00:18:29
42 Michael Van Craen 1982 BEL 11637 01:12:40 00:12:14 00:04:36 00:33:47 00:02:09 00:19:55
43 Stephen Harvey 1978 GBR 11660 01:12:43 00:13:30 00:04:37 00:33:44 00:01:52 00:19:03
44 Carlos Eduardo Viana 1978 BRA 11639 01:13:08 00:13:03 00:04:38 00:33:38 00:02:12 00:19:39
45 Brandt Quick 1981 USA 11624 01:13:13 00:13:25 00:05:38 00:32:22 00:02:18 00:19:32
46 Jonathan Northcott 1980 GBR 11656 01:13:15 00:13:54 00:05:00 00:34:55 00:01:45 00:17:42
47 Misael Garcia Beltran 1982 MEX 11682 01:13:31 00:12:38 00:05:02 00:34:06 00:02:00 00:19:47
48 Carlos Alberto Muro Goyos 1979 MEX 11687 01:13:33 00:12:31 00:05:08 00:34:09 00:02:12 00:19:35
49 Tobias Brauns 1980 GER 11670 01:13:35 00:12:57 00:05:37 00:32:55 00:02:23 00:19:44
50 Mauricio Genis Padilla 1981 MEX 11684 01:13:36 00:12:19 00:04:55 00:35:13 00:01:46 00:19:25
51 Martin Van Der Linden 1979 NED 11607 01:13:51 00:13:38 00:04:59 00:32:47 00:02:17 00:20:12
52 Stan Lorenzo 1981 CAN 11647 01:14:06 00:11:46 00:04:48 00:34:56 00:01:46 00:20:51
53 Angel Alejandro Añorve Meza 1978 MEX 11686 01:14:06 00:12:57 00:04:53 00:34:37 00:01:43 00:19:58
54 Enrique Rodriguez Rios 1980 MEX 11689 01:14:47 00:13:51 00:05:06 00:35:03 00:01:50 00:18:58
55 Jaime Arturo Weichsel Upton 1978 MEX 11680 01:14:56 00:14:44 00:05:04 00:34:17 00:01:57 00:18:56
56 Carlos Mayer Esparza 1978 MEX 11697 01:14:56 00:13:48 00:05:00 00:35:08 00:01:57 00:19:06
57 Julio Z Cruz 1978 MEX 11694 01:15:01 00:12:20 00:05:00 00:36:01 00:02:02 00:19:40
58 Jesse Grant 1981 USA 11621 01:15:06 00:13:41 00:05:23 00:35:00 00:01:57 00:19:08
59 Obed Ramirez Velasco 1980 MEX 11685 01:15:28 00:12:06 00:04:56 00:38:00 00:02:12 00:18:16
60 Sajid Christian Joaquin Huitron Nuñez 1982 MEX 11696 01:15:39 00:11:24 00:05:01 00:37:27 00:02:19 00:19:29
61 Corri Atkinson 1981 CAN 11644 01:15:55 00:13:46 00:05:29 00:35:07 00:02:10 00:19:24
62 Jorge Guzman Elizalde 1978 MEX 11692 01:15:57 00:12:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:47 00:20:08
63 William Macedo De Souza 1978 BRA 11641 01:16:04 00:15:21 00:05:16 00:34:48 00:02:14 00:18:27
64 Jorge Oscar Cardoso Padilla 1980 MEX 11681 01:16:10 00:15:11 00:05:23 00:35:08 00:01:45 00:18:46
65 Andreas Reinke 1979 GER 11671 01:16:12 00:15:07 00:04:53 00:34:04 00:01:59 00:20:11
66 Jasper Wagter 1981 NED 11610 01:16:55 00:14:17 00:05:30 00:34:17 00:02:00 00:20:52
67 Murray Cutler 1982 CAN 11646 01:16:58 00:15:00 00:05:07 00:35:35 00:01:59 00:19:18
68 Mika Janhunen 1981 FIN 11652 01:17:07 00:14:58 00:05:04 00:34:17 00:02:09 00:20:40
69 Oisin Grennan 1981 AUS 11630 01:17:28 00:15:22 00:05:09 00:33:46 00:01:49 00:21:24
70 Eduardo Jose Perez Diez Cornejo 1978 MEX 11688 01:17:55 00:13:49 00:05:26 00:35:46 00:02:33 00:20:24
71 Adan Romero Gutierrez 1978 MEX 11679 01:17:58 00:12:47 00:05:54 00:35:56 00:02:19 00:21:04
72 Sean Mehner 1978 USA 11625 01:18:05 00:14:34 00:05:08 00:36:04 00:02:12 00:20:09
73 Sebastiaan Gesquierre 1981 NED 11609 01:18:37 00:15:49 00:05:19 00:34:12 00:02:04 00:21:16
74 Adam Guren 1981 USA 11623 01:18:54 00:16:31 00:05:35 00:34:21 00:02:08 00:20:22
75 Chris Nichols 1979 USA 11629 01:19:50 00:14:28 00:04:56 00:37:05 00:02:41 00:20:41
76 Doug Fredrick 1978 USA 11619 01:21:47 00:13:34 00:05:23 00:39:13 00:02:31 00:21:08
77 Helton Carlos Coelho De Vasconcelos Gomes Vieira 1980 BRA 11640 01:22:49 00:13:01 00:05:31 00:39:36 00:02:15 00:22:28
78 Christophe Riez 1980 BEL 11635 01:23:02 00:17:32 00:06:42 00:36:28 00:02:27 00:19:55
79 Tom Walters 1978 USA 11628 01:24:17 00:17:00 00:06:09 00:39:17 00:02:32 00:19:20
80 Bjarte Sivert Knudsen 1979 NOR 11615 01:24:52 00:14:27 00:06:09 00:37:23 00:03:08 00:23:47
81 Shane Kelly 1980 AUS 11631 01:24:58 00:16:53 00:05:52 00:36:50 00:02:41 00:22:44
82 Luis Armando Castro Simental 1978 MEX 11695 01:26:21 00:14:44 00:07:25 00:38:36 00:02:48 00:22:50
83 Juan Osvaldo Marin Taylor 1982 CRC 11651 01:27:53 00:16:51 00:06:03 00:41:03 00:03:28 00:20:30
84 Joachim Dahl Wogstad Skjelsb_k 1978 NOR 11616 01:29:08 00:17:57 00:06:02 00:39:26 00:02:08 00:23:36
85 Franz Hinojosa 1978 USA 11627 01:30:34 00:18:09 00:06:07 00:42:57 00:02:24 00:20:59
86 Arie Van Der Kuil 1980 NED 11608 01:36:50 00:15:26 00:07:33 00:42:35 00:02:33 00:28:44
87 Luis Gutierrez Castillo 1980 CRC 11650 01:42:23 00:19:09 00:07:44 00:43:55 00:04:20 00:27:17
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (1 lap). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.