Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 35-39 Female AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fiona Crombie 1982 NZL 20791 02:10:14 00:20:26 00:04:16 01:07:00 00:01:46 00:36:48
2 Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 20796 02:12:19 00:23:59 00:04:30 01:02:47 00:01:52 00:39:12
3 Natalie Hardaker 1982 NZL 20790 02:13:56 00:22:26 00:04:44 01:05:56 00:01:49 00:39:04
4 Christine Tognoli 1978 GBR 20840 02:14:12 00:20:22 00:05:35 01:07:09 00:02:13 00:38:55
5 Lisa Webb 1981 GBR 20828 02:14:36 00:24:07 00:04:36 01:03:32 00:01:31 00:40:52
6 Inge Heus 1981 NED 20781 02:15:30 00:22:46 00:04:29 01:06:59 00:01:55 00:39:23
7 Natalie Curgenven 1979 GBR 20843 02:15:35 00:24:14 00:04:19 01:06:14 00:01:56 00:38:54
8 Rebecca Schofield 1981 GBR 20835 02:15:39 00:24:22 00:04:43 01:05:39 00:01:44 00:39:14
9 Monica Wold 1981 NOR 20787 02:16:35 00:23:51 00:04:42 01:05:24 00:01:40 00:40:59
10 Candice Heys 1978 GBR 20838 02:16:40 00:23:27 00:05:06 01:07:06 00:01:59 00:39:04
11 Amy Critchlow 1979 GBR 20829 02:17:01 00:23:11 00:04:54 01:04:58 00:01:47 00:42:13
12 Samantha Owles 1978 NZL 20788 02:17:14 00:24:19 00:05:08 01:07:50 00:01:50 00:38:10
13 Danica Bonello Spiteri 1981 MLT 20860 02:17:15 00:22:23 00:04:39 01:09:00 00:01:55 00:39:19
14 C0coro Hirashita 1982 JPN 20853 02:17:43 00:19:58 00:05:14 01:08:45 00:01:49 00:42:00
15 Kara Moddemann 1981 CAN 20820 02:17:58 00:21:36 00:05:24 01:08:20 00:02:21 00:40:20
16 Laura Mcdonald 1982 USA 20797 02:18:13 00:22:59 00:05:27 01:06:23 00:02:23 00:41:02
17 Katie Silva 1982 GBR 20839 02:18:15 00:24:51 00:04:49 01:07:53 00:01:43 00:39:02
18 Louise Kelly 1980 GBR 20837 02:18:40 00:23:47 00:04:47 01:08:18 00:01:51 00:39:59
19 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 20826 02:18:43 00:23:56 00:04:52 01:08:01 00:01:46 00:40:10
20 Vicki Dibdin 1980 GBR 20827 02:19:43 00:24:08 00:05:18 01:05:57 00:01:51 00:42:31
21 Seiko Nakajima 1979 JPN 20852 02:21:01 00:23:21 00:05:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Nicola Boyd 1981 USA 20800 02:22:11 00:26:00 00:05:22 01:04:15 00:01:59 00:44:38
23 Victoria Martinez Garcia 1981 MEX 20856 02:22:31 00:25:53 00:05:44 01:09:52 00:01:58 00:39:07
24 Rachel Wiseman 1982 GBR 20830 02:23:00 00:29:22 00:05:16 01:09:23 00:01:52 00:37:10
25 Ganna Kvas 1978 GBR 20832 02:23:03 00:24:25 00:05:16 01:08:08 00:01:55 00:43:22
26 Charmaine Sterling 1982 GBR 20841 02:23:46 00:22:34 00:04:44 01:12:25 00:02:08 00:41:56
27 Ashley Armstrong 1981 CAN 20819 02:24:04 00:25:16 00:05:45 01:10:29 00:02:10 00:40:26
28 Leah Walland 1982 GBR 20836 02:24:12 00:28:54 00:05:07 01:06:17 00:01:56 00:42:00
29 Lauri Marsh 1982 USA 20794 02:24:23 00:23:59 00:06:05 01:06:57 00:03:11 00:44:13
30 Venda Louise Pollock 1978 GBR 20834 02:24:31 00:28:53 00:05:00 01:06:19 00:01:54 00:42:28
31 Angela Minke 1978 GER 20844 02:25:02 00:25:30 00:04:57 01:10:27 00:01:42 00:42:29
32 Susan Fanning 1979 USA 20798 02:25:10 00:25:14 00:05:52 01:09:08 00:02:01 00:42:56
33 Emma Hinkles 1978 GBR 20833 02:25:21 00:24:03 00:06:04 01:10:54 00:01:53 00:42:30
34 Tiffany Kari 1980 USA 20804 02:25:33 00:27:56 00:05:24 01:09:40 00:02:54 00:39:41
35 Karla Schipper 1979 NED 20777 02:26:02 00:25:42 00:05:09 01:05:05 00:02:30 00:47:39
36 Jin Armstrong 1980 USA 20805 02:26:09 00:23:04 00:06:58 01:06:56 00:02:27 00:46:46
37 Gina De Boeck 1978 BEL 20813 02:26:12 00:25:19 00:05:37 01:05:12 00:05:14 00:44:53
38 Megan Severa 1981 USA 20803 02:26:25 00:23:34 00:06:05 01:12:07 00:02:33 00:42:08
39 Germijn Heijnen 1978 NED 20776 02:28:13 00:22:48 00:05:16 01:12:17 00:02:15 00:45:40
40 Saffron Pineger 1981 GBR 20831 02:29:23 00:28:04 00:05:37 01:09:18 00:02:45 00:43:42
41 Corien Wegkamp 1981 NED 20782 02:29:33 00:26:11 00:06:26 01:13:35 00:03:39 00:39:45
42 Kelsey Abbott 1978 USA 20793 02:29:40 00:24:38 00:05:47 01:14:11 00:02:24 00:42:43
43 Nattalia Rodriguez Zarate 1982 MEX 20857 02:31:37 00:28:02 00:05:52 01:12:35 00:02:35 00:42:34
44 Toni Brenzikofer 1978 USA 20801 02:32:11 00:26:23 00:09:23 01:13:52 00:02:59 00:39:36
45 Aafke Willemsen 1979 NED 20859 02:32:26 00:29:10 00:06:22 01:11:30 00:02:20 00:43:05
46 Liesbeth Wouters 1978 BEL 20814 02:32:40 00:28:05 00:05:28 01:16:44 00:02:01 00:40:24
47 Aletta Kukard 1980 RSA 20792 02:32:55 00:29:17 00:05:21 01:11:01 00:02:17 00:45:00
48 Elizabeth Obrien 1980 USA 20799 02:33:01 00:25:50 00:06:16 01:16:55 00:02:42 00:41:21
49 Lucia Vincent 1982 NZL 20789 02:34:17 00:32:52 00:05:37 01:11:34 00:02:43 00:41:33
50 Kathryn Murtagh 1979 USA 20795 02:34:29 00:25:38 00:06:14 01:12:49 00:02:20 00:47:31
51 Andrea Bryan 1982 IRL 20846 02:34:36 00:29:25 00:05:34 01:10:39 00:02:18 00:46:42
52 Ruth Hauspie 1980 BEL 20812 02:35:09 00:28:46 00:06:04 01:11:44 00:02:36 00:46:01
53 Kate Snihur 1981 CAN 20823 02:36:15 00:31:55 00:06:25 01:08:57 00:02:21 00:46:39
54 Anouschka Hof 1979 NED 20780 02:36:36 00:32:34 00:06:10 01:10:22 00:03:43 00:43:49
55 Katherine Lukey 1980 AUS 20809 02:37:03 00:26:34 00:05:34 01:14:57 00:02:58 00:47:01
56 Caroline Ainscough 1980 GBR 20842 02:37:14 00:29:16 00:06:20 01:11:59 00:03:12 00:46:29
57 Julianne Darlow 1982 AUS 20807 02:37:34 00:26:42 00:06:56 01:15:16 00:02:27 00:46:16
58 Victoria Anderson 1980 USA 20802 02:38:13 00:23:58 00:06:20 01:15:22 00:02:38 00:49:58
59 Saira Ivonne Perales Ramirez 1979 MEX 20858 02:38:58 00:34:55 00:04:00 01:13:51 00:03:05 00:43:08
60 Nidia Alejandra Ramirez Rubio 1979 MEX 20854 02:39:27 00:28:49 00:06:29 01:16:03 00:02:44 00:45:24
61 Mareille Veenman 1979 NED 20778 02:40:19 00:26:31 00:06:09 01:12:34 00:02:20 00:52:48
62 Fiona Lenz 1981 AUS 20808 02:40:54 00:33:09 00:06:52 01:07:14 00:02:46 00:50:55
63 Marijke Beltman 1979 IRL 20847 02:43:31 00:28:37 00:05:53 01:20:03 00:02:36 00:46:25
64 Cathelijne Huis In 'T Veld 1979 NED 20779 02:44:02 00:30:21 00:07:34 01:17:24 00:02:39 00:46:06
65 Merel Hogeweg 1982 NED 20783 02:46:15 00:35:55 00:09:10 01:11:02 00:02:48 00:47:23
66 Gudrun Hoskuldsdottir 1981 ISL 20848 02:48:47 00:29:44 00:06:34 01:12:55 00:02:49 00:56:46
67 Flavia Valente 1982 BRA 20815 02:49:37 00:34:40 00:06:26 01:13:05 00:03:24 00:52:04
68 Cindy Maroto Carvajal 1978 CRC 20824 02:50:06 00:33:03 00:07:36 01:18:04 00:04:02 00:47:23
69 Ruth Nava Contreras 1982 MEX 20855 02:50:14 00:29:21 00:06:07 01:19:47 00:02:51 00:52:10
70 Goedele Copmans 1978 BEL 20811 02:50:30 00:31:49 00:07:11 01:17:42 00:03:09 00:50:41
71 Sissel Mørtvedt 1982 NOR 20785 02:50:40 00:32:04 00:07:01 01:13:52 00:04:55 00:52:50
72 Ai Torobu 1982 JPN 20849 02:52:52 00:35:13 00:08:25 01:16:21 00:04:01 00:48:53
73 Lais Correia Oliveira 1979 BRA 20816 02:53:50 00:28:19 00:07:17 01:18:57 00:02:59 00:56:19
74 Katie Magee 1982 AUS 20810 02:57:10 00:29:12 00:06:48 01:16:19 00:02:47 01:02:05
75 Milena Meira Ramos Dos Santos 1981 BRA 20817 02:59:29 00:35:40 00:07:56 01:17:28 00:03:33 00:54:53
76 Aimi Kuroda 1979 JPN 20850 02:59:33 00:35:55 00:11:39 01:19:31 00:03:03 00:49:27
77 Gwen Wathne 1980 NOR 20786 03:01:57 00:34:27 00:06:32 01:22:07 00:02:44 00:56:09
78 Sylvie Cortinhal 1981 FRA 20825 03:13:03 00:36:46 00:08:08 01:25:18 00:02:49 01:00:04
79 Jana Paniccia 1978 CAN 20822 03:48:29 00:27:58 00:07:10 02:17:37 00:03:41 00:52:05
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.