Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 45-49 Female AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Adrienne Leblanc 1969 USA 21890 02:13:27 00:22:33 00:04:57 01:04:56 00:02:10 00:38:54
2 Judy Van Den Berg 1972 NED 21869 02:16:03 00:22:58 00:04:54 01:05:12 00:01:57 00:41:05
3 Tracy Kellner 1970 USA 21883 02:16:33 00:23:31 00:05:01 01:05:47 00:02:25 00:39:51
4 Suzanne Chandler 1971 CAN 21904 02:16:45 00:21:56 00:05:22 01:07:22 00:02:01 00:40:06
5 Becky Paige 1971 USA 21880 02:16:58 00:21:38 00:05:37 01:07:29 00:02:35 00:39:41
6 Karen Watkins 1971 GBR 21922 02:17:39 00:25:34 00:04:55 01:03:09 00:02:22 00:41:41
7 Katherine Ryan 1969 AUS 21893 02:17:46 00:25:18 00:04:47 01:05:55 00:02:12 00:39:37
8 Melissa Messervy-Gross 1971 GBR 21920 02:18:59 00:24:00 00:04:47 01:07:19 00:01:58 00:40:57
9 Anke Schmitz-Elvenich 1971 GER 21931 02:19:41 00:23:50 00:05:18 01:07:08 00:02:04 00:41:23
10 Kirsty Johnson Cox 1970 NZL 21878 02:20:00 00:25:45 00:04:37 01:07:39 00:01:54 00:40:07
11 Gonny Rosendaal 1971 NED 21866 02:20:41 00:22:52 00:05:04 01:06:40 00:02:09 00:43:58
12 Anita Howe 1969 GBR 21926 02:22:12 00:26:21 00:05:07 01:08:48 00:02:00 00:39:57
13 Susan Brown 1970 GBR 21921 02:23:23 00:24:20 00:05:30 01:08:15 00:01:55 00:43:25
14 Corina Knijnenburg 1972 NED 21870 02:24:11 00:26:42 00:05:21 01:08:05 00:02:30 00:41:35
15 Rebecca Padera 1968 USA 21881 02:24:24 00:24:55 00:05:57 01:12:11 00:02:48 00:38:36
16 Lisa Mueller 1972 USA 21886 02:24:33 00:25:44 00:05:34 01:08:30 00:02:12 00:42:36
17 Ella Towers 1969 GBR 21913 02:24:41 00:28:03 00:05:40 01:07:54 00:02:01 00:41:05
18 Ruth Johnstone 1968 GBR 21924 02:24:47 00:24:37 00:05:15 01:09:10 00:02:00 00:43:46
19 Katherine Meltzer 1968 USA 21884 02:24:48 00:26:55 00:05:28 01:06:34 00:02:28 00:43:25
20 Ingrid Boot- De Groot 1970 NED 21865 02:25:00 00:24:27 00:05:33 01:07:39 00:02:01 00:45:22
21 Jo Waites 1971 GBR 21912 02:25:03 00:27:55 00:05:23 01:09:43 00:02:05 00:40:00
22 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 21864 02:25:18 00:23:23 00:05:23 01:10:15 00:02:10 00:44:09
23 Anita Valen 1968 NOR 21876 02:25:26 00:29:45 00:06:08 01:02:43 00:03:08 00:43:44
24 Morag Mcdowall 1970 GBR 21917 02:25:33 00:27:36 00:05:21 01:08:00 00:02:01 00:42:37
25 Kathleen Allen 1971 USA 21887 02:25:48 00:23:58 00:05:58 01:10:17 00:02:42 00:42:54
26 Cathy Atkinson 1970 GBR 21925 02:25:53 00:27:02 00:05:19 01:06:35 00:02:12 00:44:46
27 Gabriela Garcia Taboada 1971 MEX 21942 02:27:31 00:26:19 00:05:45 01:11:56 00:02:27 00:41:07
28 Anja Heijnen 1968 NED 21861 02:27:34 00:28:36 00:05:24 01:08:34 00:03:07 00:41:54
29 Jo Phillips 1972 GBR 21919 02:27:44 00:29:05 00:05:17 01:06:27 00:02:16 00:44:41
30 Rachel Bown 1970 GBR 21916 02:27:56 00:25:34 00:05:04 01:10:25 00:01:55 00:45:00
31 Alison Trauttmansdorff 1970 GBR 21930 02:28:05 00:27:54 00:05:52 01:09:09 00:02:16 00:42:57
32 Courtney Culligan 1970 USA 21885 02:28:32 00:25:19 00:05:56 01:09:04 00:02:49 00:45:26
33 Rannveig Anna Guicharnaud 1972 ISL 21938 02:28:39 00:25:28 00:05:42 01:06:41 00:02:12 00:48:38
34 Janet Manley 1972 CAN 21907 02:28:45 00:26:32 00:05:06 01:11:31 00:02:29 00:43:10
35 Lorraine Smith 1970 GBR 21927 02:28:54 00:23:18 00:05:01 01:12:41 00:05:16 00:42:39
36 Samantha Dwyer 1969 AUS 21892 02:29:08 00:27:19 00:05:31 01:08:46 00:02:41 00:44:52
37 Frederique Poillet 1970 FRA 21910 02:29:24 00:28:09 00:06:58 01:09:25 00:02:19 00:42:36
38 Audrey Breur 1968 NED 21862 02:29:34 00:29:25 00:06:04 01:08:27 00:02:29 00:43:12
39 Karen Bridge 1969 GBR 21914 02:30:03 00:26:17 00:05:38 01:14:21 00:03:06 00:40:43
40 Vicky Foad 1970 GBR 21923 02:30:12 00:25:54 00:06:01 01:11:22 00:03:10 00:43:48
41 Seanin Gilmore 1972 IRL 21933 02:30:29 00:28:00 00:05:12 01:11:09 00:02:26 00:43:43
42 Thorunn Gunnarsdottir 1971 ISL 21937 02:30:56 00:24:22 00:05:59 01:14:37 00:02:57 00:43:03
43 Janne Frimodt 1972 DEN 21909 02:31:14 00:30:28 00:05:54 01:08:26 00:02:37 00:43:51
44 Manon Lannergan 1969 CAN 21900 02:31:32 00:25:44 00:07:20 01:09:04 00:02:38 00:46:48
45 Claudia Edwards 1969 CAN 21899 02:31:43 00:27:57 00:05:48 01:14:12 00:02:26 00:41:23
46 Siobhan Devlin 1971 IRL 21934 02:32:46 00:31:38 00:05:26 01:08:24 00:02:04 00:45:15
47 Rachel Perry 1972 GBR 21918 02:33:56 00:28:09 00:05:38 01:07:44 00:02:21 00:50:06
48 Darcy Ytterdahl 1969 USA 21882 02:34:14 00:25:33 00:06:20 01:10:22 00:03:31 00:48:30
49 Dawn Forbes 1968 USA 21888 02:34:51 00:26:15 00:05:52 01:18:43 00:02:38 00:41:26
50 Anne Gimsing 1972 DEN 21908 02:35:14 00:30:47 00:06:34 01:14:04 00:02:29 00:41:22
51 Anne Elisabeth Thurmann 1972 NOR 21875 02:36:11 00:24:06 00:06:28 01:13:00 00:02:21 00:50:17
52 Mariann Meinich Bache 1968 NOR 21874 02:36:33 00:28:01 00:06:23 01:13:08 00:02:21 00:46:43
53 Sandrine Darthoit 1972 FRA 21911 02:38:00 00:32:20 00:06:19 01:12:34 00:03:15 00:43:34
54 Suzanne O'Sullivan 1972 IRL 21935 02:38:44 00:31:23 00:06:06 01:11:11 00:02:21 00:47:46
55 Trudi Cunningham 1969 GBR 21929 02:38:51 00:30:25 00:05:34 01:11:58 00:02:25 00:48:32
56 Kim Wood 1972 CAN 21903 02:39:03 00:25:41 00:07:15 01:18:11 00:03:11 00:44:47
57 Lori Maccallum 1970 CAN 21898 02:40:36 00:30:55 00:06:15 01:14:11 00:02:20 00:46:58
58 Claudia Bolognesi 1968 CAN 21905 02:41:29 00:27:31 00:07:05 01:17:30 00:02:51 00:46:34
59 Anneloes Zuiderveen 1971 NED 21868 02:43:36 00:31:07 00:06:51 01:14:03 00:02:40 00:48:57
60 Terry Boghossian 1970 CAN 21901 02:43:37 00:28:08 00:08:44 01:11:47 00:03:23 00:51:36
61 Franca Van Mechelen 1968 NED 21863 02:44:03 00:30:44 00:05:55 01:14:06 00:02:21 00:50:59
62 Beatriz Eugenia Gonzalez Villarreal 1972 MEX 21943 02:44:04 00:31:58 00:07:23 01:17:09 00:03:12 00:44:25
63 Emelie Papenburg 1968 NED 21872 02:45:22 00:25:57 00:06:34 01:14:56 00:03:19 00:54:39
64 Marijcke Toussaint 1971 NED 21867 02:45:37 00:34:33 00:06:30 01:14:54 00:02:50 00:46:52
65 Ageeth Van Rees 1972 NED 21871 02:46:46 00:30:45 00:06:34 01:12:16 00:02:43 00:54:30
66 Clare Gallant 1972 CAN 21902 02:46:53 00:33:11 00:06:16 01:17:08 00:02:22 00:47:58
67 Halldora Matthiasdottir Proppe 1969 ISL 21936 02:47:33 00:31:23 00:06:59 01:13:21 00:03:49 00:52:02
68 Ana Luisa Mendes Amaro De Souza 1972 BRA 21896 02:48:04 00:29:27 00:07:38 01:22:06 00:03:12 00:45:43
69 Natasja Ambrosio 1971 RSA 21879 02:48:59 00:31:35 00:07:29 01:19:04 00:03:09 00:47:44
70 Clare Baker 1972 NZL 21877 02:50:16 00:27:10 00:07:13 01:20:45 00:02:45 00:52:24
71 Maria Del Rosario Roman Salazar 1968 MEX 21941 02:54:25 00:34:04 00:06:21 01:21:47 00:02:52 00:49:24
72 Sachiko Hisatsune 1972 JPN 21939 02:56:07 00:35:27 00:09:44 01:18:43 00:02:45 00:49:31
73 Alexandra Bjerch-Andresen 1972 NOR 21944 03:00:54 00:33:28 00:07:27 01:28:23 00:02:50 00:48:49
74 Eri Ogi 1969 JPN 21940 03:01:35 00:41:02 00:09:08 01:18:14 00:04:47 00:48:26
75 Denise Murphy 1968 IRL 21932 03:09:11 00:38:29 00:06:21 01:22:01 00:03:07 00:59:15
76 Ana Luiza Cesar Dias Domene 1970 BRA 21897 03:15:31 00:36:49 00:10:07 01:31:05 00:04:03 00:53:30
77 Kate Baxter 1971 AUS 21891 03:28:00 00:38:14 00:08:46 01:30:53 00:04:16 01:05:53
78 Iona Stavrou 1972 AUS 21894 03:47:59 00:48:17 00:09:29 01:26:42 00:04:22 01:19:11
DNF Emma Hill 1969 GBR 21928 DNF 00:24:11 00:05:37 01:09:39 00:03:59 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 16.0ºC. Air Temperature 11.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.