Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ben Dijkstra 1998 GBR 2 00:54:21 00:09:14 00:00:32 00:28:49 00:00:24 00:15:20
2 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 4 00:54:47 00:09:09 00:00:35 00:28:52 00:00:26 00:15:43
3 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 10 00:55:00 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:28:46 00:00:24 00:16:00
4 Darr Smith 1998 USA 3 00:55:07 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:28:52 00:00:28 00:16:01
5 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 38 00:55:14 00:09:17 00:00:35 00:28:43 00:00:23 00:16:13
6 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 30 00:55:20 00:09:34 00:00:36 00:29:14 00:00:26 00:15:27
7 James Chantler 2000 GBR 63 00:55:24 00:09:12 00:00:35 00:28:51 00:00:28 00:16:17
8 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 22 00:55:38 00:09:34 00:00:36 00:29:16 00:00:25 00:15:45
9 Will Crudgington 1998 GBR 46 00:55:41 00:09:09 00:00:36 00:28:50 00:00:25 00:16:38
10 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 14 00:55:42 00:09:08 00:00:37 00:28:50 00:00:26 00:16:38
11 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 9 00:55:46 00:09:09 00:00:33 00:28:45 00:00:24 00:16:52
12 Max Stapley 1999 FRA 20 00:55:53 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:28:56 00:00:28 00:16:47
13 Felix Forissier 1998 FRA 16 00:55:57 00:09:30 00:00:34 00:29:18 00:00:27 00:16:06
14 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 1 00:56:00 00:09:43 00:00:28 00:29:12 00:00:27 00:16:09
15 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 61 00:56:25 00:09:41 00:00:33 00:29:10 00:00:25 00:16:35
16 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 50 00:56:30 00:09:22 00:00:36 00:29:30 00:00:28 00:16:31
17 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 25 00:56:37 00:09:27 00:00:35 00:29:21 00:00:26 00:16:46
18 Marchelo Kunzelmann 1999 GER 32 00:56:37 00:09:43 00:00:40 00:29:03 00:00:31 00:16:38
19 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 19 00:56:42 00:09:35 00:00:35 00:29:13 00:00:30 00:16:48
20 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 53 00:56:43 00:09:05 00:00:36 00:28:54 00:00:27 00:17:39
21 José Vieira 2001 POR 21 00:56:49 00:09:15 00:00:35 00:28:45 00:00:28 00:17:43
22 Samuel Noce 1998 SUI 76 00:56:51 00:09:37 00:00:41 00:29:09 00:00:28 00:16:53
23 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 17 00:56:53 00:09:26 00:00:36 00:29:23 00:00:27 00:16:59
24 Jeremias Siehr 2001 GER 64 00:56:58 00:09:17 00:00:35 00:29:36 00:00:23 00:17:06
25 Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 36 00:57:03 00:09:31 00:00:34 00:29:21 00:00:28 00:17:09
26 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 11 00:57:09 00:09:48 00:00:37 00:29:00 00:00:30 00:17:12
27 Tiago Pinto 1998 POR 31 00:57:10 00:09:50 00:00:36 00:28:57 00:00:27 00:17:18
28 Vincent Fazari 1998 FRA 39 00:57:12 00:09:21 00:00:36 00:29:26 00:00:28 00:17:19
29 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 37 00:57:14 00:09:38 00:00:34 00:29:12 00:00:28 00:17:21
30 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 8 00:57:21 00:09:13 00:00:37 00:29:36 00:00:39 00:17:13
31 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 68 00:57:23 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:29:14 00:00:29 00:17:26
32 Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 33 00:57:31 00:09:33 00:00:37 00:29:15 00:00:30 00:17:34
33 Manuel Dal Ben 2000 SUI 73 00:57:35 00:09:30 00:00:36 00:29:21 00:00:29 00:17:38
34 Frederick Webb 1999 GBR 58 00:57:36 00:09:29 00:00:37 00:29:19 00:00:25 00:17:46
35 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 12 00:57:44 00:09:34 00:00:33 00:29:17 00:00:25 00:17:54
36 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 70 00:57:47 00:09:49 00:00:36 00:30:13 00:00:26 00:16:40
37 Fabian Kraft 1999 GER 72 00:57:51 00:09:29 00:00:37 00:29:20 00:00:30 00:17:53
38 Liam Sproule 1998 AUS 54 00:57:52 00:09:06 00:00:38 00:28:53 00:00:30 00:18:42
39 Loïc Prince 1998 SUI 29 00:57:52 00:09:28 00:00:35 00:29:24 00:00:30 00:17:54
40 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 18 00:58:00 00:09:12 00:00:40 00:28:45 00:00:27 00:18:54
41 Edward Beecher 1998 GBR 71 00:58:07 00:09:34 00:00:40 00:29:12 00:00:31 00:18:08
42 Loic Cebelieu 1998 FRA 74 00:58:20 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:30:41 00:00:29 00:17:07
43 Florent Lefebvre 2000 FRA 24 00:58:30 00:09:57 00:00:39 00:30:05 00:00:31 00:17:17
44 Thomas Ott 2000 GER 48 00:58:38 00:09:50 00:00:38 00:30:13 00:00:31 00:17:24
45 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 7 00:58:41 00:09:46 00:00:39 00:30:15 00:00:29 00:17:30
46 Fabian Meeusen 1998 SUI 65 00:58:42 00:09:03 00:00:40 00:30:56 00:00:30 00:17:31
47 Felix Schwarz 1999 GER 59 00:58:44 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:28:53 00:00:29 00:19:36
48 Nathan Smith 2000 GBR 47 00:59:02 00:09:47 00:00:37 00:30:16 00:00:29 00:17:50
49 Alexandre Ribeiro 2001 POR 77 00:59:16 00:09:54 00:00:35 00:30:10 00:00:30 00:18:05
50 David Martin 1998 NZL 51 00:59:26 00:09:46 00:00:38 00:28:59 00:00:26 00:19:35
51 Sam Hart 2000 GBR 67 00:59:31 00:09:36 00:00:35 00:31:02 00:00:29 00:17:48
52 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 27 00:59:39 00:09:19 00:00:38 00:29:30 00:00:33 00:19:38
53 Michael Ziegler 1998 SUI 26 00:59:42 00:09:48 00:00:39 00:30:14 00:00:28 00:18:32
54 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 69 00:59:44 00:09:48 00:00:32 00:31:49 00:00:25 00:17:07
55 Paulin Philippe 1999 FRA 57 00:59:56 00:09:55 00:00:42 00:30:04 00:00:34 00:18:38
56 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 43 01:00:12 00:09:51 00:00:38 00:28:56 00:00:30 00:20:16
57 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 6 01:00:25 00:09:49 00:00:36 00:30:47 00:00:30 00:18:41
58 Antoon Houben 2000 BEL 40 01:00:34 00:09:53 00:00:39 00:30:09 00:00:31 00:19:20
59 Domen Obreza 1999 SLO 52 01:00:48 00:09:50 00:00:36 00:30:14 00:00:30 00:19:36
60 Vince Van De Poel 2001 BEL 55 01:01:02 00:10:21 00:00:38 00:32:15 00:00:34 00:17:12
61 Dylan Gomesse 1999 FRA 62 01:01:08 00:09:51 00:00:36 00:32:45 00:00:29 00:17:25
62 Tomas Plojhar 1998 CZE 42 01:01:13 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:31:51 00:00:34 00:18:15
63 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 28 01:01:16 00:10:17 00:00:38 00:32:18 00:00:31 00:17:30
64 Antonin Salamin 1998 SUI 34 01:01:26 00:09:45 00:00:35 00:32:01 00:00:25 00:18:38
65 Jan Franek 1998 CZE 56 01:02:59 00:11:15 00:00:40 00:32:45 00:00:30 00:17:47
66 Kaarel Trepp 2000 EST 44 01:03:00 00:09:57 00:00:37 00:32:40 00:00:30 00:19:14
67 Christophe Logelin 2001 LUX 60 01:05:05 00:10:49 00:00:37 00:33:14 00:00:30 00:19:53
DNF Rik Malcorps 2001 BEL 23 DNF 00:09:46 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Freddie Staal 2000 SUI 75 DNF 00:09:46 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thomas Mantelli/FRA
Race Referee: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Competition Jury: Thomas Mantelli/FRA, Martin Breedijk/NED, Oliver Imfeld/SUI
Distancecs: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 22.2ºC. Air Temperature 23.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #53 Holenweger/SUI and #69 Decurnex served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.