Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 3 00:58:35 00:10:26 00:00:18 00:31:13 00:00:18 00:16:20
2 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 4 00:59:17 00:11:04 00:00:16 00:30:35 00:00:16 00:17:06
3 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 1 00:59:31 00:11:01 00:00:17 00:30:38 00:00:15 00:17:20
4 Juan José Cano Castillo 1998 COL 12 00:59:48 00:11:00 00:00:18 00:30:40 00:00:22 00:17:28
5 Edgar Andrés Bermúdez Muñoz 1999 COL 22 00:59:52 00:11:24 00:00:20 00:30:12 00:00:16 00:17:41
6 Tomas Clivio 1999 ARG 6 01:00:09 00:11:33 00:00:16 00:30:29 00:00:06 00:17:45
7 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 5 01:00:21 00:11:03 00:00:29 00:30:26 00:00:23 00:18:00
8 Natan Santos 1998 BRA 28 01:00:41 00:11:05 00:00:18 00:30:35 00:00:19 00:18:24
9 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 21 01:00:51 00:11:05 00:00:17 00:30:35 00:00:21 00:18:32
10 Nicolas Leonardo Girard 1998 ARG 34 01:01:09 00:11:47 00:00:19 00:31:10 00:00:24 00:17:29
11 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 35 01:01:14 00:11:30 00:00:24 00:31:20 00:00:18 00:17:42
12 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 45 01:01:46 00:11:37 00:00:21 00:31:17 00:00:17 00:18:14
13 Bryan Alexander Otavalo Chacho 1999 ECU 36 01:01:58 00:11:53 00:00:18 00:32:19 00:00:20 00:17:08
14 Fernando Tomas Castellano 1998 ARG 19 01:02:02 00:11:45 00:00:19 00:31:14 00:00:19 00:18:24
15 Daniel Santa Cruz 1998 CHI 7 01:02:06 00:11:34 00:00:17 00:31:27 00:00:20 00:18:27
16 Gabriel Klein 1998 BRA 14 01:02:09 00:12:37 00:00:22 00:31:31 00:00:23 00:17:16
17 Nicolas Adrian Parada 1998 ARG 32 01:02:10 00:11:48 00:00:17 00:31:13 00:00:22 00:18:31
18 Bastian Basoalto 1998 CHI 15 01:02:11 00:12:48 00:00:16 00:31:23 00:00:23 00:17:21
19 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 48 01:02:28 00:11:32 00:00:20 00:31:24 00:00:21 00:18:51
20 Juan Ignacio Castellano 2000 ARG 24 01:02:33 00:11:40 00:00:19 00:31:18 00:00:23 00:18:54
21 Juan Araya Paquay 1999 CHI 11 01:02:35 00:11:39 00:00:20 00:31:19 00:00:22 00:18:55
22 Diego Ortiz Ramis 2000 CHI 16 01:02:41 00:11:44 00:00:19 00:32:26 00:00:21 00:17:51
23 Elias Juan Benjamin Fernandez 1998 ARG 38 01:02:45 00:11:58 00:00:15 00:32:14 00:00:20 00:17:58
24 Lucas Coelho Dias Ribeiro 1999 BRA 30 01:02:48 00:11:49 00:00:21 00:32:19 00:00:23 00:17:57
25 Fidel Diaz Sebriano 2001 ARG 43 01:03:26 00:12:08 00:00:18 00:32:05 00:00:27 00:18:27
26 Allyson De Luca Alves Galera 1998 BRA 39 01:03:37 00:12:19 00:00:22 00:31:54 00:00:27 00:18:35
27 Joaquin Santa Cruz 1998 CHI 18 01:03:39 00:11:58 00:00:19 00:32:13 00:00:20 00:18:49
28 Bernardo David Moreno Artiaga 2000 ECU 31 01:03:56 00:11:49 00:00:19 00:32:25 00:00:20 00:19:02
29 Mateo Elizalde Aldridge 1999 CHI 8 01:04:09 00:11:42 00:00:17 00:31:16 00:00:19 00:20:35
30 Hugo Dias 1999 BRA 40 01:04:19 00:11:00 00:00:21 00:33:01 00:00:26 00:19:30
31 Benjamin Ulloa Peters 2000 CHI 20 01:04:48 00:12:35 00:00:21 00:31:37 00:00:24 00:19:52
32 Gabriel Numer Henriques 2000 BRA 47 01:05:33 00:12:02 00:00:22 00:32:14 00:00:23 00:20:33
33 Fabrizio Radicci 2001 ARG 44 01:05:41 00:11:40 00:00:19 00:32:34 00:00:19 00:20:49
34 Renne Rychard Velasco Da Silva Santos 2001 BRA 37 01:06:00 00:11:38 00:00:18 00:32:35 00:00:21 00:21:08
35 Martin Paquay Arruez 1998 CHI 9 01:07:23 00:11:44 00:00:19 00:31:18 00:00:26 00:23:36
36 Steven Araneda 1999 CHI 17 01:07:31 00:12:33 00:00:20 00:34:35 00:00:24 00:19:39
37 Thiago Canabrava 1999 BRA 29 01:08:20 00:14:09 00:00:24 00:33:17 00:00:24 00:20:07
38 Benjamin Gutiérrez Casasempere 2000 CHI 23 01:08:40 00:14:12 00:00:24 00:33:42 00:00:28 00:19:54
39 Gastón Martínez 1998 URU 26 01:09:10 00:12:54 00:00:19 00:34:37 00:00:18 00:21:02
40 Adrian Saquicela 2000 ECU 33 01:09:17 00:11:33 00:00:20 00:34:01 00:00:22 00:23:00
41 Guillermo Torrealba Maturana 2000 CHI 46 01:09:31 00:12:42 00:00:16 00:34:31 00:00:27 00:21:35
42 David Lucas Oliveira Souza 2001 BRA 27 01:09:56 00:11:51 00:00:30 00:36:20 00:00:28 00:20:48
43 Jan Carlos Dias Araujo 2001 BRA 42 01:10:38 00:11:49 00:00:19 00:36:34 00:00:20 00:21:36
44 Johnny Eduardo Mena Estrella 2000 ECU 10 01:10:55 00:12:36 00:00:21 00:35:45 00:00:24 00:21:48
DNF Matías Fangio 1998 ARG 25 DNF 00:11:31 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF José Hamilton Resende De Oliveira 2001 BRA 41 DNF 00:11:10 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ricardo Neves/BRA. Race Referee Schubert Abreu/BRA. Competition Jury: Ricardo Neves/BRA; Jorge Garcia/ESP; Javier Mon/ESP