Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 2801 00:59:47 00:10:59 00:00:36 00:30:19 00:00:34 00:17:21
2 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 2802 01:00:15 00:10:56 00:00:38 00:30:19 00:00:32 00:17:52
3 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 2806 01:01:20 00:10:53 00:00:37 00:31:44 00:00:35 00:17:32
4 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 2805 01:01:52 00:11:01 00:00:37 00:31:36 00:00:32 00:18:08
5 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 2809 01:02:01 00:11:10 00:00:34 00:31:29 00:00:38 00:18:12
6 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 2815 01:02:37 00:11:12 00:00:36 00:31:28 00:00:31 00:18:52
7 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 2803 01:02:42 00:10:51 00:00:37 00:31:44 00:00:32 00:18:59
8 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 2820 01:02:48 00:11:12 00:00:37 00:31:31 00:00:30 00:18:59
9 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 2811 01:03:04 00:11:01 00:00:34 00:31:47 00:00:37 00:19:08
10 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 2814 01:03:17 00:10:59 00:00:33 00:31:40 00:00:31 00:19:36
11 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 2812 01:03:32 00:10:59 00:00:36 00:31:46 00:00:34 00:19:38
12 Brittany Warly 1993 USA 2819 01:03:43 00:11:29 00:00:35 00:33:09 00:00:34 00:17:58
13 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 2804 01:03:48 00:10:58 00:00:35 00:31:49 00:00:33 00:19:55
14 Erin Storie 1991 USA 2817 01:04:19 00:10:50 00:00:39 00:33:02 00:00:35 00:19:15
15 Sonja Kent 1992 USA 2808 01:04:26 00:11:11 00:00:35 00:32:44 00:00:35 00:19:23
16 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 2810 01:04:45 00:11:11 00:00:36 00:33:31 00:00:32 00:18:57
17 Madeleine Kennedy 1997 CAN 2825 01:05:36 00:11:30 00:00:39 00:33:11 00:00:32 00:19:46
18 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 2807 01:06:00 00:11:10 00:00:36 00:35:08 00:00:32 00:18:36
19 Brittany Oliver 1988 USA 2826 01:06:06 00:11:12 00:00:38 00:33:31 00:00:41 00:20:06
20 Teresa Groton 1996 USA 2822 01:06:15 00:11:00 00:00:37 00:32:55 00:00:37 00:21:08
21 Holly Henry 1998 CAN 2830 01:06:22 00:10:53 00:00:36 00:31:46 00:00:31 00:22:39
22 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 2827 01:06:35 00:11:11 00:00:35 00:33:31 00:00:35 00:20:44
23 Audrey Ernst 1999 USA 2816 01:07:02 00:11:33 00:00:32 00:33:14 00:00:40 00:21:06
24 Hayley Basterash 1999 CAN 2828 01:07:46 00:11:10 00:00:34 00:33:35 00:00:36 00:21:52
25 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 2824 01:08:18 00:11:01 00:00:36 00:33:56 00:00:35 00:22:11
26 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 2829 01:09:13 00:11:30 00:00:35 00:36:05 00:00:33 00:20:31
27 Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 2823 01:10:03 00:11:22 00:00:37 00:33:18 00:00:33 00:24:14
28 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 2818 01:10:11 00:10:56 00:00:38 00:37:49 00:00:33 00:20:18
29 Teagan Shapansky 2001 CAN 2831 01:10:31 00:11:38 00:00:33 00:36:53 00:00:37 00:20:52
DSQ Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 2821 DSQ 00:10:55 00:00:36 00:33:00 00:00:31 00:18:38
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, Paul Huyer/CAN, Les Piera/CAN. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 23ºC. Air Temperature 30ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #2821 De La Torre/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #2821 De La Torre/MEX was DSQ for shortcutting the swim course.