Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aeneas Appius 1960 SUI 1320 01:05:03 00:18:49 00:01:28 00:34:06 00:01:15 00:09:26
2 Kerry Farrell 1960 USA 1327 01:05:34 00:19:19 00:01:44 00:33:31 00:01:17 00:09:45
3 Brent Peacock 1961 USA 1334 01:06:20 00:19:32 00:01:38 00:33:50 00:01:28 00:09:55
4 Alan Marleau 1959 CAN 1300 01:07:11 00:18:55 00:01:51 00:35:33 00:01:24 00:09:31
5 Jonathan Fowler 1961 GBR 1309 01:07:34 00:19:42 00:01:40 00:34:56 00:01:12 00:10:06
6 Rick Hunter 1962 CAN 1298 01:09:05 00:20:20 00:01:35 00:35:45 00:01:18 00:10:08
7 Rick Cordes 1960 USA 1324 01:09:18 00:19:47 00:01:32 00:36:55 00:01:05 00:10:01
8 Simon Phillips 1960 GBR 1311 01:09:47 00:20:46 00:01:46 00:35:45 00:01:12 00:10:20
9 Harold Reimer 1959 USA 1335 01:10:26 00:21:33 00:01:37 00:34:57 00:01:09 00:11:11
10 Doug Shattuck 1962 USA 1336 01:10:33 00:20:25 00:01:55 00:36:45 00:01:29 00:10:01
11 Martin Feeney 1962 USA 1328 01:11:19 00:20:24 00:01:53 00:37:43 00:01:15 00:10:04
12 Derrill Stepp 1962 USA 1337 01:11:27 00:21:05 00:02:03 00:36:06 00:01:44 00:10:31
13 Craig Premack 1959 CAN 1301 01:11:57 00:21:54 00:02:01 00:35:47 00:01:33 00:10:45
14 Mike Long 1962 USA 1332 01:12:46 00:22:13 00:01:59 00:35:31 00:01:26 00:11:38
15 Juan Jose Rivera Gamboa 1960 MEX 1318 01:13:20 00:20:31 00:01:58 00:38:14 00:01:28 00:11:12
16 Steven Wade 1958 USA 1338 01:14:05 00:22:05 00:02:00 00:37:23 00:01:48 00:10:50
17 Paul Routledge 1960 GBR 1312 01:14:05 00:20:49 00:01:49 00:39:32 00:01:40 00:10:18
18 Chris Forde 1959 GBR 1308 01:14:06 00:21:02 00:02:21 00:38:16 00:01:40 00:10:48
19 Jeff Dorrill 1961 USA 1325 01:14:17 00:21:14 00:01:57 00:38:30 00:01:51 00:10:46
20 Brad Lee 1958 CAN 1299 01:14:41 00:22:17 00:02:05 00:37:29 00:01:27 00:11:24
21 Dave Farrow 1960 CAN 1297 01:14:46 00:22:50 00:02:01 00:37:02 00:01:21 00:11:35
22 Michael Donnelly 1958 GBR 1307 01:15:23 00:21:39 00:02:19 00:38:38 00:01:44 00:11:05
23 David Brown 1961 GBR 1305 01:16:08 00:21:06 00:02:12 00:39:55 00:01:40 00:11:17
24 Kevin Sutton 1958 CAN 1304 01:16:26 00:22:07 00:01:48 00:38:40 00:02:05 00:11:47
25 Mark Thomas 1962 AUS 1343 01:16:29 00:20:58 00:02:07 00:40:25 00:01:36 00:11:26
26 John Taylor 1961 GBR 1313 01:16:52 00:21:04 00:01:51 00:41:28 00:01:22 00:11:09
27 John Waguespack 1958 USA 1339 01:16:54 00:21:31 00:02:10 00:40:25 00:01:37 00:11:12
28 William Gunter 1958 USA 1329 01:16:57 00:23:26 00:02:11 00:39:07 00:01:19 00:10:55
29 Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 1319 01:17:11 00:23:05 00:01:48 00:39:08 00:01:34 00:11:37
30 Douglas Landau 1960 USA 1330 01:17:50 00:22:36 00:01:48 00:40:50 00:01:27 00:11:11
31 Jorge Eduardo Bonilla Garmendia 1962 MEX 1317 01:18:51 00:23:58 00:01:54 00:39:18 00:01:24 00:12:20
32 William Baker 1958 USA 1322 01:19:57 00:23:06 00:02:13 00:41:38 00:01:46 00:11:15
33 Peter Adams 1959 AUS 1340 01:20:57 00:23:18 00:02:08 00:41:33 00:01:50 00:12:11
34 Kevin Elmore 1962 USA 1326 01:21:15 00:23:37 00:02:33 00:40:37 00:01:50 00:12:40
35 Walter Lane 1960 USA 1331 01:21:40 00:24:24 00:02:10 00:40:21 00:01:52 00:12:55
36 Dean Maruna 1959 USA 1333 01:22:35 00:23:24 00:01:49 00:41:27 00:01:22 00:14:34
37 Kevin Orchard 1960 GBR 1310 01:22:59 00:24:29 00:02:03 00:42:35 00:01:33 00:12:22
38 John Clarke 1960 GBR 1306 01:23:49 00:23:58 00:02:03 00:43:45 00:01:39 00:12:27
39 Jon Brusherd 1961 USA 1323 01:27:48 00:25:05 00:03:19 00:43:49 00:02:04 00:13:33
40 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 1303 01:29:55 00:31:33 00:02:16 00:38:49 00:01:58 00:15:21
41 David Herbig 1959 AUS 1341 01:30:55 00:27:35 00:02:49 00:44:19 00:01:54 00:14:21
42 Ian Vatter 1962 GBR 1315 01:35:37 00:28:51 00:04:28 00:44:21 00:03:06 00:14:53
43 Dave W. Dudley 1961 CAN 1296 01:37:39 00:30:20 00:02:52 00:47:06 00:01:56 00:15:27
44 Colin Higman 1959 AUS 1342 01:51:59 00:34:28 00:03:03 00:54:30 00:02:15 00:17:45
DNF Stephen Valentine 1960 GBR 1314 DNF 00:20:04 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Draft Legal. Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN. Distances: 1st run 5 km (2 laps), Bike 20 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap).