Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Keith Woodward 1951 USA 1410 01:13:10 00:21:24 00:01:44 00:38:23 00:01:06 00:10:35
2 Brian Warren 1949 NZL 1400 01:14:03 00:22:16 00:01:55 00:37:14 00:01:34 00:11:06
3 Rowland Cook 1952 AUS 1412 01:17:45 00:23:31 00:01:55 00:39:11 00:01:45 00:11:25
4 Mike Morris 1951 USA 1405 01:20:10 00:22:50 00:01:59 00:42:40 00:01:31 00:11:12
5 Phil Anderson 1952 USA 1401 01:20:35 00:22:36 00:01:59 00:42:47 00:01:40 00:11:35
6 Gordon Bertie 1948 CAN 1391 01:20:50 00:23:30 00:02:29 00:41:58 00:01:30 00:11:25
7 David Baussmann 1950 AUS 1411 01:21:01 00:24:20 00:01:57 00:40:38 00:01:38 00:12:29
8 Dan Mccarthy 1950 CAN 1395 01:21:01 00:22:53 00:02:00 00:42:53 00:01:37 00:11:39
9 Steve Collins 1948 USA 1403 01:21:55 00:23:46 00:01:59 00:42:36 00:01:40 00:11:55
10 Rich Chillingworth 1951 USA 1402 01:22:14 00:24:48 00:02:20 00:41:03 00:01:50 00:12:16
11 Alan Stewart 1951 CAN 1396 01:23:56 00:23:45 00:02:07 00:42:44 00:02:01 00:13:21
12 Rod Rose 1952 AUS 1415 01:26:31 00:24:35 00:02:00 00:45:42 00:01:36 00:12:39
13 Charles Szentesi 1952 USA 1408 01:26:54 00:26:03 00:02:29 00:42:30 00:02:10 00:13:45
14 Bernard Mougel 1952 USA 1406 01:27:17 00:26:48 00:02:00 00:43:07 00:01:32 00:13:53
15 Eric Winstone 1951 GBR 1399 01:27:45 00:23:09 00:02:16 00:48:59 00:01:44 00:11:40
16 Rod Thompson 1948 USA 1409 01:29:32 00:24:59 00:01:53 00:48:26 00:01:43 00:12:32
17 Hugh Mckenna 1949 GBR 1398 01:29:36 00:25:12 00:02:28 00:46:48 00:02:03 00:13:08
18 Greg Lebeter 1951 AUS 1414 01:31:29 00:28:02 00:02:36 00:44:26 00:01:55 00:14:31
19 Roland Parsons 1951 USA 1407 01:32:23 00:26:41 00:02:55 00:47:25 00:02:48 00:12:37
20 Keith Edwards 1949 AUS 1413 01:36:22 00:27:54 00:03:37 00:48:58 00:02:07 00:13:47
21 David Coates 1949 CAN 1393 01:39:18 00:30:46 00:03:34 00:46:16 00:03:02 00:15:41
22 John Hantoumakos 1948 CAN 1394 01:44:27 00:31:43 00:03:31 00:49:53 00:02:34 00:16:48
23 Ron Dockery 1949 USA 1404 01:46:37 00:29:37 00:03:27 00:55:12 00:03:20 00:15:04
24 Howard Bednarek 1948 GBR 1397 01:53:20 00:36:20 00:03:00 00:54:35 00:02:28 00:17:00
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)