Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeremy Hopwood 1980 CAN 2086 01:53:48 00:35:41 00:01:03 00:57:44 00:01:33 00:17:49
2 Simon Cole 1981 GBR 2095 01:54:28 00:34:09 00:00:57 01:00:55 00:01:27 00:17:03
3 Ernesto Vladimir Becerril Bustamante 1979 MEX 2101 01:56:38 00:33:51 00:01:07 01:01:08 00:01:34 00:19:00
4 Stephen Hadley 1981 AUS 2113 01:56:42 00:35:03 00:01:12 01:01:20 00:01:30 00:17:38
5 Leighton Overson 1979 USA 2109 01:58:05 00:36:22 00:01:38 01:00:44 00:01:35 00:17:48
6 David Thomas 1979 GBR 2099 01:58:30 00:36:38 00:01:15 01:00:25 00:01:38 00:18:36
7 Phil Brush 1982 GBR 2094 02:00:39 00:37:16 00:01:06 01:00:23 00:01:54 00:20:01
8 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 2106 02:01:06 00:34:18 00:01:07 01:06:06 00:01:53 00:17:45
9 Irvin Tang 1981 CAN 2091 02:01:29 00:37:34 00:01:10 01:02:25 00:01:43 00:18:38
10 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 2081 02:03:22 00:37:28 00:01:09 01:02:24 00:01:42 00:20:41
11 Darren Cooney 1979 CAN 2082 02:04:02 00:37:50 00:01:10 01:03:56 00:01:56 00:19:12
12 Simon Hall 1980 GBR 2096 02:04:09 00:37:04 00:01:36 01:04:22 00:01:42 00:19:28
13 Derek Hudson 1980 USA 2108 02:04:21 00:37:44 00:01:15 01:05:11 00:01:42 00:18:31
14 Emmanuel Montes De Oca 1979 MEX 2103 02:07:21 00:38:23 00:01:10 01:06:56 00:02:00 00:18:55
15 Jonathan Lemieux 1982 CAN 2087 02:08:32 00:39:10 00:01:32 01:05:50 00:02:04 00:19:58
16 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez 1979 MEX 2102 02:08:45 00:37:25 00:01:23 01:08:01 00:01:51 00:20:08
17 Benoit Savoie 1978 CAN 2088 02:09:16 00:39:32 00:01:42 01:04:47 00:01:57 00:21:20
18 Simon Dennis 1982 CAN 2083 02:09:23 00:37:48 00:01:26 01:08:17 00:02:09 00:19:44
19 Andy Ross 1981 GBR 2098 02:10:07 00:40:07 00:01:13 01:05:54 00:01:53 00:21:03
20 Diego Silva Serra 1982 BRA 2112 02:10:27 00:37:46 00:01:22 01:09:38 00:01:49 00:19:54
21 Brian Doyle 1980 USA 2105 02:10:34 00:40:01 00:01:22 01:05:48 00:02:09 00:21:16
22 Nicolas Fonti 1981 CAN 2085 02:11:11 00:39:08 00:01:26 01:07:59 00:02:13 00:20:26
23 Kevin Kendall 1981 GBR 2097 02:14:43 00:40:07 00:07:05 01:04:55 00:02:01 00:20:36
24 Joe Gorgol 1981 USA 2107 02:15:50 00:38:56 00:01:29 01:13:59 00:01:58 00:19:30
25 Kevin Shopland 1982 CAN 2089 02:17:49 00:42:58 00:01:23 01:07:44 00:01:58 00:23:48
26 Michel Fillion 1979 CAN 2084 02:18:25 00:44:06 00:01:36 01:07:59 00:02:04 00:22:43
27 Alex Witty 1980 GBR 2100 02:19:48 00:42:50 00:01:13 01:11:19 00:01:47 00:22:39
28 Michael Bowman 1978 USA 2104 02:33:22 00:48:05 00:01:34 01:15:06 00:02:24 00:26:16
29 Joel Souchotte 1979 CAN 2090 02:33:39 00:47:30 00:02:11 01:10:39 00:03:44 00:29:38
DSQ Olivier Fremy 1980 FRA 2093 DSQ 00:32:27 00:01:09 01:01:24 00:01:30 00:17:01
DNF David Sherer 1979 USA 2110 DNF 00:41:54 00:02:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Draft Ilegal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 10 km (4 laps); Bike 40 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 5 km (2 lap)
Air Temperature 19.7ºC