Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jaime Simmons 1978 USA 5630 06:38:34 00:51:43 00:02:28 03:28:12 00:02:00 02:14:14
2 Sophie Bubb 1981 GBR 5609 06:40:30 00:49:35 00:02:53 03:29:43 00:01:57 02:16:23
3 Johanna Hudson 1978 CAN 5596 07:06:40 00:58:10 00:03:47 03:34:09 00:02:18 02:28:17
4 Janice Revie 1980 NZL 5619 07:11:36 00:59:29 00:03:03 03:33:37 00:02:18 02:33:10
5 Alicia Bulmer 1978 CAN 5592 07:15:30 00:56:31 00:02:56 03:40:46 00:02:03 02:33:15
6 Jules Gorham 1979 CAN 5595 07:24:22 00:53:40 00:03:27 03:54:06 00:02:12 02:31:00
7 Kelly Sutherland 1982 NZL 5620 07:26:13 00:54:49 00:03:38 03:47:42 00:02:18 02:37:48
8 Chloe Hawkins 1981 GBR 5610 07:30:45 01:06:08 00:04:22 03:37:42 00:02:23 02:40:12
9 Kara Bonneau 1979 USA 5622 07:36:25 00:59:38 00:04:35 03:43:10 00:02:04 02:47:00
10 Johanna Campbell 1979 CAN 5593 07:39:51 00:48:12 00:04:56 03:53:24 00:03:08 02:50:13
11 Julie Gagnon 1979 CAN 5594 07:42:03 00:53:53 00:04:20 03:53:06 00:04:14 02:46:31
12 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons 1981 CAN 5607 07:44:39 00:54:00 00:05:04 03:51:06 00:03:48 02:50:44
13 Laura Medcalf 1980 CAN 5602 07:45:23 00:50:59 00:02:13 03:57:26 00:01:21 02:53:27
14 Christine Almond 1982 CAN 5591 07:49:09 01:04:54 00:04:54 03:44:20 00:05:05 02:49:58
15 Fiona Lenz 1981 AUS 5631 07:49:32 00:57:53 00:03:44 03:30:43 00:02:16 03:14:58
16 Victoria Anderson 1980 USA 5621 07:54:17 00:49:42 00:03:24 03:57:05 00:02:31 03:01:37
17 Erika Graziani 1978 USA 5624 07:56:30 01:00:49 00:05:04 03:55:55 00:02:59 02:51:45
18 Tanya Jones 1978 CAN 5599 08:00:25 00:59:39 00:04:01 03:49:57 00:02:59 03:03:50
19 Amy Leyte 1978 CAN 5600 08:00:44 01:05:26 00:03:31 03:55:43 00:03:41 02:52:25
20 Carrie Merritt 1979 USA 5628 08:02:50 00:57:48 00:03:27 03:52:49 00:03:18 03:05:29
21 Rie Watanabe 1981 JPN 5616 08:03:59 01:01:56 00:04:00 04:08:42 00:03:59 02:45:25
22 Loukia Lili-Williams 1981 GRE 5612 08:16:33 00:59:31 00:03:43 04:08:17 00:02:20 03:02:44
23 Jennifer Sauve 1982 CAN 5604 08:17:42 01:00:05 00:03:23 03:44:36 00:02:57 03:26:43
24 Andrea Macdonald 1978 CAN 5601 08:17:44 00:57:38 00:04:31 04:08:24 00:02:56 03:04:16
25 Michele Frey 1981 NZL 5618 08:22:18 00:56:22 00:03:48 04:03:21 00:02:58 03:15:51
26 Karis Shearer 1980 CAN 5605 08:26:24 01:15:19 00:04:19 04:03:28 00:05:06 02:58:15
27 Erin Ferguson 1978 USA 5623 08:28:51 00:59:29 00:05:24 04:10:14 00:03:13 03:10:34
28 Caroline Pearce 1981 GBR 5611 08:31:08 01:02:13 00:04:33 04:14:39 00:04:31 03:05:13
29 Aki Hara 1981 JPN 5614 08:49:35 00:53:41 00:05:28 04:08:17 00:06:27 03:35:44
30 Rachael Maney 1980 USA 5626 08:54:18 00:55:19 00:04:05 03:54:46 00:02:40 03:57:30
31 Yoshimi Fukushima 1981 JPN 5613 09:00:15 01:03:19 00:06:19 04:32:52 00:04:04 03:13:42
32 Shawna Rees 1980 CAN 5603 09:10:40 01:04:50 00:04:45 04:16:57 00:04:09 03:40:02
33 Mayako Yamada 1979 JPN 5617 09:11:34 01:05:56 00:06:19 04:32:24 00:05:14 03:21:43
34 Scheire Isabelle 1982 CAN 5597 09:16:49 01:02:29 00:05:19 04:21:04 00:05:20 03:42:37
35 Lindsey Heim 1982 USA 5625 09:24:22 00:55:26 00:04:22 04:19:51 00:04:00 04:00:44
36 Isobel Johnston 1979 CAN 5598 09:26:47 01:02:52 00:06:53 04:38:37 00:04:37 03:33:50
37 Kate Mcintyre 1979 AUS 5632 09:32:17 01:07:13 00:05:05 04:49:45 00:04:49 03:25:27
38 Marisela Martinez 1981 USA 5627 09:47:23 01:09:31 00:03:03 04:34:38 00:02:46 03:57:27
39 Debbie Pederson 1978 USA 5629 09:58:23 00:56:57 00:07:31 04:58:41 00:05:29 03:49:47
DNF Sanae Matsushita 1979 JPN 5615 DNF 01:14:17 00:05:46 04:56:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km); Run 30 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.