Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Donovan Geldenhuys 1981 RSA 5136 06:03:06 00:42:33 00:02:27 03:09:46 00:01:40 02:06:43
2 Antonio Ferreira Da Silva Neto 1979 USA 5140 06:05:53 00:42:26 00:01:52 03:10:47 00:01:43 02:09:07
3 Robby Chalfant 1982 USA 5138 06:06:24 00:43:18 00:01:56 03:10:06 00:01:36 02:09:31
4 Nathan Murray 1979 CAN 5109 06:12:16 00:49:23 00:02:38 03:09:06 00:02:10 02:09:01
5 Zsolt Dallos 1980 AUS 5152 06:20:54 00:47:09 00:02:45 03:07:26 00:01:57 02:21:38
6 Daniel Arndt 1982 CAN 5096 06:21:41 00:53:10 00:03:07 03:17:28 00:01:47 02:06:11
7 Jeremy Hopwood 1980 CAN 5105 06:23:47 00:57:42 00:01:53 03:07:35 00:01:35 02:15:04
8 Tony Buckingham 1979 CAN 5099 06:26:13 00:46:36 00:02:34 03:14:25 00:02:18 02:20:21
9 Michael Honicker 1979 USA 5141 06:28:23 00:51:50 00:02:19 03:28:47 00:01:40 02:03:49
10 Nathan Martin 1982 NZL 5131 06:28:42 00:52:49 00:03:08 03:14:53 00:02:43 02:15:11
11 Jonathan Pagalilauan 1978 USA 5143 06:28:49 00:50:06 00:02:36 03:20:32 00:02:52 02:12:46
12 Craig Nieper 1978 NZL 5132 06:31:24 00:50:29 00:03:03 03:17:45 00:01:52 02:18:19
13 Damien Fauve 1982 CAN 5104 06:33:55 00:45:01 00:03:46 03:28:55 00:01:58 02:14:16
14 Gary Barnes 1981 AUS 5151 06:33:55 00:49:04 00:03:49 03:14:05 00:01:52 02:25:07
15 Michael Emmons 1981 USA 5139 06:38:18 00:40:24 00:02:13 03:26:16 00:02:21 02:27:06
16 Leonardo Santedicola Andrade 1980 BRA 5161 06:43:01 00:46:44 00:02:58 03:23:27 00:01:34 02:28:21
17 Chris Day 1979 CAN 5102 06:43:06 00:57:49 00:02:36 03:17:13 00:01:46 02:23:45
18 Shintaro Sakuma 1979 JPN 5126 06:45:29 00:48:45 00:03:13 03:33:55 00:02:30 02:17:09
19 Larose Martin 1979 CAN 5108 06:46:36 00:46:40 00:02:51 03:28:19 00:01:42 02:27:06
20 John Power 1978 CAN 5111 06:47:05 00:57:52 00:03:16 03:31:07 00:02:28 02:12:24
21 Tom Coe 1981 GBR 5117 06:48:48 00:47:52 00:02:40 03:25:54 00:02:10 02:30:14
22 David Savard 1979 CAN 5114 06:49:36 00:50:02 00:02:27 03:25:02 00:02:09 02:29:58
23 Kazuya Yabuki 1981 JPN 5129 06:50:26 00:48:57 00:03:03 03:37:00 00:02:35 02:18:54
24 Marius Popovici 1980 USA 5147 06:50:43 00:45:46 00:03:43 03:23:15 00:03:09 02:34:53
25 Yosuke Fukabori 1980 JPN 5121 06:51:45 00:58:03 00:03:22 03:38:03 00:02:20 02:09:59
26 Wiremu Wineera 1981 NZL 5135 06:52:10 00:50:28 00:03:29 03:28:40 00:01:55 02:27:39
27 Paul Auton 1979 CAN 5097 06:52:22 00:57:46 00:03:37 03:21:22 00:03:20 02:26:19
28 Rene Peters 1978 NZL 5137 06:53:47 00:53:13 00:02:46 03:15:36 00:03:00 02:39:15
29 Jay Krieger 1979 CAN 5106 07:00:37 00:49:08 00:03:17 03:31:11 00:02:15 02:34:48
30 Adam Stoermer 1981 USA 5149 07:02:46 00:56:37 00:03:14 03:31:27 00:01:56 02:29:34
31 Vinicius Lago 1979 BRA 5160 07:03:06 00:45:26 00:03:03 03:31:45 00:01:47 02:41:07
32 Veiko Termonen 1980 EST 5116 07:03:31 00:49:16 00:04:39 03:39:53 00:02:14 02:27:31
33 Teppei Fukae 1979 JPN 5122 07:04:26 00:52:00 00:03:42 03:29:13 00:03:06 02:36:28
34 Rob Eakin 1981 CAN 5103 07:07:21 00:51:49 00:03:30 03:37:19 00:03:08 02:31:36
35 Danny Robdrup 1982 CAN 5112 07:09:37 00:51:51 00:03:13 03:38:43 00:01:34 02:34:17
36 Tim Olsen 1982 NZL 5133 07:10:13 00:55:12 00:02:59 03:30:58 00:03:33 02:37:33
37 Stephen Kettley 1978 AUS 5155 07:14:35 00:52:33 00:02:44 03:36:04 00:02:56 02:40:19
38 Chris Parks 1982 USA 5144 07:14:51 00:56:23 00:04:00 03:46:26 00:04:02 02:24:02
39 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 5098 07:15:11 00:43:18 00:02:24 03:23:49 00:01:51 03:03:51
40 Chris Perry 1982 USA 5146 07:16:55 00:49:38 00:01:59 03:38:15 00:01:52 02:45:13
41 Wyatt Kuntz 1982 CAN 5107 07:20:19 00:49:13 00:02:29 03:49:40 00:02:53 02:36:06
42 Andrew Powell 1979 CAN 5110 07:23:27 00:51:46 00:03:38 03:42:58 00:02:40 02:42:28
43 Yasuhito Tada 1980 JPN 5127 07:24:19 00:55:56 00:03:47 03:46:18 00:02:55 02:35:25
44 Yoshihiro Wada 1979 JPN 5128 07:25:45 00:51:43 00:03:20 03:39:12 00:02:44 02:48:47
45 Anthony Newman 1981 AUS 5156 07:29:00 00:59:17 00:02:50 03:41:31 00:02:45 02:42:40
46 Brian Schwatken 1979 USA 5148 07:29:50 00:56:04 00:05:22 03:40:05 00:02:57 02:45:24
47 Randy O'Connor 1978 USA 5142 07:37:54 01:00:02 00:03:09 03:44:26 00:02:29 02:47:49
48 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez 1979 MEX 5130 07:42:11 01:09:14 00:05:46 03:42:59 00:03:14 02:41:00
49 Angus Ross 1978 CAN 5113 07:46:01 00:51:10 00:02:20 03:47:46 00:02:51 03:01:56
50 Tomotsugu Hara 1982 JPN 5123 07:48:31 00:51:21 00:03:13 03:45:26 00:02:25 03:06:08
51 Yoshinobu Amito 1979 JPN 5120 07:58:04 00:59:54 00:05:02 03:55:42 00:03:45 02:53:43
52 Joel Matthews 1979 BER 5157 08:07:34 01:01:40 00:04:19 03:44:13 00:03:47 03:13:38
53 Michael Wilson 1978 USA 5150 08:14:46 00:56:20 00:05:23 04:26:23 00:03:20 02:43:23
54 Yuki Kimura 1982 JPN 5124 08:15:20 01:05:32 00:04:35 03:55:44 00:03:56 03:05:35
55 Ryan Busto 1982 CAN 5100 08:22:49 01:15:35 00:04:52 03:47:29 00:04:58 03:09:58
56 Andrew Clipperton 1981 CAN 5101 08:41:33 01:03:22 00:08:32 04:25:29 00:05:20 02:58:52
57 Morgan Ford 1979 AUS 5153 09:01:08 01:04:25 00:04:17 03:50:25 00:03:31 03:58:33
DNF Sean Everett 1978 GBR 5118 DNF 00:43:45 00:02:35 03:50:03 00:04:04 00:00:00
DNF Jeff Perham 1980 USA 5145 DNF 00:55:27 00:03:40 04:01:17 00:05:40 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km); Run 30 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #5127 Tada/JPN served a 5 minutes penalty during the bike segment.