Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dave Slavinski 1971 USA 5271 06:13:36 00:49:17 00:02:24 03:16:52 00:01:47 02:03:18
2 Pete Eggleston 1968 GBR 5244 06:18:18 00:49:03 00:03:12 03:12:52 00:02:03 02:11:10
3 Tedd Girouard 1972 CAN 5222 06:18:32 00:54:39 00:03:41 03:11:18 00:01:28 02:07:27
4 Mike Neill 1972 CAN 5230 06:19:31 00:48:59 00:02:19 03:16:21 00:02:38 02:09:16
5 Tony Weeks 1971 GBR 5245 06:22:32 00:46:30 00:03:00 03:15:46 00:02:18 02:14:59
6 Robert Shypitka 1971 CAN 5237 06:24:49 00:54:35 00:02:38 03:15:26 00:02:00 02:10:12
7 Eric Travis 1972 CAN 5221 06:35:37 00:47:58 00:02:40 03:13:45 00:02:21 02:28:55
8 Hamish Deery 1970 AUS 5276 06:40:19 00:55:25 00:03:33 03:26:18 00:01:53 02:13:12
9 Satish Punna 1969 CAN 5234 06:42:28 00:49:08 00:03:16 03:25:46 00:02:25 02:21:56
10 Tom Bamford 1971 CAN 5217 06:44:52 00:49:22 00:03:31 03:18:32 00:02:13 02:31:17
11 Shinji Kondo 1971 JPN 5252 06:48:56 00:52:46 00:03:35 03:32:04 00:02:42 02:17:51
12 Nathan Blake 1971 GBR 5243 06:50:16 00:53:23 00:03:13 03:17:55 00:02:36 02:33:11
13 Katsunori Nakagawa 1971 JPN 5253 06:52:08 00:55:52 00:05:56 03:29:36 00:03:00 02:17:45
14 David Kimelberg 1970 USA 5269 06:52:34 00:58:02 00:03:28 03:19:38 00:03:14 02:28:14
15 Matthew Thompson 1970 BER 5281 06:53:08 00:49:54 00:02:19 03:30:22 00:02:14 02:28:21
16 Jason Kincaid 1970 CAN 5226 06:53:26 00:47:38 00:03:02 03:19:34 00:02:41 02:40:32
17 Darren Hayner 1969 CAN 5223 06:53:36 00:51:45 00:02:50 03:28:41 00:02:00 02:28:21
18 Shay Averbuch 1969 CAN 5216 06:55:12 00:57:58 00:03:03 03:37:36 00:01:44 02:14:54
19 Ross Plumpton 1970 NZL 5262 06:55:36 00:49:21 00:02:50 03:33:24 00:02:42 02:27:20
20 Seth Bitting 1972 CAN 5218 06:55:39 00:50:36 00:02:51 03:22:52 00:02:25 02:36:56
21 Tsuyoshi Takahashi 1972 JPN 5259 06:56:32 01:07:15 00:03:59 03:30:28 00:02:09 02:12:44
22 Rhys Spencer 1971 CAN 5239 06:56:44 00:45:30 00:03:07 03:16:54 00:03:23 02:47:52
23 Thomas Knudsen 1970 DEN 5242 06:57:32 00:44:01 00:03:24 03:32:16 00:05:24 02:32:29
24 Mike Stott 1970 NZL 5264 07:03:08 00:52:38 00:03:37 03:33:12 00:03:25 02:30:18
25 Gervasio Dionisio Da Silva 1968 BRA 5282 07:03:29 00:51:08 00:03:04 03:27:33 00:02:27 02:39:20
26 Spencer Proctor 1971 CAN 5233 07:04:11 00:49:57 00:03:36 03:39:02 00:02:13 02:29:25
27 Junichi Takahashi 1969 JPN 5258 07:04:43 00:57:38 00:03:11 03:30:28 00:02:34 02:30:54
28 Rob Mott 1972 CAN 5228 07:06:57 00:58:15 00:03:49 03:21:52 00:02:55 02:40:08
29 Manabu Onohara 1970 JPN 5255 07:07:08 00:52:23 00:04:43 03:35:22 00:05:53 02:28:50
30 Shawn Boyd 1972 CAN 5219 07:08:58 00:54:21 00:04:17 03:26:27 00:04:43 02:39:12
31 Mike Swetman 1972 NZL 5265 07:09:04 00:50:43 00:03:01 03:36:39 00:02:45 02:35:58
32 Jose Acosta 1970 USA 5266 07:18:14 01:00:32 00:03:18 03:34:57 00:03:20 02:36:10
33 Naoki Okamoto 1969 JPN 5254 07:22:26 00:47:04 00:04:15 03:41:16 00:02:27 02:47:27
34 Brent Spicer 1968 NZL 5263 07:22:37 00:58:08 00:04:40 03:38:39 00:02:46 02:38:26
35 Curtis Rabuka 1971 CAN 5235 07:24:33 00:52:39 00:03:11 03:48:56 00:02:35 02:37:13
36 Jim Smyth 1969 CAN 5238 07:24:38 00:52:45 00:04:08 03:33:43 00:02:53 02:51:11
37 Mike Melville 1968 USA 5270 07:25:24 00:53:33 00:05:04 03:40:01 00:05:01 02:41:47
38 Patrick Hewitt 1970 CAN 5224 07:27:57 00:54:26 00:03:29 03:49:45 00:02:42 02:37:36
39 Toshiyuki Orihara 1970 JPN 5256 07:30:45 00:57:31 00:05:48 03:42:13 00:04:04 02:41:11
40 Masatoshi Kakamu 1972 JPN 5250 07:31:13 01:13:12 00:06:31 03:40:10 00:05:08 02:26:14
41 Kevin White 1968 AUS 5278 07:33:24 00:51:17 00:05:21 03:37:09 00:03:18 02:56:22
42 Christopher Eaton 1968 BER 5280 07:33:28 01:14:38 00:04:41 03:35:09 00:03:50 02:35:13
43 Martin Ovsjannikov 1972 CZE 5241 07:33:53 00:46:43 00:03:26 03:44:43 00:05:02 02:54:01
44 Mineharu Yoshizawa 1970 JPN 5261 07:34:25 00:54:48 00:03:18 03:50:03 00:04:10 02:42:08
45 Yukiatsu Ishikawa 1972 JPN 5249 07:35:09 00:57:25 00:05:00 03:51:19 00:03:22 02:38:06
46 Jun Umeda 1969 JPN 5260 07:37:07 01:00:13 00:06:50 03:46:41 00:05:21 02:38:04
47 Daniel Casey 1968 AUS 5275 07:39:13 01:10:00 00:06:11 03:27:38 00:04:30 02:50:56
48 Hiroyasu Koitabashi 1969 JPN 5251 07:39:40 00:53:04 00:04:21 03:49:23 00:03:55 02:48:59
49 Sam Cardona 1971 USA 5267 07:40:39 01:03:37 00:02:41 03:39:25 00:02:14 02:52:44
50 Duncan Selwood 1970 CAN 5236 07:41:25 00:57:07 00:04:03 03:39:54 00:02:51 02:57:33
51 Masaki Shimomura 1971 JPN 5257 07:41:33 00:57:06 00:04:43 03:38:37 00:03:31 02:57:38
52 Michael Bagshaw 1970 AUS 5273 07:41:56 00:56:04 00:05:10 03:39:59 00:02:22 02:58:23
53 Tom Pallas 1970 CAN 5231 07:45:28 01:07:50 00:07:23 03:48:17 00:04:02 02:37:57
54 David Lagerwerf 1969 CAN 5227 08:08:19 00:57:09 00:05:17 03:41:46 00:05:52 03:18:17
55 Steven Bishop 1970 AUS 5274 08:08:42 01:02:00 00:05:23 03:47:32 00:03:34 03:10:15
56 Bryan Wilkinson 1970 AUS 5279 08:49:36 01:01:46 00:02:39 03:59:05 00:02:17 03:43:52
57 Jason West 1970 CAN 5240 08:56:39 01:21:05 00:06:41 04:02:58 00:04:34 03:21:23
58 Christiaan Jacobie 1968 AUS 5277 09:05:28 01:04:29 00:04:08 04:02:11 00:03:25 03:51:16
59 Isamu Aoki 1972 JPN 5246 09:22:31 01:11:37 00:05:25 04:18:02 00:04:21 03:43:08
60 Shuji Ishii 1971 JPN 5248 09:23:20 01:10:54 00:06:20 04:22:42 00:09:11 03:34:15
61 Jerry Mydlak 1970 CAN 5229 09:52:48 01:27:57 00:05:00 04:20:33 00:06:51 03:52:28
62 Richard Brodowski 1968 CAN 5220 10:22:11 01:19:51 00:05:43 04:40:17 00:03:36 04:12:46
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km); Run 30 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #5256 Orihara/JPN served a 5 minutes penalty during the bike segment.