Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dan Stephens 1963 USA 5347 06:09:45 00:45:02 00:02:30 03:11:23 00:02:32 02:08:19
2 Terry Alan Thornton 1967 RSA 5334 06:18:02 00:51:59 00:02:56 03:18:42 00:01:43 02:02:43
3 Robbie Andrews 1966 AUS 5350 06:25:03 00:45:26 00:02:35 03:19:56 00:02:01 02:15:07
4 Joel Kinnunen 1966 USA 5341 06:36:44 00:52:51 00:03:08 03:21:58 00:02:19 02:16:30
5 Timothy Brenton-Rule 1964 NZL 5329 06:36:50 00:54:15 00:02:32 03:19:33 00:02:20 02:18:11
6 Kenneth Riess 1967 CAN 5306 06:40:35 00:48:09 00:02:48 03:17:07 00:03:31 02:29:02
7 Barry Berg 1967 CAN 5287 06:41:01 00:42:30 00:05:05 03:26:37 00:01:54 02:24:57
8 Jean-Marc Dunand 1967 SUI 5335 06:45:16 00:45:00 00:02:21 03:17:58 00:04:33 02:35:25
9 Bryon Howard 1966 CAN 5299 06:46:24 00:50:17 00:04:08 03:23:06 00:02:00 02:26:56
10 Thomas Baierl 1967 GER 5315 06:47:32 00:47:47 00:02:33 03:14:36 00:02:19 02:40:20
11 Thierry Moncada 1963 CAN 5303 06:50:15 00:54:49 00:02:49 03:22:30 00:02:37 02:27:32
12 Dave Mcloughlan 1967 NZL 5332 06:51:58 00:52:59 00:04:57 03:21:20 00:02:41 02:30:03
13 James Graham 1963 GBR 5313 06:52:49 01:06:09 00:02:59 03:23:14 00:02:13 02:18:16
14 Stephen Eid 1967 USA 5338 06:53:10 00:42:06 00:03:58 03:30:59 00:02:56 02:33:13
15 Paul Bulloch 1967 AUS 5351 06:56:45 00:45:19 00:03:48 03:26:12 00:03:21 02:38:06
16 Doug Jesse 1967 CAN 5300 06:56:57 00:50:31 00:04:18 03:29:10 00:02:23 02:30:37
17 Paul Dunn 1965 USA 5337 06:58:39 01:02:13 00:04:33 03:24:30 00:02:34 02:24:52
18 Jonathan Brown 1966 GBR 5311 06:59:14 00:50:15 00:02:52 03:30:17 00:03:33 02:32:19
19 Michael Campbell 1964 CAN 5288 07:08:18 01:04:22 00:03:43 03:29:06 00:02:03 02:29:06
20 Derek Hopkins 1965 CAN 5298 07:09:44 00:54:41 00:02:32 03:23:47 00:02:59 02:45:47
21 Vincenzo Cavaliere 1964 CAN 5289 07:10:13 00:51:45 00:03:33 03:25:52 00:02:08 02:46:57
22 Stephen Helgemo 1964 USA 5340 07:10:56 00:54:51 00:03:56 03:31:07 00:03:33 02:37:31
23 Bergeron Dominic 1966 CAN 5291 07:12:30 00:49:32 00:05:12 03:40:03 00:03:07 02:34:39
24 David Bowden 1963 GBR 5310 07:12:36 01:04:49 00:04:31 03:41:30 00:03:17 02:18:32
25 Kevin Thompson 1965 NZL 5333 07:13:34 00:51:23 00:04:37 03:35:46 00:03:51 02:37:58
26 Richard Hayden 1966 CAN 5296 07:15:38 00:57:57 00:03:31 03:34:51 00:02:19 02:37:02
27 John Downing 1964 CAN 5292 07:18:51 00:56:37 00:03:30 03:34:23 00:02:17 02:42:05
28 Geoff Smith 1966 BER 5353 07:19:02 00:51:35 00:02:20 03:25:40 00:02:13 02:57:16
29 John Giguere 1965 CAN 5294 07:19:33 01:02:54 00:03:39 03:26:28 00:02:46 02:43:48
30 Doug Kylander 1967 USA 5342 07:19:49 00:57:47 00:04:30 03:28:38 00:02:44 02:46:13
31 Clive Granger 1966 GBR 5314 07:20:14 00:57:54 00:03:03 03:33:59 00:02:40 02:42:40
32 Masaaki Kiwata 1965 JPN 5320 07:21:39 01:00:54 00:04:30 03:34:59 00:02:35 02:38:42
33 Atsushi Nakao 1967 JPN 5324 07:31:27 01:01:38 00:05:59 03:37:29 00:03:39 02:42:43
34 Jean-Yves Sauriol 1963 CAN 5307 07:35:03 00:45:47 00:03:50 03:46:26 00:02:40 02:56:21
35 Myles Carson 1967 NZL 5331 07:39:59 01:02:23 00:03:23 03:37:14 00:01:49 02:55:12
36 Pierre Girard 1965 CAN 5295 07:40:33 00:52:40 00:04:02 03:48:52 00:02:49 02:52:12
37 Hiroshi Kuroda 1967 JPN 5321 07:40:54 01:04:51 00:04:35 03:33:55 00:03:12 02:54:24
38 Michael Hoffort 1966 CAN 5297 07:41:07 00:57:18 00:03:09 03:42:25 00:03:54 02:54:23
39 David Bullen 1967 NZL 5330 07:41:08 00:52:47 00:04:27 03:38:04 00:03:03 03:02:50
40 Ken Amari 1966 JPN 5317 07:42:41 00:56:54 00:03:27 03:51:55 00:05:20 02:45:08
41 Makoto Kurumisawa 1966 JPN 5322 07:46:52 00:59:48 00:05:13 03:34:17 00:02:53 03:04:43
42 Avery Chapman 1966 USA 5336 07:47:12 00:52:28 00:04:53 03:43:51 00:04:08 03:01:54
43 Hirofumi Ichikawa 1966 JPN 5319 07:48:53 00:52:42 00:04:31 04:02:19 00:02:25 02:46:58
44 Joe Smyth 1967 CAN 5308 07:50:07 01:01:35 00:04:12 03:53:07 00:03:33 02:47:42
45 Roger Jonas 1966 CAN 5301 07:52:25 01:07:37 00:04:22 03:57:45 00:03:10 02:39:32
46 Lance Maiss 1966 USA 5344 07:53:28 00:56:31 00:08:21 03:41:42 00:05:12 03:01:45
47 Blake Cyca 1967 CAN 5290 07:54:03 01:09:18 00:04:01 03:33:10 00:02:43 03:04:53
48 Johan Feuillet 1965 BEL 5352 07:55:56 01:10:51 00:03:50 03:45:03 00:05:51 02:50:23
49 Dale Mcallister 1963 CAN 5302 08:05:35 00:53:07 00:06:39 03:52:32 00:06:01 03:07:18
50 Peter York 1964 USA 5349 08:06:45 00:49:10 00:04:19 03:44:39 00:05:34 03:23:05
51 Anthony Yue 1967 CAN 5309 08:08:03 00:53:50 00:04:48 03:48:14 00:04:48 03:16:24
52 Michael Rohl 1965 USA 5346 08:11:49 00:58:29 00:04:41 03:59:35 00:03:38 03:05:27
53 Tomoaki Yoshioka 1963 JPN 5328 08:14:55 01:06:08 00:06:33 03:58:57 00:03:58 02:59:21
54 John Grieco 1966 USA 5339 08:18:20 00:56:20 00:06:49 03:50:45 00:05:32 03:18:57
55 Chiaki Takeshima 1963 JPN 5326 08:19:32 01:03:54 00:04:38 04:08:26 00:03:42 02:58:53
56 Richard Vatinelle 1963 USA 5348 08:25:47 01:04:56 00:05:02 03:50:59 00:05:14 03:19:38
57 Kazumasa Tanaka 1966 JPN 5327 08:26:53 00:50:24 00:05:03 04:04:50 00:06:47 03:19:51
58 James Lutz 1965 USA 5343 08:33:34 01:04:36 00:08:02 03:56:07 00:05:44 03:19:06
59 Keiji Murakami 1967 JPN 5323 08:37:26 01:02:00 00:06:04 04:10:07 00:06:20 03:12:57
60 Kuniyuki Ohtsuka 1966 JPN 5325 09:01:50 01:09:09 00:05:40 03:55:26 00:06:23 03:45:14
61 Genri Goto 1967 JPN 5318 09:22:04 01:05:56 00:07:48 04:13:27 00:07:22 03:47:33
62 Grant Beach 1965 CAN 5286 09:24:24 01:05:59 00:04:44 04:13:23 00:04:07 03:56:12
63 Tomas Mcmillan Gonzalez 1965 USA 5345 09:33:39 00:54:16 00:03:36 03:37:48 00:04:45 04:53:16
64 Mitsuo Akiyama 1965 JPN 5316 09:50:25 01:04:36 00:11:57 04:24:47 00:03:52 04:05:15
DNF Ian Fraser 1964 CAN 5293 DNF 00:51:56 00:04:01 03:31:25 00:02:41 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury, Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap); Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km); Run 30 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 21.7ºC, Air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #5303 Moncada/CAN served a 1 minute penalty during the bike segment.
Athlete #5314 Granger/GBR served a 5 minutes penalty during the bike segment.