Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 42 01:42:15 00:15:21 00:00:43 00:54:03 00:00:22 00:31:48
2 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 8 01:42:46 00:15:36 00:00:44 00:53:53 00:00:24 00:32:12
3 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 9 01:43:00 00:15:31 00:00:40 00:54:00 00:00:24 00:32:28
4 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 1 01:43:18 00:15:43 00:00:40 00:53:46 00:00:23 00:32:48
5 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 3 01:43:34 00:15:24 00:00:43 00:54:03 00:00:28 00:32:58
6 Brian Moya 1993 COL 4 01:43:40 00:15:25 00:00:41 00:54:05 00:00:22 00:33:09
7 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 7 01:43:51 00:15:45 00:00:42 00:53:43 00:00:24 00:33:19
8 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 21 01:44:04 00:15:41 00:00:41 00:53:49 00:00:22 00:33:33
9 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 48 01:44:10 00:15:35 00:00:45 00:53:51 00:00:25 00:33:35
10 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 17 01:44:24 00:15:44 00:00:42 00:53:47 00:00:25 00:33:48
11 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 23 01:44:29 00:15:19 00:00:42 00:54:13 00:00:27 00:33:50
12 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 12 01:44:41 00:15:36 00:00:46 00:53:47 00:00:24 00:34:09
13 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 11 01:44:57 00:15:22 00:00:43 00:54:07 00:00:24 00:34:23
14 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 2 01:45:03 00:15:31 00:00:44 00:53:54 00:00:21 00:34:34
15 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 43 01:45:06 00:15:16 00:00:42 00:54:11 00:00:23 00:34:37
16 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 50 01:45:40 00:15:34 00:00:45 00:53:52 00:00:25 00:35:06
17 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 58 01:45:52 00:15:30 00:00:44 00:53:55 00:00:27 00:35:17
18 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 15 01:46:02 00:15:30 00:00:44 00:53:54 00:00:27 00:35:28
19 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 44 01:46:19 00:15:29 00:00:47 00:53:54 00:00:28 00:35:43
20 Juan Sebastian Rubio 1992 COL 10 01:46:25 00:15:44 00:00:45 00:55:53 00:00:22 00:33:43
21 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 41 01:46:34 00:15:35 00:00:44 00:53:51 00:00:28 00:35:57
22 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 5 01:46:38 00:16:42 00:00:40 00:55:00 00:00:29 00:33:48
23 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 16 01:46:59 00:15:44 00:00:43 00:55:55 00:00:22 00:34:16
24 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 60 01:47:35 00:15:17 00:00:46 00:54:09 00:00:25 00:36:59
25 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 6 01:47:44 00:15:23 00:00:42 00:56:15 00:00:22 00:35:04
26 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 19 01:47:57 00:16:28 00:00:44 00:55:11 00:00:25 00:35:11
27 Jacob Slife 1996 USA 65 01:48:04 00:16:27 00:00:43 00:55:18 00:00:25 00:35:14
28 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 46 01:48:21 00:15:48 00:00:41 00:55:59 00:00:22 00:35:33
29 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 47 01:48:43 00:15:30 00:00:47 00:53:55 00:00:23 00:38:10
30 Matías Quintana 1988 ARG 35 01:48:55 00:16:28 00:00:47 00:55:12 00:00:25 00:36:06
31 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 64 01:49:11 00:16:28 00:00:47 00:55:08 00:00:23 00:36:27
32 Patrick Smith 1964 CAN 68 01:49:17 00:15:52 00:00:43 00:55:52 00:00:22 00:36:30
33 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 49 01:49:37 00:16:27 00:00:44 00:55:16 00:00:23 00:36:48
34 Yamil Amuch 1992 ARG 33 01:50:18 00:16:42 00:00:45 00:54:58 00:00:28 00:37:27
35 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 66 01:50:24 00:16:39 00:00:45 00:55:02 00:00:26 00:37:34
36 Alejandro Cañas 1993 ESP 34 01:50:30 00:15:40 00:00:45 00:56:05 00:00:26 00:37:36
37 Yhousman Perdomo 1996 VEN 53 01:50:32 00:15:29 00:00:42 00:56:16 00:00:24 00:37:44
38 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 26 01:50:36 00:15:39 00:00:45 00:56:06 00:00:26 00:37:42
39 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 56 01:50:51 00:15:29 00:00:48 00:56:18 00:00:24 00:37:54
40 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 52 01:50:53 00:16:42 00:00:43 00:58:13 00:00:21 00:34:55
41 Federico Venegas 1990 CRC 31 01:51:09 00:16:27 00:00:43 00:55:09 00:00:28 00:38:24
42 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 22 01:51:14 00:16:23 00:00:47 00:55:12 00:00:25 00:38:28
43 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 45 01:52:04 00:15:45 00:00:42 00:56:02 00:00:26 00:39:11
44 Santiago Beltran 1990 ARG 20 01:52:26 00:16:49 00:00:43 00:58:07 00:00:29 00:36:20
45 Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 61 01:52:42 00:16:26 00:00:43 00:55:23 00:00:22 00:39:50
46 Gabriel Bravo 1997 ECU 59 01:53:10 00:15:52 00:00:42 00:59:17 00:00:26 00:36:56
47 Juan Diego Cuesta Santana 1996 ECU 69 01:53:37 00:16:36 00:00:47 00:58:15 00:00:22 00:37:39
48 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 27 01:53:47 00:16:27 00:00:47 00:55:15 00:00:25 00:40:55
49 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 14 01:54:09 00:15:45 00:00:46 00:59:06 00:00:27 00:38:07
50 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 28 01:54:14 00:15:46 00:00:46 00:55:59 00:00:27 00:41:18
51 Gustavo Adolfo Pontaza Pivaral 1990 GUA 25 01:58:40 00:16:46 00:00:42 00:58:08 00:00:23 00:42:43
LAP Miguel Angel Rodriguez 1997 ECU 55 LAP 00:16:43 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jose Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 GUA 29 LAP 00:16:47 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Leandro Gallina 1996 ARG 62 LAP 00:15:44 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 57 LAP 00:16:29 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Matias Nicolas Müller 1993 ARG 24 LAP 00:17:47 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hector Francisco Hichaj Aguilar 1993 GUA 30 LAP 00:19:22 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Freddy Andres Rosado Solis 1989 ECU 32 LAP 00:16:45 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Felipe Santiago Ladino Herrera 1991 COL 36 LAP 00:16:42 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 63 LAP 00:15:45 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Maximiliano Alberto Barranque Clavijo 1995 URU 67 LAP 00:16:47 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 18 DNF 00:15:28 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 54 DNF 00:15:34 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Race Referee: Jimmy Arauz/ECU. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Barry Siff/USA, Julio Ramirez/ECU. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 38km (8 laps), Run 10km (4 laps). Water temperature 22ºC. Air Temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.