Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 1 02:04:31 00:21:25 00:00:22 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:37:29
2 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 4 02:04:41 00:21:24 00:00:25 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:37:35
3 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 41 02:04:47 00:21:26 00:00:23 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:37:47
4 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 8 02:05:04 00:21:30 00:00:24 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:37:58
5 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 46 02:05:29 00:21:17 00:00:23 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:38:20
6 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 7 02:05:31 00:21:29 00:00:25 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:38:27
7 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 42 02:05:45 00:20:49 00:00:24 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:38:35
8 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 11 02:06:06 00:21:26 00:00:23 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:39:01
9 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 49 02:06:30 00:21:27 00:00:23 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:39:16
10 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 5 02:06:40 00:21:22 00:00:22 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:39:28
11 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 6 02:06:43 00:21:21 00:00:24 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:39:36
12 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 15 02:06:53 00:21:20 00:00:25 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:39:47
13 Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 16 02:08:29 00:21:28 00:00:25 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:41:14
14 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 2 02:08:48 00:23:19 00:00:29 01:07:08 00:00:00 00:37:29
15 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 9 02:11:40 00:21:46 00:00:25 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:40:19
16 Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 COL 14 02:12:10 00:22:52 00:00:23 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:40:55
17 Katie Gorczyca 1995 USA 48 02:12:18 00:21:28 00:00:25 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:41:07
18 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 43 02:12:24 00:22:19 00:00:25 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:41:08
19 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 BRA 17 02:12:50 00:23:16 00:00:28 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:41:33
20 Miranda Moira 1998 ARG 47 02:14:09 00:21:20 00:00:25 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:42:57
21 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 45 02:14:21 00:22:17 00:00:25 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:43:08
22 Sandra Hernandez 1982 COL 12 02:15:14 00:21:30 00:00:26 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:43:58
23 Barbara Santos 1998 BRA 53 02:15:51 00:21:35 00:00:28 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:44:27
24 Elise Bolger 1997 CAN 52 02:16:01 00:21:24 00:00:22 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:44:39
25 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 44 02:16:35 00:21:23 00:00:25 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:45:14
LAP Clara Carvalho 1997 BRA 50 LAP 00:24:23 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luma Guillen 1997 BRA 51 DNF 00:21:47 00:00:27 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX, Head Referee Carlos Fernandez/ARG.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap) Bike 41.300 km (8 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps)