Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 1 00:57:08 00:09:14 00:01:17 00:30:37 00:00:20 00:15:40
2 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 9 00:57:17 00:09:22 00:01:29 00:30:16 00:00:21 00:15:49
3 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 12 00:57:26 00:09:15 00:01:28 00:30:31 00:00:19 00:15:53
4 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 6 00:57:33 00:09:20 00:01:21 00:30:30 00:00:24 00:15:52
5 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 8 00:57:43 00:09:12 00:01:19 00:30:38 00:00:20 00:16:17
6 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 10 00:57:51 00:09:46 00:01:31 00:29:51 00:00:30 00:16:16
7 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 4 00:58:05 00:09:46 00:01:23 00:30:03 00:00:23 00:16:34
8 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 7 00:58:10 00:09:08 00:01:26 00:30:40 00:00:23 00:16:36
9 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 28 00:58:18 00:09:11 00:01:27 00:30:34 00:00:22 00:16:47
10 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 11 00:58:29 00:09:00 00:01:32 00:30:40 00:00:23 00:16:56
11 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 2 00:58:34 00:09:10 00:01:25 00:30:39 00:00:23 00:17:00
12 Dmitry Rostyagaev 1988 RUS 15 00:59:15 00:09:19 00:01:35 00:30:18 00:00:22 00:17:42
13 Maxim Kriat 1984 KAZ 25 00:59:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:29:54 00:00:24 00:18:10
14 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 3 01:00:08 00:09:03 00:01:30 00:30:34 00:00:21 00:18:43
15 Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 35 01:00:32 00:09:32 00:01:34 00:30:51 00:00:24 00:18:14
16 Sabyrzhan Kosak 1994 KAZ 33 01:01:28 00:10:19 00:01:23 00:31:57 00:00:24 00:17:27
17 Alexandr Avtushko 1989 KAZ 24 01:01:28 00:09:24 00:01:33 00:31:05 00:00:26 00:19:02
18 Aleksandr Trebunskii 1998 KGZ 30 01:01:52 00:10:27 00:01:29 00:31:28 00:00:28 00:18:01
19 Ilyosbek Yunusov 1996 UZB 27 01:02:01 00:09:51 00:01:33 00:32:05 00:00:27 00:18:07
20 Javohir Yunusov 1992 UZB 16 01:02:01 00:09:16 00:01:47 00:32:23 00:00:26 00:18:11
21 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 26 01:02:06 00:09:44 00:01:30 00:32:13 00:00:22 00:18:19
22 Umidbek Alimov 2000 UZB 14 01:02:25 00:10:27 00:01:32 00:31:36 00:00:24 00:18:29
23 Ali Abbas Nezhad 1990 IRI 38 01:02:47 00:10:17 00:01:41 00:31:39 00:00:21 00:18:52
24 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 21 01:03:15 00:08:59 00:01:38 00:32:54 00:00:26 00:19:21
25 Mohammad Mehdi Rahmati Dehkordi 1993 IRI 36 01:03:24 00:09:45 00:01:44 00:32:09 00:00:27 00:19:21
26 Valeriy Ponomarenko 1997 UZB 18 01:03:26 00:09:20 00:01:38 00:32:32 00:00:26 00:19:33
27 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 5 01:04:48 00:09:34 00:01:33 00:34:45 00:00:18 00:18:40
28 Kamran Khodjaev 2002 UZB 31 01:05:14 00:10:23 00:01:36 00:34:03 00:00:22 00:18:51
29 Shohruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 37 01:05:59 00:09:26 00:01:46 00:35:16 00:00:24 00:19:08
30 Nikolai Vedmed 1981 KGZ 17 01:07:27 00:11:03 00:01:50 00:35:05 00:00:25 00:19:06
31 Ebrahim Alromaihi 1991 QAT 19 01:09:18 00:11:14 00:01:52 00:34:43 00:00:39 00:20:52
32 Timur Khalitov 2000 KGZ 40 01:10:42 00:09:40 00:01:43 00:36:37 00:00:28 00:22:16
33 Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 34 01:11:12 00:09:42 00:01:32 00:41:08 00:00:27 00:18:26
34 Vladislav Drozhzhin 2002 KGZ 39 01:12:00 00:11:07 00:01:57 00:37:08 00:00:29 00:21:21
35 Arif Dalbasty 2002 KGZ 29 01:14:46 00:11:25 00:01:48 00:37:54 00:00:26 00:23:15
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 23 DNF 00:09:09 00:01:41 00:32:42 00:00:28 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Blokhina Olga/UZB.
Head Referee: Blokhin Leonid/UZB.
Competition Jury: Blokhina Olga/UZB, Alkanov Chingiz/UZB, Maldybaev Baikal/UZB.
Distances: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run: 5 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 20.7ºC. Air Temperature 30ºC.1
Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #15 Rostyagaev/RUS served a 10 seconds penalty at the swim start.