Results: 2018 Cochabamba South American Games | Elite Men
Cochabamba, Bolivia • 29 May, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 1 00:55:29 00:10:51 00:01:09 00:26:29 00:00:49 00:16:12
2 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 3 00:55:41 00:10:29 00:01:18 00:26:44 00:00:40 00:16:32
3 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 2 00:56:27 00:10:34 00:01:19 00:26:36 00:00:39 00:17:21
4 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 5 00:56:40 00:10:42 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 16 00:57:03 00:10:26 00:01:25 00:26:41 00:00:41 00:17:52
6 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 6 00:57:43 00:10:50 00:01:10 00:28:22 00:00:38 00:16:45
7 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 7 00:58:19 00:10:53 00:01:15 00:28:15 00:00:38 00:17:21
8 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 11 00:58:40 00:10:25 00:01:17 00:26:49 00:00:42 00:19:29
9 Francisco Flores Flores 1997 ECU 15 00:58:53 00:11:02 00:01:23 00:27:58 00:00:38 00:17:53
10 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 12 00:59:04 00:10:40 00:01:20 00:28:26 00:00:39 00:18:02
11 Brian Moya 1993 COL 4 01:00:27 00:10:39 00:01:13 00:26:38 00:00:39 00:21:19
12 Luis Flores 1999 BOL 24 01:01:17 00:12:14 00:01:22 00:28:14 00:00:39 00:18:49
13 Abner Emanuel Ascui Molina 1993 BOL 22 01:01:23 00:11:05 00:01:12 00:29:32 00:00:43 00:18:53
14 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 17 01:01:35 00:10:43 00:01:12 00:27:57 00:00:45 00:21:00
15 Petter Vega 1996 PAN 10 01:03:10 00:11:26 00:01:23 00:29:00 00:00:42 00:20:41
16 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 9 01:03:20 00:10:55 00:01:20 00:29:34 00:00:45 00:20:48
17 Pablo Castro Figueroa 2000 BOL 23 01:04:00 00:12:38 00:08:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 14 01:04:56 00:12:22 00:01:44 00:29:54 00:00:46 00:20:12
19 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 8 01:09:36 00:10:38 00:01:12 00:26:40 00:00:39 00:30:28
20 Bruno Festorazzi 1997 URU 21 01:10:28 00:13:20 00:01:39 00:31:23 00:00:41 00:23:27
LAP Leonel Gonzalez Araque 1994 VEN 18 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 19 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Angel Alberto Velasquez Quevedo 1999 VEN 20 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Race Referee: Fernando Suarez/CHI.
Competition Jury: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Liber Garcia/URU. Graciela Jurado/BOL
Distances: Swim 750 m (2 laps), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 17ºC. Air temperature 23.ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #22 Ascui/BOL, #23 Castro/BOL and #24 Flores/BOL served a 10 seconds penalty by the race start.
Athlete #21 Festorazzi/URU served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment