Results: 2018 Cochabamba South American Games | Elite Men
Cochabamba, Bolivia • 29 May, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 1 0:55:29 0:10:51 0:01:09 0:26:29 0:00:49 0:16:12
2 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 3 0:55:41 0:10:29 0:01:18 0:26:44 0:00:40 0:16:32
3 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 2 0:56:27 0:10:34 0:01:19 0:26:36 0:00:39 0:17:21
4 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 5 00:56:40 0:10:42 0:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 16 0:57:03 0:10:26 0:01:25 0:26:41 0:00:41 0:17:52
6 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 6 0:57:43 0:10:50 0:01:10 0:28:22 0:00:38 0:16:45
7 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 7 0:58:19 0:10:53 0:01:15 0:28:15 0:00:38 0:17:21
8 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 11 0:58:40 0:10:25 0:01:17 0:26:49 0:00:42 0:19:29
9 Francisco Flores Flores 1997 ECU 15 0:58:53 0:11:02 0:01:23 0:27:58 0:00:38 0:17:53
10 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 12 0:59:04 0:10:40 0:01:20 0:28:26 0:00:39 0:18:02
11 Brian Moya 1993 COL 4 1:00:27 0:10:39 0:01:13 0:26:38 0:00:39 0:21:19
12 Luis Flores 1999 BOL 24 1:01:17 0:12:14 0:01:22 0:28:14 0:00:39 0:18:49
13 Abner Emanuel Ascui Molina 1993 BOL 22 1:01:23 0:11:05 0:01:12 0:29:32 0:00:43 0:18:53
14 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 17 1:01:35 0:10:43 0:01:12 0:27:57 0:00:45 0:21:00
15 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 10 1:03:10 0:11:26 0:01:23 0:29:00 0:00:42 0:20:41
16 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 9 1:03:20 0:10:55 0:01:20 0:29:34 0:00:45 0:20:48
17 Pablo Castro Figueroa 2000 BOL 23 01:04:00 0:12:38 0:08:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 14 1:04:56 0:12:22 0:01:44 0:29:54 0:00:46 0:20:12
19 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 8 1:09:36 0:10:38 0:01:12 0:26:40 0:00:39 0:30:28
20 Bruno Festorazzi 1997 URU 21 1:10:28 0:13:20 0:01:39 0:31:23 0:00:41 0:23:27
LAP Leonel Gonzalez Araque 1994 VEN 18 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 19 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Angel Alberto Velasquez Quevedo 1999 VEN 20 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Race Referee: Fernando Suarez/CHI.
Competition Jury: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Liber Garcia/URU. Graciela Jurado/BOL
Distances: Swim 750 m (2 laps), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 17ºC. Air temperature 23.ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #22 Ascui/BOL, #23 Castro/BOL and #24 Flores/BOL served a 10 seconds penalty by the race start.
Athlete #21 Festorazzi/URU served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment