Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Mortensen 1972 DEN 3086 02:21:28 00:13:25 00:01:26 01:22:02 00:01:35 00:43:00
2 Eskild Ebbesen 1972 DEN 3085 02:24:03 00:14:53 00:01:26 01:20:24 00:01:45 00:45:35
3 Jeff Satge 1972 FRA 3095 02:24:32 00:15:40 00:01:39 01:21:28 00:01:32 00:44:13
4 Anders Mortensen 1972 DEN 3087 02:25:58 00:13:30 00:01:25 01:25:03 00:01:40 00:44:20
5 Christophe Chubillau 1971 FRA 3092 02:29:56 00:17:17 00:01:49 01:24:45 00:01:33 00:44:32
6 Peter Olivarius 1970 DEN 3088 02:30:13 00:15:27 00:01:59 01:23:36 00:02:24 00:46:47
7 Vladislav Lukacs 1971 SVK 3107 02:30:23 00:13:27 00:01:47 01:28:41 00:01:44 00:44:44
8 Marc Ruhe 1973 LIE 3103 02:32:46 00:17:09 00:01:56 01:25:15 00:02:06 00:46:20
9 Atis Brikovskis 1971 LAT 3102 02:33:08 00:14:16 00:01:41 01:28:25 00:01:44 00:47:02
10 Frédéric Wuhrmann 1970 FRA 3096 02:33:14 00:15:16 00:01:28 01:28:32 00:01:55 00:46:03
11 Martin Ralph 1969 NZL 3105 02:33:22 00:15:48 00:01:58 01:28:03 00:01:48 00:45:45
12 Arthur Winter 1972 AUT 3113 02:36:24 00:15:23 00:01:28 01:27:00 00:02:01 00:50:32
13 Christopher Davison 1970 AUS 3112 02:40:19 00:17:41 00:03:02 01:31:17 00:01:48 00:46:31
14 Mirko Querfeld 1972 GER 3100 02:45:36 00:19:49 00:02:29 01:32:04 00:02:10 00:49:04
15 Stephane Dufreney 1970 FRA 3093 02:47:22 00:17:14 00:02:03 01:36:00 00:02:04 00:50:01
16 Andrew Sole 1973 GBR 3099 02:49:19 00:14:57 00:02:02 01:38:22 00:01:57 00:52:01
17 Palle Rasmussen 1969 DEN 3089 02:50:22 00:17:44 00:02:34 01:37:07 00:02:11 00:50:46
18 Fernando Lopez 1973 USA 3110 02:50:36 00:20:17 00:02:59 01:34:15 00:02:37 00:50:28
19 Philippe Le Duff 1972 FRA 3094 02:51:29 00:14:03 00:01:39 01:40:52 00:02:14 00:52:41
20 Wil Smith 1973 CAN 3115 02:54:55 00:18:46 00:02:47 01:35:26 00:02:37 00:55:19
21 Klaus Sohl 1970 DEN 3091 02:58:30 00:19:09 00:02:26 01:40:19 00:02:13 00:54:23
22 Andrew Pillans 1973 GBR 3097 03:22:07 00:19:05 00:02:43 01:51:34 00:03:10 01:05:35
23 Rob Sedgwick 1969 GBR 3098 03:24:18 00:17:34 00:02:46 01:58:54 00:02:27 01:02:37
24 Bo Christensen 1970 DEN 3084 03:34:41 00:20:49 00:04:40 02:08:58 00:04:08 00:56:06
25 Warren Durham 1970 USA 3108 03:53:59 00:21:49 00:05:52 02:13:57 00:03:45 01:08:36
26 Jay Rosenfeld 1969 USA 3111 04:33:44 00:21:37 00:07:14 02:30:55 00:05:11 01:28:47
DNF Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 3101 DNF 00:17:20 00:01:39 01:24:51 00:01:47 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Morten Fenger/DEN
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Bike 29 km (2 laps) Run 10.1 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 18.5ºC. Air temperature 19.8ºC Wetsuits allowed.