Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dave Slavinski 1971 USA 5227 06:07:27 00:50:36 00:03:03 03:14:47 00:02:54 01:56:07
2 Arnaud Selukov 1969 FRA 5187 06:08:42 00:46:10 00:02:14 03:07:39 00:02:18 02:10:21
3 Pablo Erat 1971 SUI 5216 06:09:54 00:44:41 00:02:21 03:07:38 00:03:01 02:12:13
4 Kaj Laursen 1970 DEN 5176 06:10:04 00:47:50 00:02:32 03:06:51 00:02:57 02:09:54
5 Sune Steiniche Kjær 1971 DEN 5184 06:14:21 00:48:27 00:03:20 03:11:17 00:02:23 02:08:54
6 Kamal Maghri 1973 CAN 5234 06:24:02 00:43:58 00:02:40 03:21:45 00:03:03 02:12:36
7 Simon Gill 1972 GBR 5192 06:27:38 00:47:48 00:02:36 03:22:13 00:02:44 02:12:17
8 Tony Weeks 1971 GBR 5199 06:30:04 00:47:08 00:02:56 03:16:11 00:03:38 02:20:11
9 Alexander Layer 1973 GER 5201 06:30:11 00:51:44 00:02:31 03:16:06 00:03:08 02:16:42
10 Joseph Rogalski 1972 USA 5226 06:39:12 00:52:40 00:02:39 03:19:26 00:03:16 02:21:11
11 Scott Southgate 1973 GBR 5196 06:42:21 00:52:04 00:02:42 03:27:08 00:03:10 02:17:17
12 Nathan Blake 1971 GBR 5191 06:43:27 00:56:26 00:03:14 03:15:13 00:03:37 02:24:57
13 Darren Priest 1970 GBR 5194 06:44:16 00:56:39 00:04:12 03:24:50 00:03:10 02:15:25
14 Nathan Peterson 1973 NZL 5214 06:47:17 00:51:58 00:02:59 03:21:07 00:02:41 02:28:32
15 Ole Jacobsen 1969 GER 5200 06:48:13 00:41:49 00:02:28 03:32:54 00:03:13 02:27:49
16 Thomas Knudsen 1970 DEN 5175 06:48:53 00:43:08 00:02:50 03:34:00 00:03:29 02:25:26
17 Paul Beverley 1971 GBR 5189 06:50:17 00:54:48 00:04:09 03:25:49 00:04:09 02:21:22
18 Allan Andersen 1972 DEN 5172 06:50:52 00:56:34 00:05:01 03:15:46 00:04:41 02:28:50
19 Darren Stephenson 1970 GBR 5197 06:54:52 00:54:02 00:04:09 03:27:41 00:03:31 02:25:29
20 Katsuaki Nagai 1969 JPN 5208 06:57:11 00:56:44 00:03:37 03:19:23 00:03:54 02:33:33
21 Tim Baggs 1969 GBR 5188 06:57:53 01:02:04 00:03:46 03:26:30 00:02:41 02:22:52
22 Magnus Forss 1971 SWE 5217 06:58:07 00:50:08 00:03:19 03:27:13 00:02:39 02:34:48
22 Magnus Forss 1971 SWE 5217 06:58:07 00:50:08 00:03:19 03:27:13 00:02:39 02:34:48
23 Greg Patterson 1969 USA 5225 06:58:55 00:49:22 00:04:17 03:30:08 00:04:31 02:30:37
24 Michael Turch 1972 USA 5229 07:05:41 01:01:35 00:04:14 03:24:17 00:03:07 02:32:28
25 Mark Blake 1969 GBR 5190 07:07:23 00:55:01 00:03:43 03:30:47 00:03:15 02:34:37
26 Fredrik Löfstedt 1973 SWE 5218 07:07:46 01:10:22 00:05:59 03:26:21 00:05:22 02:19:42
27 Shinichiro Ishikawa 1969 JPN 5204 07:07:56 00:54:54 00:04:32 03:32:32 00:03:38 02:32:20
28 Peter Olsen 1971 DEN 5181 07:08:38 01:07:03 00:03:11 03:23:31 00:03:17 02:31:36
29 Ikuo Ueda 1971 JPN 5212 07:09:20 01:03:17 00:03:37 03:28:20 00:04:11 02:29:55
30 Jesper Nygaard 1969 DEN 5180 07:10:35 01:01:16 00:03:46 03:20:29 00:03:48 02:41:16
31 Derek Liou 1971 USA 5224 07:16:03 00:51:06 00:05:10 03:32:32 00:03:00 02:44:15
32 Marcos Fernando Peixoto Costa 1969 BRA 5231 07:17:50 00:57:02 00:09:07 03:37:13 00:03:18 02:31:10
33 Dean Myers 1970 USA 5235 07:18:45 01:07:24 00:04:25 03:27:55 00:03:20 02:35:41
34 Hiroshi Iwahara 1971 JPN 5205 07:21:57 00:56:51 00:05:21 03:50:36 00:04:40 02:24:29
35 Frederic Larose 1971 CAN 5233 07:22:13 00:53:39 00:03:47 03:54:17 00:03:20 02:27:10
36 Christos Cossyphas 1971 USA 5222 07:24:43 00:56:28 00:04:47 03:31:10 00:04:03 02:48:15
37 Jonathan Turner 1973 GBR 5198 07:25:27 01:01:12 00:03:55 03:34:54 00:05:13 02:40:13
38 Masashi Matsuura 1972 JPN 5207 07:28:02 00:59:35 00:05:05 03:40:50 00:04:27 02:38:05
39 Ken Shimizu 1972 JPN 5209 07:28:53 00:52:40 00:04:38 03:27:21 00:04:03 03:00:11
40 Henrik Holst Petersen 1973 DEN 5183 07:30:09 01:05:40 00:06:45 03:25:51 00:05:01 02:46:52
41 Jeremy Simpson 1971 GBR 5195 07:34:21 01:02:55 00:07:08 03:32:46 00:05:30 02:46:02
42 Junichi Takahashi 1969 JPN 5211 07:34:45 00:56:48 00:03:25 03:38:01 00:03:39 02:52:52
43 Gilles Poiriez 1969 FRA 5186 07:35:55 00:56:08 00:04:10 03:41:50 00:03:12 02:50:35
44 Geir Hanslien 1973 NOR 5213 07:42:24 00:57:26 00:06:17 03:24:55 00:04:17 03:09:29
45 Sam Cardona 1971 USA 5236 07:45:42 01:08:23 00:05:31 03:41:21 00:04:41 02:45:46
46 Raul Correa 1969 USA 5221 07:47:30 00:59:25 00:04:03 03:34:49 00:04:13 03:05:00
47 Masatoshi Kakamu 1972 JPN 5206 07:50:10 01:08:48 00:06:51 03:52:47 00:04:12 02:37:32
48 Adam Ciperski 1971 USA 5220 07:51:58 01:03:00 00:03:51 03:37:15 00:03:09 03:04:43
49 Bo Christensen 1970 DEN 5174 07:53:18 01:09:37 00:11:39 03:42:26 00:05:23 02:44:13
50 Wilson Oliveira Paulino 1970 BRA 5230 07:53:59 01:02:40 00:03:18 03:53:04 00:03:18 02:51:39
51 Noriyuki Sugita 1971 JPN 5210 08:01:57 00:54:39 00:06:11 03:47:41 00:04:47 03:08:39
52 Jack Smith 1969 USA 5228 08:15:21 01:07:03 00:05:32 03:57:25 00:05:23 02:59:58
53 Takayuki Asano 1969 JPN 5202 08:17:47 01:06:03 00:08:26 03:46:41 00:05:12 03:11:25
54 Jan Tygsen 1971 DEN 5185 08:22:27 01:18:02 00:06:31 03:43:41 00:07:05 03:07:08
55 Shuji Ishii 1971 JPN 5203 08:22:47 01:12:16 00:04:34 03:52:50 00:07:57 03:05:10
56 Henrik Petersen 1969 DEN 5182 09:25:08 01:20:47 00:05:33 04:21:58 00:05:19 03:31:31
DNF Simon Lindal 1972 DEN 5177 DNF 01:03:21 00:04:15 03:36:18 00:11:48 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Eric Angstadt Torres/ESP, Morten Fenger/DEN Distances: Swim 3km (1 lap), Bike 121 km (2l aps)
Water temperature: 21.57C; Air temperature: 15.4 Wetsuits allowed.