Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Crook 1970 GBR 1569 01:06:34 00:11:21 00:02:00 00:33:40 00:01:19 00:18:15
2 Paul James 1973 GBR 1581 01:07:10 00:11:04 00:02:03 00:32:57 00:01:30 00:19:38
3 Timothy Watson 1973 GBR 1593 01:07:26 00:10:32 00:02:04 00:35:46 00:01:21 00:17:45
4 Steven Scherpereel 1971 BEL 1618 01:07:53 00:11:07 00:02:12 00:33:45 00:01:26 00:19:25
5 Andy Turnbull 1973 GBR 1591 01:07:54 00:11:12 00:02:09 00:32:30 00:01:28 00:20:38
6 Robert Harrison 1972 GBR 1576 01:08:48 00:12:10 00:02:15 00:34:01 00:01:18 00:19:06
7 Zoltán Varga Dr. 1969 HUN 1596 01:08:53 00:11:03 00:02:13 00:34:12 00:01:23 00:20:05
8 Steven Carragher 1973 GBR 1567 01:09:14 00:11:07 00:01:59 00:36:12 00:01:16 00:18:43
9 Chris Nicoll 1969 GBR 1585 01:09:23 00:12:01 00:02:22 00:34:36 00:01:33 00:18:53
10 Alan Harris 1969 GBR 1575 01:10:07 00:11:27 00:02:16 00:35:19 00:01:25 00:19:41
11 Darren Bell 1970 GBR 1566 01:10:10 00:12:06 00:02:18 00:34:47 00:01:28 00:19:33
12 David Horne 1971 GBR 1579 01:10:14 00:12:23 00:02:13 00:34:43 00:01:30 00:19:27
13 David Ibbotson 1972 GBR 1580 01:10:30 00:11:58 00:02:15 00:35:37 00:01:35 00:19:07
14 Paul Tiffany 1973 GBR 1590 01:10:33 00:11:08 00:02:28 00:36:05 00:01:28 00:19:27
15 Vilhelm Lae 1969 NOR 1612 01:10:55 00:12:21 00:02:13 00:36:19 00:01:27 00:18:36
16 Tim Griffin 1973 GBR 1573 01:11:06 00:11:09 00:02:25 00:35:50 00:01:28 00:20:16
17 Ian Barrett 1971 GBR 1565 01:11:09 00:12:33 00:02:10 00:35:48 00:01:26 00:19:13
18 Jan Baron 1972 BEL 1616 01:11:25 00:11:33 00:02:23 00:34:58 00:01:37 00:20:56
19 Victor Thompson 1973 IRL 1606 01:11:46 00:11:35 00:02:07 00:36:15 00:01:25 00:20:25
20 Carl Shawcross 1971 GBR 1588 01:11:46 00:11:33 00:02:17 00:34:34 00:01:28 00:21:57
21 Dave Mann 1969 GBR 1584 01:11:57 00:13:24 00:02:09 00:34:27 00:01:33 00:20:26
22 Adam Spaul 1973 GBR 1589 01:12:38 00:11:52 00:02:26 00:35:36 00:01:42 00:21:04
23 Tim Adolphs 1973 GER 1594 01:13:26 00:12:49 00:02:20 00:36:44 00:01:37 00:19:58
24 Liam Hanley 1972 IRL 1602 01:13:46 00:14:25 00:02:09 00:35:28 00:01:38 00:20:08
25 Eddie Burton 1971 IRL 1597 01:13:59 00:12:02 00:02:29 00:36:45 00:01:30 00:21:14
26 David Duffy 1971 GBR 1570 01:14:03 00:12:19 00:02:13 00:36:20 00:01:32 00:21:41
27 Garret Kearney 1972 IRL 1603 01:14:09 00:13:15 00:02:10 00:34:59 00:01:33 00:22:13
28 Paul Mcmanus 1970 IRL 1605 01:14:10 00:13:27 00:02:11 00:36:21 00:01:25 00:20:48
29 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 1574 01:14:14 00:12:46 00:02:17 00:36:08 00:01:40 00:21:25
30 Philip Gibbs 1970 GBR 1572 01:14:18 00:13:23 00:02:13 00:37:23 00:01:37 00:19:44
31 Jonathan Ward 1971 GBR 1592 01:15:32 00:14:24 00:03:14 00:34:39 00:01:54 00:21:22
32 Kilian Dooley 1972 IRL 1600 01:15:59 00:13:36 00:02:20 00:37:07 00:01:36 00:21:23
33 Chris Freer 1972 GBR 1390 01:16:15 00:13:48 00:03:03 00:36:38 00:01:39 00:21:09
34 Oliver Hatfield 1971 GBR 1577 01:16:29 00:12:57 00:02:45 00:36:13 00:01:53 00:22:43
35 Menno Benningshof 1971 NED 1607 01:17:34 00:14:11 00:02:53 00:37:24 00:01:57 00:21:11
36 Mark Kearney-Muldowney 1972 IRL 1604 01:18:04 00:14:27 00:02:22 00:38:21 00:01:32 00:21:25
37 Kevin Macarthur 1970 GBR 1583 01:18:49 00:13:39 00:02:20 00:37:40 00:01:35 00:23:36
38 Michael Sorger 1972 AUT 1614 01:19:18 00:13:37 00:02:48 00:38:50 00:01:35 00:22:31
39 Stephen R Hoare 1970 GBR 1578 01:19:25 00:15:10 00:02:23 00:38:07 00:01:30 00:22:16
40 Andreas Wallner 1971 AUT 1615 01:19:26 00:14:21 00:02:26 00:37:44 00:01:51 00:23:06
41 Herman Van Den Broeck 1971 BEL 1619 01:20:08 00:14:17 00:02:35 00:38:13 00:01:45 00:23:20
42 Liam Griffin 1973 IRL 1601 01:21:02 00:13:14 00:02:55 00:40:34 00:01:45 00:22:36
43 Remco Kroonsberg 1971 NED 1609 01:21:10 00:14:47 00:02:54 00:36:19 00:02:06 00:25:07
44 Alexander Docter 1970 NED 1608 01:22:33 00:14:22 00:03:14 00:40:52 00:02:06 00:22:00
45 David Cordner 1970 IRL 1598 01:26:40 00:17:04 00:02:53 00:39:32 00:01:53 00:25:19
46 Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 1610 01:26:40 00:14:36 00:02:36 00:41:18 00:02:08 00:26:04
47 Sven De Meester 1972 BEL 1617 01:34:14 00:17:36 00:03:40 00:42:17 00:02:21 00:28:23
48 Dirk Wiemann 1969 GER 1595 01:40:10 00:14:20 00:04:45 00:47:23 00:02:38 00:31:05
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air temperature 10.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.