Results: 2018 Ibiza ETU Duathlon European Championships | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Ibiza, Spain • 20 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Horne 1971 GBR 1251 00:55:35 00:17:28 00:01:04 00:27:08 00:00:00 00:09:54
2 Michael Buchallet 1971 GBR 1244 00:55:40 00:17:35 00:00:48 00:27:20 00:00:00 00:09:55
3 David Vargas Ansia 1971 ESP 1238 00:56:08 00:17:10 00:00:50 00:27:49 00:00:00 00:10:18
4 Nigel Jones 1972 GBR 1260 00:57:09 00:17:56 00:01:16 00:27:27 00:00:00 00:10:28
5 Adrian Bonner 1973 GBR 1242 00:57:39 00:17:39 00:00:53 00:28:08 00:00:00 00:10:57
6 Simon O'Herlihy 1972 GBR 1254 00:57:53 00:17:16 00:00:56 00:28:55 00:00:00 00:10:45
7 Andy Briggs 1970 GBR 1243 00:57:56 00:17:57 00:00:48 00:27:57 00:00:00 00:11:13
8 Simon Stevens 1969 GBR 1255 00:58:20 00:17:29 00:00:54 00:29:02 00:00:00 00:10:54
9 Tom Kenderdine 1972 GBR 1253 00:58:40 00:17:32 00:01:03 00:28:54 00:00:00 00:11:09
10 Robert Dempster 1973 GBR 1246 00:59:31 00:17:55 00:01:02 00:29:19 00:00:00 00:11:13
11 Christopher Finister 1973 GBR 1249 00:59:46 00:17:41 00:01:04 00:29:53 00:00:00 00:11:08
12 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 1250 01:00:38 00:18:43 00:00:55 00:29:11 00:00:00 00:11:47
13 David Vickers 1969 GBR 1256 01:01:08 00:18:02 00:01:03 00:30:44 00:00:00 00:11:18
14 Paul Birch 1972 GBR 1240 01:01:27 00:18:13 00:01:14 00:30:20 00:00:00 00:11:38
15 Sean Allis 1973 IRL 1258 01:02:03 00:19:18 00:01:02 00:29:43 00:00:00 00:11:58
16 Simon Ward 1973 GBR 1257 01:02:30 00:19:12 00:00:55 00:30:22 00:00:00 00:11:59
17 Brendan Anglim 1971 GBR 1239 01:02:41 00:19:18 00:00:55 00:30:16 00:00:00 00:12:11
18 Luis Cipriano 1973 POR 1259 01:03:44 00:19:06 00:01:09 00:31:32 00:00:00 00:11:56
19 Simon Emmerson 1970 GBR 1248 01:04:57 00:19:15 00:00:58 00:32:25 00:00:00 00:12:18
20 Michael Day 1971 GBR 1245 01:05:43 00:20:23 00:00:55 00:31:04 00:00:00 00:13:19
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Amancio del Castillo/ESP, Martin Breedjik /NED.
Distances: Run1 5km (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run2 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature 24.5⁰C.