Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 35-39 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Owain Matthews 1981 GBR 20572 01:53:08 00:20:35 00:01:38 00:56:53 00:01:52 00:32:12
2 Adam Gordon 1982 NZL 20639 01:54:36 00:20:11 00:01:47 00:57:48 00:02:09 00:32:43
3 James Dimsey 1982 AUS 20553 01:55:29 00:21:57 00:01:29 00:56:48 00:01:57 00:33:20
4 James Wilson 1980 GBR 20629 01:55:44 00:18:35 00:01:40 00:58:21 00:02:09 00:35:01
5 Brett Tingay 1980 NZL 20644 01:56:08 00:19:55 00:01:35 00:58:18 00:02:04 00:34:18
6 Yuta Komano 1982 JPN 20578 01:57:02 00:20:35 00:01:40 00:58:02 00:02:42 00:34:06
7 Alan Horton 1980 USA 20595 01:57:15 00:21:44 00:01:57 00:57:39 00:02:09 00:33:48
8 Mathieu Szalamacha 1983 FRA 20624 01:57:31 00:21:52 00:01:45 00:58:18 00:02:10 00:33:29
9 Christophe Manchon 1982 AUS 20611 01:58:50 00:20:12 00:01:47 00:59:26 00:02:13 00:35:14
10 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 AUS 20550 01:59:03 00:21:52 00:01:46 00:56:22 00:02:07 00:36:57
11 Damien Bulters 1982 AUS 20549 01:59:37 00:18:32 00:01:38 00:58:30 00:02:08 00:38:51
12 Kunihito Asai 1980 JPN 20577 02:00:07 00:21:15 00:02:00 00:56:51 00:02:33 00:37:30
13 Jarrod Page 1982 AUS 20557 02:00:28 00:22:47 00:01:47 00:57:22 00:02:08 00:36:26
14 Sean De Morton 1981 AUS 20607 02:00:29 00:21:55 00:01:56 00:58:04 00:02:08 00:36:28
15 Juan Jaime Cascajares Vilchis 1983 MEX 20636 02:00:30 00:20:13 00:01:43 01:00:42 00:02:00 00:35:54
16 Robert Cordle 1980 AUS 20551 02:00:51 00:25:24 00:01:51 00:57:31 00:02:09 00:33:58
17 James Byrne 1983 AUS 20604 02:01:23 00:21:22 00:02:01 00:59:38 00:02:34 00:35:49
18 Rowan Foster 1980 AUS 20554 02:01:42 00:20:37 00:01:46 00:59:59 00:02:10 00:37:13
19 Thomas Prono 1981 FRA 20569 02:01:57 00:21:53 00:02:08 01:00:12 00:02:20 00:35:25
20 Ryan Walkenhorst 1983 AUS 20614 02:02:22 00:22:30 00:02:05 01:01:22 00:02:09 00:34:17
21 Grant Vickery 1980 AUS 20559 02:02:27 00:21:04 00:01:49 01:01:31 00:02:02 00:36:02
22 Mike Wright 1981 NZL 20646 02:02:43 00:21:26 00:02:02 00:58:30 00:02:21 00:38:26
23 Josh Bignell 1980 AUS 20548 02:03:38 00:21:57 00:02:01 01:01:56 00:02:15 00:35:31
24 Gary Collis 1980 AUS 20605 02:03:56 00:22:23 00:01:55 00:59:45 00:02:14 00:37:41
25 Nathan Martin 1982 NZL 20586 02:04:06 00:24:14 00:01:59 00:58:52 00:02:30 00:36:32
26 Luke Johnston 1981 AUS 20610 02:04:19 00:22:52 00:01:47 01:01:03 00:02:06 00:36:33
27 Matthew Lamont 1979 AUS 20556 02:04:27 00:20:29 00:01:52 01:02:26 00:02:18 00:37:24
28 Yohei Tsuchida 1979 JPN 20579 02:04:30 00:22:45 00:02:03 00:59:01 00:02:31 00:38:12
29 Hayden Smith 1980 AUS 20613 02:04:48 00:18:34 00:02:06 01:02:00 00:02:28 00:39:41
30 Maarten Bout 1979 USA 20648 02:04:56 00:21:24 00:02:02 01:01:20 00:02:22 00:37:51
31 Wiremu Wineera 1981 NZL 20591 02:05:04 00:22:48 00:01:58 01:01:09 00:02:20 00:36:51
32 Scott O'Brien 1982 NZL 20587 02:05:13 00:20:49 00:01:49 01:02:07 00:02:12 00:38:18
33 Eric Gusa 1983 USA 20649 02:05:25 00:19:57 00:01:53 01:01:09 00:02:16 00:40:13
34 Stephen Hadley 1981 AUS 20609 02:05:32 00:23:24 00:01:53 01:02:36 00:02:26 00:35:15
35 Andrew Croll 1979 AUS 20552 02:05:57 00:20:40 00:01:55 00:59:46 00:02:16 00:41:23
36 Yanick A Lajeunesse 1983 CAN 20565 02:06:16 00:24:21 00:01:58 00:58:30 00:02:11 00:39:19
37 Andrew Mcnally 1981 NZL 20641 02:06:19 00:21:58 00:01:48 00:59:45 00:02:19 00:40:31
38 Taku Toda 1979 JPN 20633 02:06:29 00:23:36 00:01:37 01:02:38 00:02:09 00:36:31
39 Steve Gibson 1981 GBR 20571 02:06:53 00:25:04 00:01:53 01:01:38 00:02:02 00:36:18
40 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 20594 02:06:55 00:25:14 00:01:50 01:04:40 00:02:18 00:32:55
41 Josh Hamblyn 1979 NZL 20585 02:07:03 00:24:23 00:01:52 01:00:53 00:02:37 00:37:20
42 William Spencer 1982 GBR 20574 02:07:11 00:25:00 00:01:57 01:00:41 00:02:22 00:37:13
43 Neil McElvanna 1983 IRL 20631 02:07:22 00:20:49 00:02:09 01:03:56 00:02:27 00:38:03
44 Simon Pennington 1979 NZL 20642 02:08:02 00:21:53 00:01:54 01:03:15 00:02:19 00:38:43
45 Ian Shackcloth 1979 GBR 20573 02:08:19 00:18:56 00:01:58 01:04:43 00:02:27 00:40:17
46 Aaron Buchan 1980 AUS 20603 02:09:00 00:22:20 00:01:53 01:00:22 00:02:15 00:42:12
47 Ben Pollitt 1982 AUS 20558 02:09:37 00:20:28 00:01:44 01:09:53 00:02:06 00:35:27
48 Peter Richmond 1981 NZL 20588 02:09:39 00:20:41 00:02:04 01:04:34 00:02:29 00:39:52
49 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 20637 02:09:39 00:21:51 00:01:35 01:03:25 00:02:14 00:40:36
50 Niels Dekker 1983 CAN 20618 02:09:48 00:23:32 00:01:35 01:00:50 00:02:13 00:41:40
51 Joel Laflamme 1979 CAN 20619 02:09:58 00:23:39 00:01:52 01:02:17 00:02:22 00:39:50
52 Wim Ronsmans 1983 BEL 20615 02:10:02 00:24:19 00:01:55 01:07:01 00:02:16 00:34:32
53 Stuart Page 1979 AUS 20612 02:10:34 00:24:06 00:01:49 01:01:48 00:02:12 00:40:41
54 Warren Ross 1981 NZL 20643 02:11:06 00:26:09 00:01:52 01:02:23 00:02:15 00:38:29
55 Naoki Tsuji 1980 JPN 20634 02:11:56 00:24:23 00:01:53 01:03:25 00:02:14 00:40:04
56 Irion Serafim De Souza Filho 1981 BRA 20563 02:11:57 00:21:09 00:01:59 01:06:47 00:02:21 00:39:42
57 Leigh Gunn 1980 PHI 20592 02:11:58 00:23:54 00:01:57 01:01:21 00:02:44 00:42:04
58 Jimmy Pebellier 1981 FRA 20623 02:12:12 00:20:26 00:02:04 01:07:20 00:02:20 00:40:05
59 Joao Marcos Dias Neto 1981 BRA 20617 02:13:43 00:25:34 00:02:33 01:05:07 00:02:55 00:37:37
60 Ian Preston 1980 GBR 20627 02:13:47 00:25:25 00:02:17 01:02:54 00:02:43 00:40:31
61 Ben Washington 1982 NZL 20590 02:14:17 00:25:17 00:02:32 01:04:10 00:02:34 00:39:46
62 Christopher Thomson 1983 NZL 20589 02:14:58 00:26:34 00:02:00 01:05:28 00:02:16 00:38:41
63 Lee Shipp 1979 GBR 20628 02:15:26 00:25:34 00:02:06 01:01:08 00:02:48 00:43:53
64 Carlos Alberto Muro Goyos 1979 MEX 20583 02:15:31 00:22:18 00:02:11 01:08:20 00:02:35 00:40:10
65 Eamonn Breen 1983 IRL 20630 02:15:57 00:25:10 00:02:06 01:04:56 00:02:50 00:40:57
66 Tim Wells 1980 NZL 20645 02:16:22 00:27:32 00:01:57 01:05:24 00:02:20 00:39:12
67 Barend Morkel 1980 RSA 20593 02:16:31 00:22:40 00:02:07 01:07:52 00:02:32 00:41:22
68 Ben Chidgey 1979 NZL 20584 02:16:51 00:21:51 00:09:46 01:04:58 00:02:19 00:37:59
69 Jos Wezenberg 1980 NED 20638 02:17:42 00:23:39 00:02:01 01:06:06 00:02:49 00:43:09
70 Edson Atallah Monreal 1982 BRA 20561 02:18:19 00:25:21 00:02:42 01:07:35 00:03:04 00:39:40
71 Matthew Hickman 1983 GBR 20626 02:20:19 00:25:36 00:02:26 01:05:14 00:02:49 00:44:17
72 Vincent Freeman 1979 GBR 20625 02:21:45 00:27:26 00:02:28 01:03:23 00:02:54 00:45:36
73 David Griffin 1979 IRL 20576 02:22:55 00:27:02 00:02:19 01:05:52 00:03:02 00:44:43
74 Brian Brady 1980 IRL 20575 02:23:17 00:22:54 00:01:53 01:10:15 00:02:21 00:45:55
75 Bastien Travers 1981 FRA 20570 02:23:51 00:24:20 00:02:06 01:08:24 00:02:51 00:46:13
76 James Ferris 1981 AUS 20608 02:24:10 00:26:29 00:02:35 01:06:19 00:02:59 00:45:50
77 Juan Beltran 1982 COL 20566 02:25:42 00:27:06 00:02:29 01:08:22 00:02:47 00:45:00
78 Helton Carlos Coelho De Vasconcelos Gomes Vieira 1980 BRA 20616 02:27:22 00:24:57 00:02:12 01:10:56 00:02:41 00:46:38
79 Pawel Michalak 1980 POL 20647 02:27:37 00:33:39 00:03:00 01:07:17 00:02:55 00:40:48
80 Mark Wehner 1979 CAN 20620 02:28:13 00:27:27 00:02:01 01:06:26 00:02:54 00:49:27
81 Benoit Dajean 1982 FRA 20622 02:28:31 00:27:19 00:02:25 01:06:10 00:02:57 00:49:42
82 Reishi Higuchi 1982 JPN 20632 02:28:55 00:20:17 00:02:10 01:15:07 00:02:59 00:48:24
83 Weston Hall 1982 CAN 20564 02:30:12 00:25:24 00:02:46 01:10:41 00:02:55 00:48:28
84 Kevin Siah 1983 MAS 20581 02:34:32 00:24:20 00:02:40 01:25:47 00:02:26 00:39:21
85 Franck Delattre 1981 FRA 20568 02:35:17 00:30:28 00:02:29 01:15:32 00:02:42 00:44:09
86 Sang Hwa Jung 1981 KOR 20635 02:40:54 00:31:50 00:02:53 01:11:52 00:04:35 00:49:47
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.