Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama | Elite Women
Yokohama, Japan • 12 May, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 6 01:53:26 00:18:34 00:01:07 00:59:50 00:00:29 00:33:27
2 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 7 01:53:59 00:18:38 00:01:04 00:59:49 00:00:27 00:34:03
3 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 22 01:54:42 00:18:52 00:01:08 00:59:32 00:00:26 00:34:46
4 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 21 01:55:04 00:19:15 00:01:05 01:00:24 00:00:27 00:33:55
5 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 14 01:55:13 00:19:17 00:01:07 01:00:23 00:00:27 00:34:01
6 Summer Cook 1991 USA 23 01:55:39 00:18:36 00:01:10 01:01:04 00:00:30 00:34:20
7 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 9 01:55:47 00:19:05 00:01:10 01:00:31 00:00:23 00:34:39
8 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 29 01:55:53 00:18:38 00:01:12 01:00:58 00:00:25 00:34:41
9 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 30 01:56:01 00:19:17 00:01:06 01:00:24 00:00:28 00:34:49
10 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 5 01:56:06 00:18:55 00:01:10 00:59:27 00:00:26 00:36:10
11 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 28 01:56:06 00:18:55 00:01:09 00:59:29 00:00:25 00:36:11
12 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 15 01:56:23 00:18:58 00:01:05 00:59:29 00:00:25 00:36:29
13 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 18 01:56:35 00:19:06 00:01:06 01:00:33 00:00:26 00:35:25
14 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 8 01:56:38 00:18:48 00:01:13 00:59:32 00:00:30 00:36:37
15 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 4 01:56:59 00:18:57 00:01:11 01:00:36 00:00:26 00:35:50
16 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 20 01:57:10 00:18:57 00:01:09 01:00:40 00:00:29 00:35:57
17 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 31 01:57:19 00:18:59 00:01:05 00:59:29 00:00:28 00:37:20
18 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 3 01:57:22 00:19:01 00:01:12 01:00:33 00:00:27 00:36:11
19 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 46 01:57:28 00:19:10 00:01:08 01:00:31 00:00:27 00:36:14
20 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 49 01:57:38 00:18:55 00:01:10 00:59:28 00:00:28 00:37:39
21 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 11 01:58:06 00:19:01 00:01:11 01:00:33 00:00:25 00:36:58
22 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 16 01:58:16 00:19:13 00:01:08 01:00:26 00:00:30 00:37:01
23 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 42 01:58:22 00:19:12 00:01:11 01:00:24 00:00:28 00:37:10
24 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 10 01:58:31 00:18:53 00:01:13 01:00:39 00:00:30 00:37:18
25 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 35 01:58:34 00:18:57 00:01:16 01:00:37 00:00:27 00:37:19
26 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 19 01:58:42 00:19:05 00:01:09 01:00:32 00:00:36 00:37:22
27 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 48 01:58:44 00:19:18 00:01:06 01:00:21 00:00:32 00:37:28
28 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 34 01:59:22 00:18:57 00:01:09 01:00:42 00:00:28 00:38:07
29 Fuka Sega 1998 JPN 36 01:59:52 00:18:49 00:01:15 01:00:43 00:00:22 00:38:46
30 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 17 02:00:02 00:19:38 00:01:16 01:03:22 00:00:27 00:35:20
31 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 25 02:00:37 00:19:39 00:01:13 01:03:25 00:00:30 00:35:52
32 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 24 02:00:40 00:19:31 00:01:17 01:03:28 00:00:31 00:35:55
33 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 33 02:00:41 00:19:19 00:01:11 01:03:47 00:00:26 00:36:00
34 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 26 02:01:56 00:20:00 00:01:10 01:03:38 00:00:30 00:36:40
35 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 41 02:02:11 00:20:18 00:01:05 01:03:22 00:00:30 00:36:58
36 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 45 02:02:24 00:19:16 00:01:09 01:03:52 00:00:27 00:37:41
37 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 32 02:02:47 00:20:01 00:01:10 01:03:35 00:00:31 00:37:32
38 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 37 02:02:52 00:19:36 00:01:12 01:03:30 00:00:27 00:38:09
39 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 39 02:03:00 00:19:02 00:01:13 01:04:02 00:00:28 00:38:17
40 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 40 02:03:30 00:19:08 00:01:16 01:03:52 00:00:29 00:38:47
41 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 27 02:04:14 00:18:52 00:01:17 01:04:10 00:00:28 00:39:30
42 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 52 02:04:15 00:19:36 00:01:14 01:03:28 00:00:29 00:39:30
43 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 47 02:04:27 00:19:20 00:01:11 01:03:47 00:00:31 00:39:40
44 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 50 02:05:10 00:18:59 00:01:11 01:04:09 00:00:30 00:40:23
45 Ines Santiago Moron 1997 ESP 44 02:07:09 00:19:09 00:01:15 01:03:56 00:00:31 00:42:21
46 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 53 02:07:23 00:19:53 00:01:09 01:03:45 00:00:30 00:42:08
LAP Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 54 LAP 00:20:21 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 51 LAP 00:20:43 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 2 DNF 00:19:35 00:01:14 01:03:26 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 1 DNF 00:18:41 00:01:10 01:04:30 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 38 DNF 00:18:46 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto 1987 ITA 12 DNF 00:18:50 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 43 DNF 00:20:57 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 lap), Bike 40.05 km (9 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 18.7ºC, Air Temperature 22.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed.