Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 1 00:50:06 00:09:36 00:00:40 00:23:30 00:00:42 00:15:37
2 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 4 00:50:30 00:09:37 00:00:40 00:24:08 00:00:42 00:15:22
3 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 5 00:50:37 00:09:28 00:00:41 00:24:17 00:00:43 00:15:27
4 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 3 00:50:47 00:09:37 00:00:31 00:24:17 00:00:42 00:15:39
5 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 2 00:51:04 00:09:30 00:00:41 00:23:34 00:00:41 00:16:37
6 Iuri Vinuto 1992 BRA 8 00:51:08 00:09:36 00:00:36 00:24:13 00:00:43 00:15:59
7 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 10 00:51:10 00:09:37 00:00:38 00:24:14 00:00:40 00:16:00
8 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 6 00:51:20 00:09:39 00:00:31 00:24:25 00:00:33 00:16:11
9 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 44 00:51:40 00:09:51 00:00:41 00:24:26 00:00:51 00:15:50
10 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 7 00:52:08 00:09:28 00:00:42 00:24:16 00:00:42 00:16:59
11 Flávio Queiroga 1990 BRA 11 00:52:35 00:09:38 00:00:38 00:24:11 00:00:40 00:17:27
12 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 14 00:52:39 00:09:41 00:00:43 00:23:58 00:00:46 00:17:30
13 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 9 00:53:03 00:09:36 00:00:44 00:24:07 00:00:43 00:17:52
14 Gabriel Abrao 1991 BRA 21 00:53:16 00:09:23 00:00:45 00:25:14 00:00:44 00:17:09
15 Gabriel Klein 1998 BRA 25 00:53:31 00:10:12 00:00:58 00:24:42 00:00:56 00:16:42
16 Romulo Savio Menezes 1995 BRA 43 00:53:46 00:10:25 00:00:46 00:24:59 00:00:44 00:16:51
17 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 12 00:54:16 00:09:52 00:00:44 00:25:32 00:00:40 00:17:27
18 Edivanio Monteiro 1993 BRA 24 00:54:35 00:10:14 00:00:46 00:25:03 00:00:50 00:17:41
19 Hugo Dias 1999 BRA 29 00:54:40 00:09:24 00:00:45 00:24:19 00:00:52 00:19:19
20 Matheus Henrique Marcelino Cunha 2000 BRA 36 00:54:48 00:10:24 00:00:47 00:24:50 00:00:48 00:17:58
21 Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 20 00:55:12 00:09:45 00:00:43 00:24:35 00:00:46 00:19:22
22 Pedro Henrique Boff 2001 BRA 37 00:55:26 00:10:10 00:00:49 00:25:08 00:00:42 00:18:36
23 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 17 00:55:43 00:09:51 00:00:44 00:25:34 00:00:45 00:18:48
24 Romulo Dos Santos 1989 BRA 23 00:56:24 00:09:38 00:00:56 00:25:27 00:00:56 00:19:26
25 Thor Noguerol 1988 BRA 47 00:56:35 00:09:55 00:00:47 00:25:29 00:00:47 00:19:36
26 Eligio Brendo Ferreira Teleciro 1995 BRA 22 00:57:21 00:09:36 00:00:45 00:25:50 00:00:50 00:20:19
27 Roberto Paulo Licheski 2001 BRA 46 00:57:44 00:10:17 00:00:49 00:25:04 00:00:53 00:20:40
28 Felipe Annunciato 1990 BRA 15 00:58:21 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:25:51 00:00:50 00:21:20
29 Renato Augusto Susin 2002 BRA 40 00:59:56 00:10:28 00:00:50 00:27:29 00:00:54 00:20:14
DNS Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 19 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS José Hamilton Resende Dos Santos 2001 BRA 31 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS José Luiz Felicio 2002 BRA 32 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 35 DSQ 00:10:32 00:00:50 00:27:54 00:00:51 00:22:05
DNF Pedro Gordilho Apud 1996 BRA 16 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helenilton Gonçalves De Lima 1987 BRA 26 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gustavo Dantas 2002 BRA 28 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF João Pedro Araujo Martins 2002 BRA 30 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julio Cesar Martoni Magalhaes 2000 BRA 33 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luiz Gabriel Shianti 2000 BRA 34 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Henrique Gomes 2002 BRA 38 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rainer Lopes 2001 BRA 39 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thiago Gomide Moreira 2001 BRA 41 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Macedo Hülse 2002 BRA 42 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yure Lacerda 1997 BRA 45 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thiago Rios Sodre BRA 50 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Fernando Suarez/CHI. head referee Daniel Mazzutti/BRA. Competition Jury: Fernando Suarez/CHI, Marco Laporta/BRA, Roberto Menescal/BRA.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.1 km (6 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 25.1ºC Air Temperature 30.2ºC.
Athlete #35 Oliveira Martinhaki/BRA was DSQ because he did not served the time penalty.
Athete #45 Lacerda/BRA served a 10 seconds time penalty at the race start.
Athletes #22 Ferrerira Teleciro/BRA, #24 Monteiro/BRA and #46 Licheski/BRA served a 10 seconds time penalty during the run segment.