Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Holbech Andersen 1967 DEN 1147 02:02:04 00:21:07 00:01:40 01:01:36 00:01:12 00:36:27
2 Urmas Utar 1967 EST 1111 02:04:52 00:23:05 00:01:45 01:00:31 00:01:10 00:38:18
3 Róbert Czigány Dr. 1968 HUN 1136 02:05:03 00:21:17 00:01:44 01:02:31 00:01:25 00:38:04
4 Oleksandr Bilous 1968 UKR 1143 02:05:29 00:19:59 00:01:58 01:03:17 00:01:12 00:39:01
5 Christian Brensberger 1968 AUT 1144 02:06:47 00:23:50 00:01:37 01:00:59 00:01:14 00:39:05
6 Stuart Dyer 1965 GBR 1119 02:06:57 00:22:56 00:01:54 01:02:02 00:01:03 00:39:01
7 Margus Tamm 1968 EST 1110 02:08:14 00:21:42 00:01:16 01:00:57 00:00:47 00:43:30
8 Robert Argles 1967 GBR 1116 02:08:30 00:23:11 00:01:41 01:02:08 00:00:50 00:40:39
9 Gary Peters 1966 GBR 1127 02:09:39 00:21:03 00:02:03 01:03:24 00:00:59 00:42:09
10 David Stewart 1964 GBR 1129 02:11:20 00:24:50 00:01:38 01:03:47 00:01:11 00:39:52
11 Tufty Nash 1965 GBR 1124 02:11:28 00:23:27 00:01:46 01:02:51 00:01:34 00:41:48
12 Stephan Neuburg 1967 GER 1135 02:11:35 00:22:17 00:01:55 01:03:18 00:01:06 00:42:57
13 Gavin Munn 1968 GBR 1123 02:11:48 00:24:07 00:01:37 01:03:31 00:01:03 00:41:29
14 Rodney Savage 1964 GBR 1128 02:11:51 00:23:28 00:01:49 01:04:00 00:00:59 00:41:33
15 Raido Kiipsaar 1967 EST 1105 02:12:05 00:26:05 00:02:12 01:04:05 00:01:29 00:38:13
16 Sergey Tcarev 1968 RUS 1141 02:12:43 00:25:21 00:01:58 01:04:13 00:01:10 00:39:58
17 Toms Piksens 1966 LAT 1138 02:14:02 00:23:11 00:02:07 01:03:18 00:01:29 00:43:56
18 Joseph Cremona 1966 MLT 1140 02:14:26 00:22:06 00:02:16 01:04:05 00:01:44 00:44:14
19 Guy Higgs 1967 GBR 1120 02:14:42 00:24:08 00:01:52 01:03:17 00:01:09 00:44:14
20 Richard Walters 1966 GBR 1132 02:14:46 00:26:36 00:01:34 01:06:43 00:00:51 00:39:00
21 Dmitri Aleksejev 1967 EST 1101 02:15:00 00:25:07 00:01:38 01:05:22 00:00:57 00:41:53
22 Margus Kaur 1968 EST 1104 02:15:03 00:28:29 00:02:09 01:00:56 00:01:02 00:42:24
23 Christian Harzenmoser 1964 LIE 1139 02:15:20 00:23:32 00:02:15 01:04:04 00:01:23 00:44:04
24 Graeme Courtney 1966 GBR 1118 02:15:22 00:24:53 00:02:12 01:05:04 00:01:02 00:42:09
25 Sven Rohlin 1966 EST 1106 02:17:58 00:21:58 00:02:04 01:06:59 00:01:27 00:45:29
26 David Thomas 1965 GBR 1131 02:18:24 00:25:26 00:01:54 01:05:53 00:01:05 00:44:04
27 Raul Andresson 1967 EST 1102 02:18:41 00:24:26 00:01:58 01:05:18 00:01:48 00:45:09
28 Tim Tanner 1968 GBR 1130 02:19:21 00:25:29 00:02:01 01:04:41 00:01:50 00:45:19
29 Paul Mammatt 1968 GBR 1122 02:21:06 00:24:47 00:01:44 01:04:54 00:01:01 00:48:37
30 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 1121 02:22:29 00:25:37 00:01:55 01:09:19 00:01:13 00:44:23
31 Robert Tremmel 1964 AUT 1145 02:23:33 00:27:24 00:02:20 01:07:49 00:01:27 00:44:31
32 Alger Vedler 1966 EST 1113 02:24:52 00:26:14 00:02:03 01:09:01 00:01:22 00:46:10
33 Vladimir Vinogradov 1966 EST 1114 02:25:23 00:26:00 00:02:32 01:08:46 00:01:34 00:46:29
34 Sven Siimar 1966 EST 1108 02:28:51 00:22:53 00:02:20 01:10:21 00:01:31 00:51:44
35 Marco Sang 1965 EST 1107 02:30:12 00:24:54 00:02:23 01:11:19 00:02:20 00:49:14
36 Andy Peel 1968 GBR 1125 02:31:42 00:25:47 00:02:07 01:08:59 00:01:20 00:53:26
37 Madis Ütt 1964 EST 1112 02:33:51 00:25:40 00:02:37 01:08:31 00:01:13 00:55:50
38 Aleh Khanetski 1968 BLR 1146 02:34:58 00:25:29 00:01:47 01:05:03 00:01:41 01:00:55
39 Michael Kenna 1966 IRL 1137 02:36:50 00:30:53 00:03:00 01:11:44 00:01:48 00:49:23
40 Andres Arike 1966 EST 1103 02:39:28 00:28:28 00:02:47 01:12:03 00:01:35 00:54:33
41 Raivo E. Tamm 1965 EST 1109 02:46:55 00:30:12 00:02:40 01:20:14 00:02:27 00:51:20
42 Peter Balaz 1968 SVK 1142 02:54:33 00:31:37 00:03:25 01:19:25 00:02:08 00:57:55
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR. Competition Jury: Eero Raudsepp/EST, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Margus Lepik/EST.
Distances: Swim: 1500m (point to point) Bike: 40km (2 laps) Run: 10km (1 lap).
Water temperature 23.5ºC,  Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.
Athlete #1127 Peters/GBR served a 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.