Results: 2018 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 1 Junior Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 07 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pia Totschnig 2000 AUT 9 00:41:03 00:07:24 00:01:05 00:20:03 00:00:32 00:12:00
2 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 2 00:41:16 00:06:46 00:01:10 00:20:19 00:00:35 00:12:28
3 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 14 00:41:25 00:07:26 00:01:06 00:20:03 00:00:38 00:12:14
4 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 10 00:41:29 00:07:04 00:01:09 00:20:20 00:00:37 00:12:20
5 Ellie Hoitink 2000 AUS 4 00:41:35 00:07:28 00:01:06 00:20:04 00:00:34 00:12:25
6 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 12 00:41:35 00:06:58 00:01:07 00:20:07 00:00:39 00:12:46
7 Dorottya Petrov 1999 HUN 1 00:41:40 00:07:03 00:01:09 00:20:21 00:00:38 00:12:31
8 Samantha Whitting 2000 AUS 5 00:41:45 00:07:19 00:01:08 00:20:06 00:00:36 00:12:37
9 Anikó Botka 2000 HUN 15 00:42:00 00:06:57 00:01:12 00:20:26 00:00:36 00:12:51
10 Bree Thistlethwait 2000 AUS 7 00:42:10 00:06:59 00:01:07 00:20:10 00:00:39 00:13:17
11 Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 3 00:42:25 00:07:34 00:01:09 00:20:26 00:00:37 00:12:40
12 Anna Tóth 2001 HUN 16 00:42:28 00:07:01 00:01:10 00:20:28 00:00:35 00:13:16
13 Elisa Terrinoni 2001 ITA 19 00:42:33 00:06:55 00:01:09 00:20:35 00:00:36 00:13:20
14 Adrienn Hangya 2001 HUN 18 00:42:37 00:07:39 00:01:08 00:21:17 00:00:36 00:11:58
15 Ashleigh Irvine-Smith 2001 RSA 6 00:42:37 00:07:32 00:01:05 00:20:51 00:00:39 00:12:32
16 Klaudia Petters 1999 POL 21 00:42:45 00:07:38 00:01:09 00:21:17 00:00:37 00:12:05
17 Anna Fricska 2002 HUN 22 00:43:45 00:07:19 00:01:06 00:21:39 00:00:35 00:13:08
18 Ho Yan Lo 2002 HKG 23 00:44:45 00:07:25 00:01:16 00:21:26 00:00:37 00:14:02
19 Ivana Granosa 2000 CRO 11 00:44:56 00:07:20 00:01:15 00:21:31 00:00:38 00:14:14
20 Wing To Cho 2001 HKG 17 00:46:52 00:07:29 00:01:18 00:23:31 00:00:40 00:13:56
21 Rozina Luca Laczkó 2000 HUN 20 00:47:23 00:08:03 00:01:07 00:24:15 00:00:35 00:13:25
DNF Gizelde Strauss 1999 RSA 8 DNF 00:07:35 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kata Rebeka Leier 2002 HUN 24 DNF 00:07:34 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12 km (2 laps) Run 3.3 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.8ºC. Air Temperature 25.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Top 14 athletes plus the two best times are progressing to the final.