Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 James Hodgson 1994 GBR 11739 01:01:00 00:11:25 00:01:58 00:28:54 00:01:23 00:17:18
2 Benjamin Ueltschi 1990 SUI 11689 01:01:18 00:11:26 00:02:07 00:28:46 00:01:22 00:17:36
3 Toon Mariën 1994 BEL 11719 01:01:24 00:11:04 00:01:56 00:29:19 00:01:24 00:17:39
4 Miguel Angel Garcia Ramos 1993 MEX 11750 01:02:07 00:11:26 00:01:57 00:29:40 00:01:31 00:17:31
5 Owen Alejandro Torres Garcia 1994 MEX 11749 01:02:13 00:11:14 00:01:52 00:30:12 00:01:22 00:17:31
6 Ranniery Damaciano 1993 BRA 11724 01:02:48 00:10:57 00:02:07 00:29:56 00:01:34 00:18:12
7 Zack Hamner 1993 USA 11694 01:03:07 00:10:38 00:02:00 00:29:41 00:01:33 00:19:13
8 Nick Sasse 1994 NZL 11758 01:03:23 00:10:03 00:01:58 00:31:02 00:01:36 00:18:43
9 Dominik Pikorski 1993 POL 11760 01:03:25 00:10:58 00:01:59 00:29:21 00:01:38 00:19:27
10 Oskar Bergström 1990 SWE 11690 01:03:28 00:11:58 00:01:59 00:29:26 00:01:31 00:18:31
11 George Miller 1992 GBR 11742 01:03:40 00:10:58 00:02:04 00:29:15 00:01:39 00:19:42
12 Christian Tschudi 1991 SUI 11685 01:03:41 00:11:01 00:02:15 00:29:31 00:01:39 00:19:13
13 Thomas Bouyer 1990 SUI 11686 01:03:49 00:10:25 00:02:07 00:29:36 00:01:42 00:19:58
14 Andrew Wallace 1994 USA 11693 01:04:02 00:12:23 00:02:04 00:29:59 00:01:39 00:17:55
15 Mathieu Dollé 1994 BEL 11718 01:04:16 00:10:07 00:02:02 00:30:10 00:01:35 00:20:20
16 Matthieu Rüegg 1991 SUI 11683 01:04:23 00:11:47 00:02:09 00:29:28 00:01:38 00:19:20
17 Yves Kissling 1990 SUI 11688 01:04:32 00:11:30 00:02:04 00:29:54 00:01:35 00:19:28
18 Jordan Green 1990 USA 11705 01:04:50 00:11:29 00:02:05 00:30:43 00:01:43 00:18:48
19 Joris Aerden 1992 BEL 11720 01:05:11 00:11:36 00:02:18 00:29:33 00:01:45 00:19:58
20 Mika Brown 1994 GBR 11738 01:05:37 00:10:43 00:02:15 00:30:39 00:01:42 00:20:17
21 Julio Cesar Rosique Fernandez 1990 MEX 11756 01:05:53 00:11:17 00:02:02 00:31:12 00:02:03 00:19:16
22 Henrique Pedroso Silvério 1994 BRA 11722 01:05:54 00:10:56 00:02:07 00:30:26 00:01:45 00:20:38
23 Robert James 1990 GBR 11745 01:06:16 00:11:19 00:02:10 00:30:47 00:01:40 00:20:18
24 Faris Alzaabi 1992 UAE 12110 01:06:23 00:12:12 00:02:10 00:31:04 00:01:52 00:19:04
25 Michael Schnare 1991 CAN 11733 01:06:25 00:12:37 00:01:59 00:31:38 00:01:49 00:18:21
26 Krzysztof Kokot 1992 POL 11759 01:06:29 00:11:43 00:02:13 00:30:34 00:01:46 00:20:10
27 Matthew Wright 1991 GBR 11744 01:06:34 00:10:41 00:02:02 00:31:10 00:01:40 00:20:58
28 Vincent Hummel 1990 AUT 11717 01:06:35 00:11:23 00:02:10 00:31:27 00:01:39 00:19:54
29 Alexander Diehl 1990 USA 11704 01:07:28 00:10:49 00:02:23 00:31:19 00:01:56 00:20:59
30 Gavin Fox 1990 IRL 11748 01:08:03 00:14:00 00:02:19 00:31:09 00:01:40 00:18:53
31 Jesus Roberto Gutierrez Lopez 1992 MEX 11751 01:08:27 00:11:04 00:02:16 00:31:43 00:01:57 00:21:26
32 Elliot Feng 1991 USA 11700 01:08:31 00:11:05 00:02:27 00:32:29 00:01:47 00:20:41
33 Gerald Steindl 1991 AUT 11716 01:08:34 00:14:29 00:02:11 00:30:41 00:01:39 00:19:31
34 Vinícius Bergstron Grego 1990 BRA 11726 01:08:41 00:11:04 00:02:26 00:31:57 00:01:56 00:21:16
35 Luke Hawley 1994 USA 11691 01:08:59 00:13:35 00:02:07 00:31:42 00:01:48 00:19:45
36 Jordan Rendall 1991 CAN 11732 01:09:47 00:13:32 00:02:18 00:32:00 00:01:46 00:20:10
37 Anthony Gambrell 1992 USA 11697 01:09:59 00:12:45 00:02:25 00:32:02 00:01:55 00:20:50
38 Joe Howard 1994 GBR 11740 01:10:10 00:12:42 00:02:26 00:32:03 00:01:54 00:21:04
39 Michael Farnham 1992 AUS 11710 01:10:12 00:11:55 00:02:30 00:33:04 00:01:45 00:20:55
40 Matheus Souza 1994 BRA 11723 01:10:15 00:11:39 00:02:19 00:33:32 00:01:48 00:20:55
41 Yann Santini 1991 SUI 11684 01:10:17 00:12:35 00:02:07 00:32:14 00:01:44 00:21:34
42 Morgan Burnett 1991 USA 11698 01:10:24 00:15:09 00:02:17 00:30:50 00:01:48 00:20:17
43 Christopher Sainsaulieu 1992 FRA 11737 01:10:29 00:13:14 00:02:09 00:32:26 00:01:54 00:20:43
44 Andrew Lack 1991 AUS 11711 01:10:35 00:12:35 00:02:34 00:33:13 00:02:08 00:20:04
45 Jonathan Ramirez Juarez 1990 MEX 11754 01:10:45 00:11:46 00:02:08 00:33:27 00:02:00 00:21:22
46 Lovis Zimmer 1993 AUT 11714 01:11:11 00:12:44 00:02:41 00:33:15 00:01:58 00:20:31
47 Alonso Pineda Courtney 1991 MEX 11753 01:11:16 00:11:03 00:02:18 00:35:05 00:01:47 00:21:00
48 Wanis Boukra-Bettayeb 1994 CAN 11728 01:11:25 00:15:09 00:02:14 00:31:53 00:01:44 00:20:24
49 Jack Morton 1990 AUS 11712 01:11:27 00:11:20 00:02:20 00:33:12 00:02:30 00:22:03
50 Sebastian Rodriguez 1992 PUR 11761 01:11:40 00:13:23 00:02:25 00:32:43 00:02:12 00:20:55
51 Ian Rappaport 1991 USA 11701 01:11:40 00:12:38 00:02:05 00:33:51 00:01:55 00:21:10
52 Quentin Closter 1990 BEL 11721 01:11:42 00:13:41 00:02:59 00:31:35 00:02:33 00:20:52
53 David Rojas Rodriguez 1994 CRC 11735 01:11:45 00:13:57 00:02:14 00:33:21 00:01:49 00:20:23
54 Michael Tong 1994 USA 11692 01:11:55 00:11:37 00:01:59 00:31:00 00:02:01 00:25:16
55 Myles Chandler 1991 USA 11699 01:12:00 00:11:49 00:02:37 00:32:43 00:02:03 00:22:46
56 Ludovic Circelli 1991 SUI 11682 01:12:06 00:14:21 00:02:21 00:30:44 00:02:19 00:22:19
57 Ciaran Oneill 1991 IRL 11747 01:12:15 00:14:42 00:02:07 00:31:55 00:02:05 00:21:24
58 Nicolas Garcia Perez 1991 MEX 11752 01:12:21 00:11:42 00:02:13 00:33:33 00:05:11 00:19:40
59 Lucas Nepomuceno 1990 BRA 11727 01:12:32 00:12:06 00:02:18 00:34:12 00:01:40 00:22:14
60 Eric Mutzke 1991 CAN 11731 01:13:27 00:13:59 00:02:18 00:33:31 00:02:04 00:21:33
61 Liam Williamson 1994 AUS 11708 01:13:31 00:14:45 00:02:19 00:33:22 00:02:03 00:21:01
62 Maykel Ocon Blanco 1990 CRC 11736 01:16:47 00:19:04 00:02:12 00:33:22 00:02:09 00:19:58
63 Ashley Molloy 1994 AUS 11707 01:16:51 00:12:43 00:02:27 00:34:18 00:02:11 00:25:10
64 Sean Hooper 1993 CAN 11730 01:16:52 00:13:33 00:02:14 00:35:14 00:02:05 00:23:44
65 Scott Henderson 1993 IRL 11746 01:16:54 00:15:17 00:02:19 00:34:29 00:01:54 00:22:53
66 Daniel Jenssen 1993 NOR 11757 01:17:06 00:17:34 00:02:20 00:34:03 00:01:55 00:21:13
67 Ronie Chegwin 1990 COL 11734 01:17:08 00:15:26 00:03:08 00:34:41 00:01:57 00:21:54
68 Victor Hugo Oliveira 1993 BRA 11725 01:17:10 00:14:05 00:02:37 00:35:55 00:02:10 00:22:21
69 James Haiden 1993 AUS 11709 01:19:04 00:14:13 00:02:08 00:36:59 00:02:07 00:23:36
70 David Prchal 1993 USA 11695 01:20:13 00:13:53 00:02:26 00:36:02 00:02:27 00:25:23
71 Omar Khedr 1990 USA 11706 01:20:15 00:13:34 00:03:05 00:38:56 00:03:08 00:21:30
72 Markus Floh 1992 AUT 11715 01:23:55 00:13:30 00:03:11 00:38:50 00:02:30 00:25:52
73 Brandan Datoff 1994 CAN 11729 01:31:18 00:22:03 00:03:19 00:39:00 00:02:06 00:24:48
DNS Olivier Houlmann 1990 SUI 11687 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jack Dienes 1992 USA 11696 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andres Ruggiero 1991 USA 11702 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS David Carpenter 1990 USA 11703 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Edward Vining 1990 AUS 11713 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Daniel Walsh 1994 GBR 11741 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sam Craig 1991 GBR 11743 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Christian Ramos Ramirez 1990 MEX 11755 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Serigne Malick Gaye 1993 SEN 11762 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fallou Seck 1993 SEN 11763 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.