Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Lausanne, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 10344 01:05:05 00:11:43 00:02:19 00:30:28 00:01:28 00:19:04
2 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 10302 01:05:52 00:12:49 00:02:11 00:30:03 00:01:33 00:19:15
3 Gerald Bachmann 1964 SUI 10292 01:06:59 00:12:52 00:02:12 00:29:59 00:01:30 00:20:24
4 Didier Théraulaz 1964 SUI 10295 01:08:09 00:12:12 00:02:21 00:31:48 00:01:37 00:20:10
5 Campbell Dawson 1962 AUS 10336 01:10:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:05 00:02:25 00:18:53
6 Graham Brookhouse 1962 GBR 10382 01:10:24 00:12:02 00:02:27 00:31:47 00:01:48 00:22:19
7 Paul Carter 1964 NZL 10411 01:10:26 00:15:09 00:02:25 00:31:19 00:01:34 00:19:58
8 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 10406 01:10:35 00:11:36 00:02:39 00:32:06 00:02:08 00:22:05
9 William Kelly 1963 USA 10317 01:10:44 00:13:44 00:02:19 00:32:56 00:01:39 00:20:04
10 Rupert Rittson Thomas 1963 SUI 10299 01:10:50 00:12:47 00:02:29 00:32:49 00:01:51 00:20:53
11 Austin Swain 1964 GBR 10373 01:11:19 00:11:36 00:02:30 00:34:12 00:01:37 00:21:22
12 Tim Bradley 1961 USA 10321 01:11:37 00:14:53 00:02:32 00:31:30 00:02:04 00:20:36
13 Patrick Long 1964 CAN 10358 01:11:54 00:12:32 00:02:33 00:33:29 00:02:02 00:21:16
14 Malcolm Miller 1961 AUS 10339 01:12:27 00:15:07 00:02:23 00:32:35 00:01:32 00:20:47
15 Victor Rodriguez Barroso 1964 MEX 10402 01:12:46 00:15:33 00:02:16 00:34:00 00:01:24 00:19:31
15 Jose Manuel Alvarez Jaramillo 1962 MEX 10403 01:12:46 00:12:17 00:02:27 00:33:55 00:01:43 00:22:22
17 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 10380 01:13:21 00:16:17 00:02:25 00:31:53 00:01:43 00:21:01
18 Günter Rothmayer 1963 GER 10390 01:13:26 00:14:41 00:02:21 00:33:01 00:01:49 00:21:32
19 Hanspeter Egli 1964 SUI 10293 01:13:31 00:12:17 00:02:41 00:33:43 00:01:52 00:22:57
20 Walter Kotrba 1963 AUT 10346 01:13:46 00:14:53 00:02:25 00:33:49 00:01:47 00:20:51
21 Greg Hillman 1964 USA 10309 01:14:01 00:16:30 00:02:32 00:32:03 00:01:50 00:21:06
22 Martin Woodhams 1963 AUS 10335 01:14:02 00:12:51 00:02:18 00:35:31 00:01:37 00:21:43
23 Mark Wrigley 1961 GBR 10385 01:14:20 00:14:59 00:02:42 00:34:10 00:01:43 00:20:43
24 Paul Moore 1963 GBR 10377 01:14:27 00:13:20 00:02:37 00:34:00 00:01:52 00:22:37
25 Peter Macintyre 1961 CAN 10363 01:14:35 00:14:15 00:02:36 00:33:22 00:01:48 00:22:32
26 Don Mcarthur 1961 AUS 10338 01:14:50 00:13:35 00:02:27 00:33:40 00:01:54 00:23:13
27 John A Profaci 1962 USA 10320 01:14:52 00:14:11 00:02:38 00:33:33 00:01:54 00:22:33
28 Bruno Roels 1964 BEL 10353 01:15:12 00:14:25 00:02:50 00:32:56 00:01:58 00:23:01
29 David Kelly 1964 AUS 10327 01:15:12 00:15:37 00:02:38 00:32:53 00:01:49 00:22:13
30 Paul Algieri 1963 GBR 10375 01:15:16 00:13:45 00:02:38 00:33:33 00:01:48 00:23:29
31 Duncan Wade 1964 GBR 10374 01:15:18 00:13:46 00:02:46 00:34:05 00:01:56 00:22:43
32 Thomas Hunter 1962 CAN 10361 01:15:22 00:14:14 00:02:39 00:34:21 00:01:46 00:22:20
33 Marcel Dürrenberger 1961 SUI 10304 01:15:27 00:15:27 00:03:04 00:33:46 00:01:54 00:21:15
34 James Silber 1963 USA 10319 01:15:29 00:14:13 00:02:38 00:34:24 00:01:51 00:22:21
35 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 10311 01:15:45 00:16:52 00:02:20 00:33:28 00:01:49 00:21:14
36 Christian Harzenmoser 1964 LIE 10397 01:16:03 00:15:32 00:02:57 00:33:12 00:01:53 00:22:28
37 James Rolette 1961 USA 10322 01:16:15 00:16:02 00:02:51 00:32:53 00:02:04 00:22:23
38 Sam Switzer 1961 USA 10323 01:16:23 00:14:09 00:02:45 00:34:50 00:01:56 00:22:41
39 Eric Lalmand 1964 BEL 10352 01:16:26 00:15:06 00:02:39 00:32:23 00:01:58 00:24:18
40 Jeffrey Galloway 1963 USA 10316 01:16:31 00:14:57 00:02:31 00:34:31 00:01:53 00:22:38
41 Kevin Fee 1962 NZL 10413 01:16:37 00:16:33 00:02:30 00:33:16 00:01:50 00:22:27
42 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 10404 01:16:41 00:14:17 00:02:56 00:34:36 00:01:45 00:23:04
43 Clive Thorley 1963 GBR 10381 01:16:43 00:15:30 00:02:41 00:34:13 00:01:51 00:22:26
44 Colin Reynolds 1960 GBR 10387 01:16:47 00:15:35 00:02:35 00:34:25 00:01:39 00:22:32
45 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 10417 01:16:54 00:15:41 00:02:29 00:34:52 00:01:33 00:22:17
46 Adrian Feasby 1964 GBR 10371 01:16:59 00:13:25 00:03:00 00:34:52 00:01:49 00:23:51
47 Peter Hodson 1963 CAN 10360 01:17:04 00:11:19 00:02:48 00:36:29 00:02:01 00:24:25
48 Michel Luginbuhl 1963 SUI 10298 01:17:08 00:16:02 00:02:50 00:33:23 00:01:57 00:22:54
49 Peter Leinweber 1964 GER 10389 01:17:26 00:14:53 00:02:41 00:33:37 00:01:56 00:24:18
50 Markus Strebel 1963 SUI 10300 01:17:46 00:16:23 00:02:30 00:33:20 00:01:54 00:23:36
51 Christian Seymour 1964 GBR 10372 01:17:55 00:15:08 00:02:29 00:36:32 00:01:59 00:21:45
52 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 10386 01:18:02 00:16:06 00:02:37 00:35:48 00:01:32 00:21:58
53 Jose Martin Rosas Sanchez 1960 MEX 10408 01:18:12 00:17:38 00:02:38 00:33:27 00:01:51 00:22:36
54 Steven Georgiadis 1963 GBR 10376 01:18:12 00:17:25 00:02:37 00:35:07 00:01:38 00:21:23
55 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 10394 01:18:17 00:18:17 00:02:39 00:34:09 00:01:36 00:21:35
56 Kevin Dargue 1964 GBR 10370 01:18:21 00:15:52 00:02:40 00:34:24 00:01:52 00:23:31
57 Christoph Teufelhart 1964 AUT 10345 01:18:40 00:17:07 00:02:54 00:33:46 00:02:19 00:22:32
58 Jürgen Schüppel 1963 GER 10391 01:18:55 00:16:40 00:02:38 00:33:17 00:01:49 00:24:30
59 Ronnie Anderson 1963 USA 10312 01:19:05 00:17:01 00:02:34 00:34:50 00:01:45 00:22:53
60 Adrian Horst 1960 SUI 10306 01:19:08 00:16:10 00:02:53 00:33:42 00:01:47 00:24:34
61 Jose Antonio Rivero Vigil 1962 MEX 10405 01:19:08 00:12:46 00:02:51 00:37:09 00:01:58 00:24:22
62 Greg Smith 1963 AUS 10331 01:19:15 00:13:51 00:02:46 00:34:27 00:01:59 00:26:10
63 Adrian Wenban 1964 AUS 10329 01:19:29 00:15:14 00:02:43 00:35:47 00:02:02 00:23:42
64 Trond Bjørseth 1964 NOR 10409 01:19:30 00:15:06 00:03:07 00:35:20 00:01:56 00:24:00
65 Jahan Culbreath 1963 USA 10314 01:19:34 00:16:08 00:02:53 00:35:26 00:01:58 00:23:07
66 Gregory Brown 1960 USA 10324 01:19:41 00:13:31 00:02:34 00:37:41 00:02:24 00:23:29
67 John Sorensen 1961 CAN 10415 01:19:58 00:15:58 00:03:11 00:36:07 00:01:55 00:22:45
68 Christoph Schär 1961 SUI 10305 01:20:07 00:16:00 00:03:31 00:33:00 00:02:13 00:25:21
69 John Griffin 1961 GBR 10383 01:20:10 00:14:33 00:02:26 00:34:50 00:01:57 00:26:23
70 Greg Terrill 1963 AUS 10334 01:20:27 00:14:22 00:03:17 00:36:44 00:01:47 00:24:15
71 Bruno Urth 1962 FRA 10367 01:20:43 00:15:17 00:03:05 00:36:05 00:01:50 00:24:24
72 Patrick Gardiner 1961 CAN 10362 01:20:44 00:16:32 00:02:48 00:35:47 00:01:46 00:23:49
73 Bernhard Mesicek 1960 AUT 10348 01:20:47 00:14:12 00:03:21 00:35:28 00:02:08 00:25:36
74 Ken Raupach 1961 AUS 10340 01:20:48 00:19:52 00:02:46 00:35:17 00:01:39 00:21:12
75 Thomas Lanz 1963 SUI 10297 01:20:55 00:16:38 00:02:49 00:35:46 00:02:07 00:23:33
76 Elmar Wagner 1960 SUI 10307 01:21:07 00:17:46 00:03:16 00:34:50 00:02:11 00:23:03
77 Adam Prentis 1963 GBR 10379 01:21:08 00:18:38 00:03:33 00:36:19 00:01:52 00:20:45
78 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 10398 01:21:13 00:15:08 00:03:00 00:35:53 00:02:04 00:25:07
79 William Blevins 1963 USA 10313 01:21:28 00:15:39 00:02:51 00:36:12 00:01:59 00:24:45
80 Gabriele Vercelloni 1961 ITA 10396 01:21:28 00:17:31 00:03:29 00:36:18 00:02:17 00:21:51
81 Martin Daniel Brulhart 1963 SUI 10296 01:21:41 00:17:51 00:03:14 00:36:07 00:01:59 00:22:29
82 Peter Birch 1960 AUS 10341 01:21:48 00:16:46 00:02:45 00:35:34 00:01:48 00:24:52
83 Carl Hefflefinger 1960 USA 10325 01:22:31 00:16:28 00:02:32 00:37:25 00:02:14 00:23:51
84 Robert Buttet 1961 SUI 10303 01:23:07 00:15:54 00:02:54 00:37:36 00:01:53 00:24:48
85 Eddy Teirbrood 1960 BEL 10355 01:23:17 00:21:07 00:03:32 00:35:37 00:02:10 00:20:49
86 Todd Ronde 1963 USA 10318 01:24:07 00:15:12 00:02:50 00:37:57 00:02:22 00:25:45
87 Antonio Alvarez Martinez 1964 MEX 10400 01:24:32 00:15:11 00:02:56 00:35:39 00:02:34 00:28:10
88 Paul F. Townsend 1964 CAN 10359 01:24:34 00:16:41 00:02:45 00:37:51 00:01:55 00:25:20
89 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 10399 01:24:36 00:16:11 00:03:37 00:36:30 00:02:16 00:26:01
90 Wim Lagae 1964 BEL 10351 01:24:50 00:16:53 00:04:00 00:34:22 00:03:10 00:26:24
91 Peter Chislett 1964 AUS 10326 01:25:11 00:17:56 00:03:15 00:36:05 00:02:27 00:25:26
92 Felix Angst 1962 SUI 10301 01:25:12 00:18:23 00:03:14 00:34:42 00:01:49 00:27:02
93 Mark Leavy 1964 AUS 10328 01:26:09 00:13:39 00:02:54 00:40:49 00:02:03 00:26:41
94 Dan Mc Carthy 1963 IRL 10393 01:26:10 00:15:51 00:03:38 00:38:28 00:02:05 00:26:06
95 Philip Wallace 1963 NZL 10412 01:26:44 00:18:49 00:03:37 00:38:46 00:02:07 00:23:23
96 Rey Bernardo Gutierrez Mendez 1964 MEX 10401 01:27:06 00:18:29 00:03:42 00:38:12 00:02:19 00:24:22
97 Christian Bruckner 1964 AUT 10349 01:27:34 00:19:45 00:03:17 00:38:05 00:02:05 00:24:20
98 Juan Carlos Perez Gongora 1960 MEX 10407 01:28:07 00:17:01 00:03:08 00:39:32 00:02:07 00:26:17
99 Gary Tall 1963 AUS 10333 01:29:36 00:15:09 00:03:02 00:37:56 00:02:01 00:31:25
100 Timothy Nokes 1962 SKN 10414 01:30:00 00:18:58 00:03:09 00:39:00 00:02:07 00:26:45
101 Steven Griffiths 1963 AUS 10330 01:30:29 00:20:05 00:03:29 00:37:29 00:02:56 00:26:27
102 Paul Röthlisberger 1964 SUI 10294 01:30:34 00:17:47 00:03:30 00:37:59 00:02:48 00:28:28
103 Martin Stockwell 1963 AUS 10332 01:30:41 00:21:48 00:03:15 00:38:01 00:02:10 00:25:26
104 Marcos Fernandes Pinto 1963 BRA 10357 01:30:49 00:18:08 00:03:07 00:38:43 00:02:24 00:28:24
105 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 10416 01:31:06 00:18:22 00:03:42 00:38:25 00:02:18 00:28:17
106 Matthias SchrÖder 1961 GER 10392 01:32:36 00:17:50 00:03:55 00:39:45 00:02:43 00:28:21
107 Thomas Starzer 1962 AUT 10347 01:32:57 00:20:41 00:03:42 00:39:28 00:02:13 00:26:50
108 Ari Brito Junior 1964 BRA 10356 01:33:35 00:17:11 00:04:11 00:41:19 00:02:16 00:28:37
109 Todd Yourth 1961 CAN 10364 01:35:31 00:16:40 00:05:04 00:39:48 00:02:42 00:31:15
110 David Fell 1960 AUS 10342 01:36:51 00:23:48 00:03:02 00:39:19 00:02:14 00:28:26
111 Geert Eerdekens 1964 BEL 10350 01:38:54 00:20:10 00:03:51 00:44:48 00:03:47 00:26:15
112 Paul Lammens 1962 BEL 10354 01:39:36 00:19:36 00:05:11 00:40:07 00:03:11 00:31:30
113 Gard Haugland 1963 NOR 10410 01:41:55 00:17:42 00:05:06 00:43:16 00:03:11 00:32:39
114 Jay Mcgrath 1962 AUS 10337 01:42:48 00:20:01 00:03:18 00:44:23 00:02:40 00:32:25
115 Kevin Glancy 1960 IRL 10395 02:01:29 00:31:01 00:03:59 00:48:09 00:02:29 00:35:50
116 Thomas Pearce 1960 AUS 10343 02:09:59 00:27:03 00:04:14 00:57:35 00:03:22 00:37:43
DNS Bruce Holmes 1964 USA 10310 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Clint Dowd 1963 USA 10315 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Michael Birkebæk 1964 DEN 10365 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Christophe Jouffret 1964 FRA 10366 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Eric Devaux 1960 FRA 10368 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Roberto Orlando 1960 FRA 10369 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Stuart Nash 1961 GBR 10384 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jon Clark 1964 GBR 10388 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Hecox 1964 USA 10308 DNF 00:15:04 00:02:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.