Results: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 50-54 Male AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 01 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Skaggs 1966 USA 21362 02:09:27 00:24:59 00:02:22 01:03:44 00:01:46 00:36:35
2 Udo Van Stevendaal 1968 GER 21477 02:12:47 00:28:19 00:02:13 01:01:53 00:01:36 00:38:44
3 Oliver Degenhardt 1968 GER 21473 02:13:54 00:26:41 00:02:09 01:03:38 00:01:48 00:39:38
4 Christopher Walker 1967 GIB 21478 02:15:22 00:23:20 00:02:26 01:06:39 00:01:47 00:41:08
5 Greg Behar 1969 SUI 21423 02:15:55 00:21:32 00:02:17 01:05:07 00:01:52 00:45:05
6 Paul Carroll 1969 IRL 21401 02:17:27 00:31:38 00:02:27 01:02:02 00:01:47 00:39:33
7 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 21439 02:18:08 00:23:01 00:02:25 01:08:07 00:02:13 00:42:21
8 Peter Holbech Andersen 1967 DEN 21460 02:18:15 00:26:34 00:02:30 01:07:33 00:01:53 00:39:43
9 Steffen Doebert 1969 SUI 21347 02:18:33 00:27:54 00:02:34 01:06:10 00:01:48 00:40:06
10 Harald Schmiedel 1968 SUI 21433 02:20:25 00:29:07 00:02:32 01:03:47 00:02:16 00:42:41
11 Drew Magill 1965 USA 21442 02:20:54 00:27:58 00:02:40 01:04:12 00:02:12 00:43:51
12 Geoffrey Steffens 1968 USA 21438 02:21:05 00:25:53 00:02:58 01:08:14 00:02:12 00:41:46
13 Sean Robbins 1969 USA 21357 02:21:57 00:27:45 00:02:44 01:08:08 00:01:52 00:41:27
14 Stephen Bosic 1968 USA 21437 02:22:13 00:27:56 00:02:41 01:07:48 00:02:31 00:41:15
15 Jean-Daniel Roulier 1965 SUI 21353 02:22:19 00:28:58 00:02:18 01:05:50 00:02:12 00:42:59
16 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 21456 02:23:07 00:31:15 00:02:26 01:06:19 00:01:40 00:41:26
17 Colin Young 1965 RSA 21497 02:24:02 00:23:57 00:02:34 01:10:08 00:01:57 00:45:23
18 Jordi Romaguera Bosch 1968 BEL 21452 02:24:04 00:28:19 00:02:16 01:10:54 00:01:37 00:40:55
19 Jean-Marie Mozzon 1968 SUI 21429 02:24:05 00:26:51 00:03:14 01:07:29 00:02:05 00:44:25
20 Todd Shellenberger 1967 USA 21440 02:24:13 00:27:13 00:02:48 01:07:26 00:01:52 00:44:51
21 Chris Hornung 1969 GBR 21466 02:24:29 00:29:21 00:03:06 01:07:01 00:02:01 00:42:59
22 Andrew Shirley 1969 GBR 21392 02:24:55 00:32:24 00:02:40 01:06:23 00:01:56 00:41:30
23 Kenneth Kirk 1965 AUS 21444 02:26:26 00:26:43 00:02:36 01:09:52 00:01:53 00:45:20
24 Rory Bryan 1969 GBR 21464 02:26:31 00:26:38 00:02:41 01:09:58 00:01:51 00:45:21
25 Ian Smith 1969 GBR 21472 02:26:38 00:29:58 00:02:37 01:06:38 00:02:10 00:45:13
26 Bart Dewitte 1967 BEL 21371 02:26:48 00:29:23 00:02:38 01:09:31 00:01:50 00:43:23
27 Juergen Metzner 1968 GER 21475 02:27:03 00:26:45 00:02:35 01:12:03 00:02:05 00:43:34
28 Franna Vorster 1969 RSA 21417 02:27:33 00:29:14 00:02:54 01:10:08 00:01:53 00:43:23
29 James Strain 1968 USA 21360 02:27:36 00:28:54 00:03:00 01:09:02 00:03:10 00:43:28
30 Manfred Scheikl 1969 AUT 21369 02:27:49 00:30:43 00:02:34 01:06:55 00:02:16 00:45:20
31 Giorgio Karai 1968 ITA 21482 02:28:07 00:32:19 00:03:01 01:08:28 00:02:09 00:42:08
32 Scott Trappe 1966 USA 21441 02:28:14 00:25:24 00:02:58 01:09:38 00:02:13 00:47:59
33 Enrique Vazquez Rebolledo 1969 MEX 21409 02:28:41 00:30:02 00:03:07 01:09:52 00:02:26 00:43:11
34 Marko Luomanssuu 1968 FIN 21382 02:28:53 00:29:41 00:02:38 01:08:03 00:02:03 00:46:26
35 Darius Sarshar 1969 GBR 21470 02:28:57 00:31:42 00:02:36 01:08:32 00:01:54 00:44:12
36 Sam Cordner 1965 IRL 21480 02:29:14 00:32:33 00:02:50 01:07:42 00:02:08 00:44:00
37 Wim Devos 1969 BEL 21449 02:29:30 00:30:11 00:02:51 01:09:16 00:01:58 00:45:12
38 Alexander Meißner 1967 GER 21396 02:29:54 00:26:17 00:03:09 01:09:36 00:02:15 00:48:35
39 Gordi Müller 1969 SUI 21351 02:30:06 00:26:07 00:02:51 01:08:32 00:02:44 00:49:50
40 Theo Mare 1969 RSA 21496 02:30:14 00:27:33 00:03:12 01:11:27 00:02:35 00:45:24
41 Emmanuel Rodrique 1967 BEL 21373 02:30:22 00:32:41 00:02:50 01:09:47 00:02:03 00:43:00
42 Bryan Hipson 1966 CAN 21457 02:30:23 00:34:14 00:03:05 01:10:05 00:03:06 00:39:50
43 Henning Von Poser 1966 GER 21399 02:30:40 00:32:41 00:02:46 01:08:48 00:02:32 00:43:52
44 Brett Hoskin 1969 NZL 21493 02:31:09 00:29:10 00:02:30 01:10:17 00:02:16 00:46:55
45 Roger Bommer 1969 SUI 21345 02:31:10 00:27:19 00:02:52 01:08:31 00:02:27 00:49:59
46 Humberto Aguilar Lopez 1966 MEX 21485 02:32:18 00:31:39 00:02:34 01:09:56 00:02:01 00:46:06
47 Patrick Godesar 1968 BEL 21450 02:32:33 00:28:51 00:02:53 01:11:14 00:02:36 00:46:57
48 Allon Hoskin 1969 GBR 21388 02:32:40 00:31:44 00:03:04 01:12:02 00:01:53 00:43:56
49 Peter Mc Conville 1965 IRL 21481 02:32:52 00:34:12 00:02:40 01:08:32 00:03:24 00:44:03
50 Oliver Thomi 1969 SUI 21434 02:32:53 00:32:06 00:03:25 01:11:49 00:02:24 00:43:06
51 Fabian Cazzola 1968 CAN 21377 02:32:55 00:24:15 00:02:27 01:13:36 00:02:18 00:50:17
52 Gilles Poiriez 1969 FRA 21462 02:33:04 00:35:33 00:02:46 01:10:25 00:02:00 00:42:18
53 Stuart Dyer 1965 GBR 21465 02:33:17 00:31:44 00:02:44 01:11:22 00:02:08 00:45:17
54 Christian Krueger 1967 USA 21361 02:33:48 00:26:16 00:04:26 01:10:58 00:02:27 00:49:39
55 Christoph Hartmann 1967 SUI 21348 02:34:24 00:30:08 00:02:54 01:13:05 00:02:45 00:45:31
56 Gustavo Adolfo Lezama Gonzalez 1966 MEX 21487 02:34:28 00:28:19 00:02:56 01:11:30 00:02:22 00:49:19
57 Gary Peters 1966 GBR 21390 02:34:37 00:26:05 00:02:59 01:12:15 00:02:20 00:50:57
58 Peter Bühlmann 1965 SUI 21424 02:34:44 00:29:26 00:02:44 01:10:55 00:02:32 00:49:04
59 Paul Ingpen 1968 RSA 21495 02:34:47 00:26:50 00:03:07 01:12:12 00:02:31 00:50:05
60 Gary Marescia 1968 RSA 21418 02:34:56 00:28:59 00:03:01 01:08:17 00:02:26 00:52:10
61 Stephan Neuburg 1967 GER 21397 02:35:08 00:28:58 00:03:31 01:12:23 00:02:09 00:48:04
62 Gavin Munn 1968 GBR 21468 02:35:24 00:34:24 00:02:39 01:10:55 00:01:49 00:45:35
63 James Walsh 1969 NZL 21494 02:35:37 00:26:41 00:02:44 01:13:31 00:02:30 00:50:09
64 Mark Mcmullen 1968 CAN 21458 02:35:42 00:34:23 00:03:13 01:10:55 00:02:11 00:44:58
65 Peter Lee 1966 GBR 21467 02:36:53 00:34:05 00:02:59 01:15:48 00:01:54 00:42:06
66 Wayne Robinson 1968 CAN 21380 02:37:40 00:36:22 00:03:10 01:07:10 00:02:48 00:48:07
67 Craig Wylie 1967 AUS 21368 02:37:51 00:32:03 00:03:37 01:14:18 00:03:01 00:44:51
68 Klaus Schug 1966 GER 21476 02:39:02 00:30:09 00:03:36 01:10:56 00:02:16 00:52:04
69 Helmut Steiner 1968 AUT 21370 02:39:22 00:31:53 00:02:52 01:13:23 00:02:23 00:48:48
70 Max Sandherr 1969 SUI 21432 02:39:25 00:34:38 00:04:12 01:14:21 00:02:15 00:43:57
71 Jesus Manuel Sauceda Sauceda 1968 MEX 21408 02:39:26 00:32:52 00:02:49 01:13:33 00:02:03 00:48:08
72 Stephane Jacquet 1965 FRA 21461 02:39:28 00:33:58 00:03:46 01:12:30 00:02:07 00:47:06
73 Cary Lavine 1967 CAN 21379 02:39:45 00:29:00 00:02:57 01:13:29 00:02:24 00:51:54
74 Simon Prebble 1968 AUS 21446 02:39:51 00:33:34 00:03:08 01:13:02 00:02:11 00:47:55
75 Mark Ross 1967 GBR 21391 02:40:05 00:38:39 00:02:46 01:12:33 00:02:04 00:44:01
76 Matthew Brearley 1965 GBR 21385 02:40:07 00:35:20 00:02:43 01:13:00 00:02:11 00:46:51
77 Janique Vandekendelaere 1966 BEL 21374 02:40:11 00:36:53 00:02:55 01:11:15 00:02:07 00:46:58
78 Guiseppe Recchia 1969 SUI 21352 02:40:20 00:36:10 00:03:08 01:11:24 00:02:46 00:46:51
79 Jean-Georges Nguyen Von Dreyse 1967 SUI 21430 02:40:20 00:37:10 00:02:51 01:11:31 00:02:06 00:46:40
80 Emanuele Arnaldo Baroni 1967 SGP 21419 02:40:27 00:29:37 00:05:07 01:14:28 00:02:41 00:48:33
81 Pascal Mercier 1967 BEL 21451 02:40:47 00:30:41 00:03:38 01:11:52 00:02:32 00:52:02
82 John Crino 1965 USA 21363 02:40:58 00:36:17 00:03:14 01:15:40 00:03:25 00:42:21
83 Mike Stolze 1966 GER 21398 02:41:25 00:34:50 00:03:07 01:15:25 00:02:50 00:45:12
84 Grant Macnair 1967 RSA 21416 02:41:38 00:37:04 00:03:17 01:13:03 00:02:25 00:45:46
85 Harald Schober 1967 AUT 21448 02:41:44 00:36:31 00:02:53 01:09:46 00:02:27 00:50:04
86 Paul Gladwell 1966 AUS 21365 02:42:14 00:31:13 00:02:38 01:17:47 00:04:30 00:46:04
87 Eric Lammers 1967 NED 21489 02:42:32 00:33:19 00:04:23 01:12:11 00:02:34 00:50:03
88 David Thomas 1965 GBR 21394 02:42:55 00:32:53 00:02:51 01:14:19 00:02:09 00:50:42
89 Ian Gray 1967 RSA 21415 02:42:57 00:30:12 00:03:06 01:15:21 00:02:12 00:52:05
90 Jean-Daniel Roch 1967 LUX 21405 02:43:16 00:33:22 00:03:42 01:13:38 00:02:53 00:49:40
91 Gary Spencer 1969 GBR 21471 02:43:20 00:31:54 00:02:49 01:12:19 00:02:38 00:53:39
92 Lorenz Müller 1968 AUT 21447 02:44:13 00:38:40 00:03:26 01:12:44 00:02:13 00:47:07
93 Dale Coutts 1966 AUS 21364 02:45:12 00:37:36 00:03:03 01:15:05 00:02:06 00:47:20
94 Filip Gosselé 1965 BEL 21372 02:46:02 00:39:55 00:02:52 01:10:58 00:02:13 00:50:01
95 Michael Schlunegger 1965 SUI 21354 02:46:17 00:32:48 00:02:54 01:19:50 00:02:08 00:48:35
96 Ralph Barron 1968 IRL 21479 02:46:49 00:37:03 00:02:52 01:18:53 00:02:08 00:45:51
97 Howard Epoch 1965 CAN 21378 02:47:20 00:35:48 00:03:17 01:17:22 00:04:37 00:46:14
98 Jose Luis Carrillo Polo 1967 MEX 21486 02:48:14 00:31:36 00:02:16 01:17:22 00:02:22 00:54:37
99 Robert Forbes 1966 AUS 21443 02:48:22 00:30:04 00:03:24 01:15:35 00:02:54 00:56:22
100 Silvan Meier 1967 SUI 21350 02:48:35 00:36:53 00:03:12 01:15:06 00:02:18 00:51:04
101 Jean-Luc Karth 1965 SUI 21428 02:48:35 00:35:42 00:03:39 01:17:31 00:02:46 00:48:54
102 Paul Knellwolf 1966 AUS 21366 02:49:08 00:28:56 00:03:05 01:16:25 00:02:53 00:57:46
103 Omar Francisco Barrera Rangel 1967 MEX 21406 02:49:40 00:32:03 00:03:22 01:21:28 00:02:30 00:50:15
104 Svein Ove Risnes 1968 NOR 21420 02:50:21 00:31:51 00:03:46 01:20:59 00:02:54 00:50:50
105 Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 21490 02:50:27 00:37:06 00:03:10 01:14:31 00:02:15 00:53:23
106 Curtis Arling 1969 CAN 21455 02:50:46 00:31:58 00:02:52 01:17:06 00:02:14 00:56:35
107 Christian Kläsener 1966 GER 21474 02:51:44 00:31:16 00:02:49 01:28:41 00:02:12 00:46:43
108 Guillermo Mozo Millan 1966 COL 21459 02:51:51 00:37:05 00:03:25 01:20:10 00:02:30 00:48:39
109 Andrew Brazier 1967 NZL 21412 02:52:37 00:40:51 00:02:50 01:16:41 00:02:29 00:49:45
110 Jiro Yamamoto 1965 JPN 21484 02:52:58 00:38:27 00:02:43 01:17:25 00:02:21 00:52:01
111 Yoshimitsu Kanai 1968 JPN 21483 02:53:19 00:29:53 00:03:02 01:19:39 00:03:35 00:57:08
112 Richard Walters 1966 GBR 21393 02:53:42 00:46:31 00:02:24 01:17:22 00:01:43 00:45:40
113 Mark Dineen 1967 NZL 21413 02:54:57 00:36:53 00:03:11 01:15:38 00:03:41 00:55:33
114 Albert Van Der Smissen 1965 NED 21410 02:54:58 00:39:47 00:03:39 01:17:54 00:02:13 00:51:23
115 Marcelo Schwartz Mansoldo 1968 BRA 21376 02:56:13 00:39:57 00:02:49 01:16:57 00:02:21 00:54:08
116 Marcel Wespi 1969 SUI 21356 02:56:44 00:32:01 00:03:14 01:17:46 00:02:39 01:01:01
117 David Tokios 1965 NZL 21414 02:58:46 00:49:38 00:02:26 01:16:38 00:02:11 00:47:50
118 Carlos Sandoval 1969 COL 21381 02:58:56 00:39:40 00:03:38 01:20:32 00:03:05 00:51:59
119 Karl Buchanan 1967 NZL 21492 02:59:52 00:42:20 00:02:46 01:16:42 00:03:34 00:54:28
120 Yann Le Moenner 1966 FRA 21383 03:01:12 00:39:29 00:05:31 01:21:12 00:03:51 00:51:07
121 Joao Luiz Carneiro 1967 BRA 21453 03:01:13 00:33:27 00:03:18 01:27:57 00:04:24 00:52:05
122 Marcel Csatlos 1966 SUI 21425 03:01:21 00:41:26 00:03:44 01:19:16 00:03:26 00:53:27
123 Kin Ho Kan 1966 HKG 21400 03:02:33 00:43:00 00:03:39 01:24:37 00:03:08 00:48:08
124 Bernd Hullak 1969 GER 21395 03:04:16 00:44:33 00:03:44 01:20:52 00:02:39 00:52:26
125 Alejandro Tapia Alamilla 1968 MEX 21488 03:04:23 00:37:10 00:03:37 01:27:57 00:02:56 00:52:42
126 Leifur Halldorsson 1967 ISL 21403 03:04:48 00:35:25 00:03:23 01:20:59 00:03:24 01:01:36
127 Rolf Bakken 1967 NOR 21411 03:06:58 00:52:39 00:02:42 01:18:10 00:02:14 00:51:11
128 Gustavo Carvalho 1968 BRA 21375 03:07:05 00:35:07 00:04:27 01:26:48 00:03:54 00:56:46
129 Darren Merchant 1967 AUS 21445 03:08:11 00:34:07 00:02:51 01:28:05 00:02:41 01:00:25
130 Valmor Raimundo Machado Junior 1965 BRA 21454 03:09:10 00:43:37 00:04:24 01:29:53 00:02:23 00:48:51
131 Simon Meredith 1965 AUS 21367 03:10:56 00:42:56 00:03:49 01:21:06 00:03:48 00:59:15
132 Patrick Grealy 1968 IRL 21402 03:12:05 00:42:56 00:04:22 01:21:25 00:03:53 00:59:28
133 Per Morten Hjemgård 1968 NOR 21491 03:24:49 00:51:54 00:04:33 01:25:36 00:02:41 01:00:03
DSQ Richard Stoffel 1968 SUI 21355 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Tetsuya Aoki 1969 JPN 21404 DSQ 00:05:01 00:03:00 01:10:44 00:02:17 00:43:53
DNF Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 21384 DNF 00:24:18 00:02:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.