Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Sarah Richardson 1974 GBR 4612 00:39:07 n/a n/a 00:17:36 00:01:28 00:20:04
2 Arlene Lewis 1973 GBR 4609 00:39:18 n/a n/a 00:16:29 00:01:39 00:21:11
3 Kai Sachtleber 1971 GER 4618 00:39:20 n/a n/a 00:16:16 00:01:33 00:21:32
4 Samantha Forde 1972 USA 4627 00:41:12 n/a n/a 00:19:13 00:02:24 00:19:36
5 Sharon Perry 1972 GBR 4610 00:41:16 n/a n/a 00:17:20 00:01:18 00:22:39
6 Astrid Cybulskis Collins 1974 USA 4624 00:41:17 n/a n/a 00:17:26 00:01:56 00:21:57
7 Lucy Howell 1974 GBR 4608 00:41:29 n/a n/a 00:18:10 00:01:36 00:21:44
8 Joanne Primmer 1970 AUS 4632 00:41:52 n/a n/a 00:17:04 00:01:46 00:23:03
9 Nina Williams 1970 GBR 4617 00:42:00 n/a n/a 00:14:37 00:01:40 00:25:44
10 Julianna Batizy-Morley 1970 USA 4622 00:42:00 n/a n/a 00:17:11 00:01:55 00:22:56
11 Christina Dorrer 1973 USA 4625 00:42:27 n/a n/a 00:17:18 00:01:59 00:23:11
12 Francesca Amalfitano 1973 ITA 4619 00:42:58 n/a n/a 00:18:39 00:02:14 00:22:06
13 Karen Riley 1973 GBR 4613 00:43:35 n/a n/a 00:19:11 00:01:40 00:22:45
14 Rika Yokoyama 1973 JPN 4620 00:43:36 n/a n/a 00:18:43 00:02:11 00:22:43
15 Jo Croft 1974 GBR 4606 00:43:39 n/a n/a 00:17:15 00:01:29 00:24:55
16 Erika Binger 1972 USA 4623 00:44:33 n/a n/a 00:17:09 00:01:52 00:25:33
17 Alice Barnes 1971 GBR 4604 00:44:45 n/a n/a 00:19:46 00:01:33 00:23:27
18 Isabel Peters 1974 GBR 4611 00:44:52 n/a n/a 00:20:55 00:01:50 00:22:08
19 Sam Scott 1970 GBR 4614 00:45:06 n/a n/a 00:22:35 00:01:32 00:21:00
20 Kim Albin 1973 USA 4621 00:45:25 n/a n/a 00:18:57 00:01:52 00:24:37
21 Claudia Ferreira Santos 1972 POR 4640 00:46:33 n/a n/a 00:18:51 00:01:37 00:26:06
22 Stephanie Cox 1974 GBR 4605 00:46:45 n/a n/a 00:19:26 00:02:01 00:25:19
23 Alison Green 1972 AUS 4630 00:47:12 n/a n/a 00:18:47 00:01:53 00:26:32
24 Joyce Warburton 1970 GBR 4616 00:47:47 n/a n/a 00:20:32 00:02:02 00:25:13
25 Louise Tomlinson 1973 GBR 4615 00:48:10 n/a n/a 00:23:10 00:00:02 00:24:59
26 Annette Jacobs 1973 USA 4629 00:49:15 n/a n/a 00:22:40 00:01:46 00:24:50
27 Jill Stephen 1973 CAN 4639 00:51:12 n/a n/a 00:22:41 00:02:07 00:26:25
28 Melinda Hyatt 1973 USA 4628 00:55:03 n/a n/a 00:24:33 00:02:27 00:28:03
29 Zuleika Santos De Morais 1973 BRA 4634 00:58:24 n/a n/a 00:28:11 00:02:14 00:28:00
30 Mia Van Eken 1971 USA 4641 00:59:10 n/a n/a 00:26:36 00:03:41 00:28:55
31 Molly Evans 1971 USA 4626 00:59:29 n/a n/a 00:28:52 00:02:41 00:27:58
32 Cristiane Santos De Morais 1974 BRA 4633 01:03:34 n/a n/a 00:31:06 00:02:13 00:30:16
33 Christine Cassey 1974 CAN 4637 01:07:21 n/a n/a 00:31:50 00:02:51 00:32:41
34 Denise O'Loghlen 1970 AUS 4631 01:22:32 n/a n/a 00:50:45 00:02:53 00:28:55
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Francisco Villanova/ESP, Antonio Arimany/ITU.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:14.6ºC. Air Temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.