Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Ivan Rubio Rubira 1974 ESP 4210 00:31:52 n/a n/a 00:12:44 00:01:10 00:17:59
2 Mario Rosell Rosique 1973 ESP 4209 00:34:50 n/a n/a 00:14:55 00:01:28 00:18:27
3 Victor Dobaño Lazaro 1971 ESP 4203 00:34:56 n/a n/a 00:15:38 00:01:08 00:18:11
4 Glen Hall 1971 GBR 4219 00:35:39 n/a n/a 00:13:52 00:01:43 00:20:05
5 Steven Carragher 1973 GBR 4215 00:35:44 n/a n/a 00:16:58 00:01:07 00:17:40
6 Andrew Farrell 1970 USA 4235 00:35:58 n/a n/a 00:14:50 00:01:23 00:19:46
7 Dave Warren 1971 GBR 4225 00:36:05 n/a n/a 00:14:29 00:01:34 00:20:02
8 Philippe Le Duff 1972 FRA 4211 00:36:16 n/a n/a 00:15:45 00:01:14 00:19:19
9 Jordan Gover 1971 AUS 4246 00:36:24 n/a n/a 00:15:37 00:01:15 00:19:33
10 Sebastien Sudrie 1970 FRA 4212 00:36:30 n/a n/a 00:16:48 00:01:32 00:18:11
11 Michele Bellemo 1973 ITA 4229 00:36:49 n/a n/a 00:16:46 00:01:23 00:18:41
12 Carlos Alberto Granero 1972 ARG 4244 00:36:51 n/a n/a 00:16:41 00:01:30 00:18:41
13 Hugo Ecija Bernal 1971 ESP 4204 00:37:00 n/a n/a 00:16:25 00:01:17 00:19:19
14 Lee Carter 1972 GBR 4216 00:37:04 n/a n/a 00:16:21 00:01:23 00:19:21
15 Fergus Mcdowall 1971 GBR 4221 00:37:11 n/a n/a 00:16:02 00:02:00 00:19:11
16 Mario Alberto Mora Carpio 1972 MEX 4232 00:37:17 n/a n/a 00:15:44 00:02:00 00:19:33
17 Doug Levens 1970 USA 4239 00:37:39 n/a n/a 00:16:52 00:01:15 00:19:33
18 Giovani Chianello 1973 BRA 4249 00:37:47 n/a n/a 00:16:51 00:01:27 00:19:30
19 David Parra Villalobos 1973 ESP 4208 00:38:23 n/a n/a 00:16:37 00:01:45 00:20:03
20 Peter Hulme 1971 GBR 4220 00:38:57 n/a n/a 00:16:43 00:01:29 00:20:45
21 Gethin Parham 1973 GBR 4222 00:39:03 n/a n/a 00:17:45 00:01:36 00:19:43
22 Alberto Cabanas Nistal 1972 ESP 4201 00:39:25 n/a n/a 00:18:13 00:01:33 00:19:40
23 Scott Beveridge 1973 AUS 4245 00:39:42 n/a n/a 00:16:45 00:01:38 00:21:20
24 Eddie Burton 1971 IRL 4227 00:39:56 n/a n/a 00:18:20 00:01:54 00:19:43
25 Neil Turner 1972 GBR 4224 00:40:15 n/a n/a 00:19:18 00:01:13 00:19:45
26 Ben Turman 1970 USA 4242 00:40:28 n/a n/a 00:21:14 00:01:42 00:17:32
27 Lee Sole 1971 GBR 4223 00:40:41 n/a n/a 00:17:24 00:01:32 00:21:46
28 Alan Kraklow 1972 USA 4238 00:40:59 n/a n/a 00:15:34 00:01:38 00:23:48
29 Jon Wickett 1970 GBR 4226 00:41:48 n/a n/a 00:18:02 00:01:28 00:22:19
30 Federico Betti 1972 ITA 4230 00:42:17 n/a n/a 00:18:31 00:01:50 00:21:57
31 Richard Fenton 1973 GBR 4218 00:42:22 n/a n/a 00:19:16 00:01:28 00:21:38
32 Faustino Meis Veiga 1971 ESP 4207 00:42:26 n/a n/a 00:20:59 00:01:42 00:19:46
33 Peter Biggs 1971 GBR 4213 00:42:31 n/a n/a 00:18:00 00:01:44 00:22:49
34 Richard Church 1971 GBR 4217 00:43:08 n/a n/a 00:18:21 00:01:36 00:23:12
35 Alex Torquato Dos Santos 1972 BRA 4251 00:43:42 n/a n/a 00:19:16 00:01:57 00:22:30
36 Norm O'Reilly 1973 CAN 4255 00:43:43 n/a n/a 00:19:19 00:02:07 00:22:18
37 Luis Ferreira 1971 POR 4233 00:43:52 n/a n/a 00:20:35 00:01:35 00:21:43
38 Scott Shaw 1971 USA 4241 00:43:54 n/a n/a 00:21:16 00:01:34 00:21:06
39 Dale Dolan 1971 USA 4234 00:45:07 n/a n/a 00:16:32 00:01:45 00:26:52
40 Javier Contreras Amoedo 1972 ESP 4202 00:45:34 n/a n/a 00:20:26 00:01:47 00:23:22
41 Justin Woodson 1970 USA 4243 00:46:50 n/a n/a 00:24:10 00:01:45 00:20:55
42 Francisco Jose Lillo Garcia 1972 ESP 4206 00:47:19 n/a n/a 00:20:09 00:02:20 00:24:52
43 Paul Green 1971 AUS 4247 00:47:31 n/a n/a 00:19:39 00:02:09 00:25:43
44 Juan Carlos Greene Guillen 1971 MEX 4231 00:48:03 n/a n/a 00:22:53 00:01:57 00:23:15
45 Michael Lelievre 1970 CAN 4254 00:49:17 n/a n/a 00:21:43 00:03:21 00:24:14
46 David Gunn 1974 AUS 4248 00:50:04 n/a n/a 00:25:29 00:02:13 00:22:24
47 Bryan Girouard 1970 USA 4237 00:53:08 n/a n/a 00:30:58 00:02:53 00:19:17
48 Jose Antonio Correa Scandiuzzi Ferreira 1971 BRA 4250 00:55:09 n/a n/a 00:25:21 00:02:18 00:27:31
49 Ángel Vinicio Páez Echeverría 1970 ECU 4256 00:56:55 n/a n/a 00:31:46 00:02:25 00:22:44
50 Juan Carlos Gonzalez IbaÑez 1974 ESP 4205 01:02:14 n/a n/a 00:32:04 00:03:02 00:27:10
51 Jason Floyd 1971 USA 4236 01:03:38 n/a n/a 00:29:55 00:02:27 00:31:17
DNF Andre Vieira Barbosa 1974 BRA 4252 DNF n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Francisco Villanova/ESP, Antonio Arimany/ITU.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:14.6ºC. Air Temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.