Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodger Wilkins 1974 GBR 1240 00:59:43 00:17:00 00:00:43 00:31:41 00:01:18 00:09:04
2 Mario Salazar Valdez 1970 MEX 1247 00:59:43 00:16:57 00:00:45 00:32:08 00:01:10 00:08:45
3 Brendan Erskine 1973 NZL 1248 01:00:06 00:17:38 00:00:48 00:30:58 00:01:17 00:09:27
4 Nick Shasha 1974 GBR 1234 01:00:22 00:16:58 00:00:43 00:32:09 00:01:20 00:09:14
5 David Vargas Ansia 1971 ESP 1226 01:00:22 00:17:21 00:00:47 00:31:45 00:01:20 00:09:12
6 Robert White 1974 GBR 1239 01:00:51 00:16:59 00:00:45 00:32:12 00:01:19 00:09:38
7 Søren Kirketofte 1973 DEN 1265 01:01:01 00:17:38 00:00:45 00:31:26 00:01:20 00:09:54
8 Gonzalo Gonzalez Piñeiro 1971 ESP 1222 01:01:56 00:16:59 00:00:55 00:33:12 00:01:27 00:09:25
9 Simon Clarke 1970 GBR 1228 01:02:04 00:17:57 00:00:53 00:32:22 00:01:23 00:09:31
10 Travis Tindle 1973 USA 1260 01:02:21 00:18:17 00:00:48 00:32:03 00:01:14 00:10:01
11 Christian Harle 1972 GBR 1231 01:03:47 00:18:29 00:00:54 00:33:22 00:01:23 00:09:42
12 Christopher Finister 1973 GBR 1230 01:03:51 00:17:35 00:00:50 00:34:24 00:01:29 00:09:36
13 Fernando Antonio Bouzon Otero 1973 ESP 1219 01:03:53 00:18:03 00:00:52 00:33:43 00:01:23 00:09:55
14 Oscar Jesus Fernandez Vega 1971 ESP 1220 01:04:08 00:17:22 00:00:51 00:34:29 00:01:42 00:09:47
15 Jose Luis Lencina Nava 1972 ESP 1224 01:04:27 00:17:49 00:01:10 00:33:58 00:01:38 00:09:55
16 Neil Turner 1972 GBR 1238 01:04:29 00:18:27 00:00:50 00:33:31 00:01:30 00:10:12
17 Silvio Fernando Floriano Ferreira 1973 BRA 1261 01:04:42 00:17:39 00:00:53 00:34:25 00:01:42 00:10:05
18 Mario Alberto Moreno Maldonado 1972 MEX 1245 01:04:52 00:18:02 00:00:50 00:34:30 00:01:22 00:10:10
19 Brian Wills 1971 GBR 1241 01:05:20 00:18:58 00:00:54 00:33:20 00:01:28 00:10:43
20 Brendan Anglim 1971 GBR 1227 01:05:30 00:18:58 00:00:45 00:33:38 00:01:25 00:10:46
21 Jeff Seaby 1972 CAN 1264 01:05:41 00:18:29 00:00:51 00:34:03 00:01:48 00:10:32
22 Ross Taylor 1971 GBR 1235 01:06:18 00:18:33 00:00:53 00:35:04 00:01:31 00:10:18
23 Tomas Ibañez Mayo 1972 ESP 1223 01:06:39 00:18:38 00:01:09 00:35:12 00:01:38 00:10:04
24 Jonathan Tuck 1974 GBR 1237 01:07:01 00:19:11 00:00:58 00:34:44 00:01:38 00:10:31
25 John Kelsch 1971 USA 1255 01:07:19 00:19:45 00:01:07 00:34:02 00:01:37 00:10:49
26 Everson Serra 1971 BRA 1262 01:07:50 00:19:34 00:01:21 00:34:03 00:01:41 00:11:13
27 John Sillery 1972 USA 1258 01:07:50 00:17:16 00:00:42 00:39:12 00:01:21 00:09:21
28 Vasco Mira 1971 POR 1249 01:07:55 00:19:49 00:01:05 00:34:06 00:01:48 00:11:08
29 Shane Wolstencroft 1971 GBR 1242 01:08:05 00:19:44 00:00:47 00:35:11 00:01:33 00:10:51
30 Faustino Meis Veiga 1971 ESP 1225 01:10:15 00:19:16 00:00:49 00:37:46 00:01:36 00:10:49
31 Rudyard Cortez Gomez 1970 MEX 1244 01:10:17 00:20:29 00:00:58 00:35:26 00:01:48 00:11:38
32 Ricardo Sala NuÑez 1970 MEX 1246 01:10:43 00:20:02 00:01:11 00:35:42 00:02:02 00:11:47
33 Todd Hamilton 1971 USA 1254 01:11:14 00:21:32 00:00:59 00:35:33 00:01:39 00:11:32
34 Greg Snell 1970 USA 1259 01:12:32 00:21:49 00:01:15 00:35:35 00:01:52 00:12:03
35 Marcelo Da Silva 1970 USA 1252 01:16:26 00:21:54 00:01:16 00:37:23 00:02:30 00:13:27
36 Mark Allen 1973 USA 1250 01:22:15 00:23:18 00:01:54 00:41:45 00:02:20 00:13:00
37 Allen Mcnair 1972 USA 1256 01:24:20 00:24:13 00:01:27 00:42:15 00:02:10 00:14:16
38 Devon Mitchell 1974 USA 1257 01:32:21 00:25:30 00:02:55 00:45:38 00:04:07 00:14:12
39 Juan Carlos Gonzalez IbaÑez 1974 ESP 1221 01:35:39 00:27:03 00:01:50 00:50:17 00:02:22 00:14:09
40 David Ferrett 1971 USA 1253 01:44:53 00:23:36 00:01:02 01:06:24 00:01:51 00:12:02
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC