Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 14 00:55:38 00:08:28 00:00:30 00:30:46 00:00:45 00:15:07
2 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 6 00:55:59 00:08:27 00:00:27 00:30:51 00:00:45 00:15:27
3 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 2 00:56:11 00:08:26 00:00:17 00:31:00 00:00:37 00:15:49
4 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 7 00:56:16 00:08:34 00:00:29 00:30:42 00:00:49 00:15:41
5 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 1 00:56:20 00:08:25 00:00:18 00:31:01 00:00:36 00:15:57
6 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 4 00:56:20 00:09:04 00:00:17 00:30:53 00:00:38 00:15:27
7 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 3 00:56:31 00:08:24 00:00:26 00:30:56 00:00:50 00:15:53
8 Luke Schofield 1999 AUS 36 00:56:35 00:09:08 00:00:33 00:30:33 00:00:46 00:15:33
9 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 30 00:56:39 00:09:02 00:00:35 00:30:42 00:00:47 00:15:31
10 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 12 00:56:43 00:09:08 00:00:34 00:30:36 00:00:54 00:15:30
11 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 8 00:56:45 00:09:07 00:00:31 00:30:41 00:00:52 00:15:31
12 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 32 00:56:50 00:08:26 00:00:30 00:31:21 00:00:49 00:15:42
13 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 9 00:56:51 00:08:51 00:00:31 00:30:54 00:00:49 00:15:44
14 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 37 00:56:51 00:08:52 00:00:29 00:30:54 00:00:50 00:15:44
15 Caleb Noble 1995 AUS 20 00:57:01 00:09:12 00:00:32 00:30:31 00:01:02 00:15:43
16 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 29 00:57:22 00:09:02 00:00:32 00:30:46 00:00:51 00:16:10
17 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 38 00:57:29 00:09:05 00:00:30 00:30:44 00:00:46 00:16:23
18 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 35 00:57:37 00:09:04 00:00:29 00:30:45 00:00:49 00:16:27
19 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 10 00:57:47 00:09:13 00:00:33 00:30:34 00:00:52 00:16:33
20 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 5 00:57:50 00:09:19 00:00:30 00:31:19 00:00:52 00:15:47
21 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 15 00:57:51 00:08:39 00:00:29 00:30:40 00:00:50 00:17:12
22 Kevin Jervis 1994 USA 16 00:58:01 00:09:09 00:00:30 00:30:41 00:00:53 00:16:46
23 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 11 00:58:05 00:09:09 00:00:34 00:30:35 00:00:49 00:16:56
24 Josiah Ney 2000 NZL 46 00:58:09 00:09:04 00:00:31 00:30:44 00:00:51 00:16:56
25 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 39 00:58:15 00:08:56 00:00:35 00:30:45 00:00:51 00:17:06
26 David Martin 1998 CZE 19 00:58:26 00:08:58 00:00:32 00:30:46 00:00:48 00:17:20
27 Jayden Schofield 1999 AUS 40 00:58:53 00:09:21 00:00:32 00:31:15 00:00:50 00:16:54
28 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 44 00:59:04 00:09:09 00:00:36 00:31:23 00:00:52 00:17:01
29 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 18 00:59:07 00:08:35 00:00:29 00:33:40 00:00:55 00:15:25
30 Kurt Mcdonald 1999 AUS 41 00:59:28 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:31:32 00:00:50 00:17:14
31 Luke Harvey 2000 AUS 45 00:59:40 00:09:29 00:00:30 00:31:09 00:00:53 00:17:37
32 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 34 00:59:42 00:08:32 00:00:32 00:32:37 00:00:57 00:17:03
33 Kurt Fryer 1998 AUS 48 01:00:12 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:33:04 00:00:53 00:16:27
34 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 33 01:00:17 00:09:16 00:00:32 00:33:14 00:00:53 00:16:20
35 Andreas Nørgaard 1999 DEN 21 01:00:29 00:09:26 00:00:31 00:32:25 00:00:52 00:17:12
36 Connor Whiteley 1999 AUS 50 01:00:52 00:09:29 00:00:32 00:33:26 00:00:50 00:16:33
37 Joel Wooldridge 2000 AUS 47 01:00:58 00:09:20 00:00:34 00:33:09 00:00:59 00:16:55
38 Keegan Jenkins 1999 AUS 52 01:01:07 00:09:33 00:00:35 00:33:06 00:00:52 00:16:59
39 Trent Wallace 2000 AUS 56 01:01:24 00:09:45 00:00:33 00:32:56 00:00:52 00:17:16
40 Toby Croudson 2000 AUS 49 01:01:33 00:09:13 00:00:36 00:32:32 00:00:54 00:18:15
41 Travis Coleman 1996 AUS 22 01:01:36 00:09:32 00:00:34 00:33:18 00:00:56 00:17:14
42 Josh Wooldridge 2000 AUS 54 01:01:39 00:09:10 00:00:33 00:33:07 00:00:54 00:17:53
43 Yoann Colin 1998 AUS 53 01:01:48 00:09:38 00:00:50 00:34:08 00:00:49 00:16:22
44 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 31 01:02:17 00:09:39 00:00:30 00:35:17 00:00:50 00:15:58
45 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 TAH 17 01:02:41 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:34:41 00:00:49 00:17:13
46 Hamish Miller 1998 NZL 42 01:03:35 00:08:31 00:00:30 00:35:38 00:00:51 00:18:03
47 William Atkinson 1999 AUS 55 01:06:01 00:09:34 00:00:43 00:35:38 00:01:03 00:19:01
48 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 27 01:08:17 00:09:17 00:00:37 00:36:29 00:00:54 00:20:59
DNF James Shalvoy 1993 USA 23 DNF 00:09:40 00:00:38 00:37:01 00:01:02 00:00:00
DNF Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 28 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 51 DNF 00:09:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan/NZL. Head Referee: Sue Horsburgh/AUS. Competition Jury: Claire Hannan/NZL, Eric Angstadt/ESP, Lukas Matys/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.2ºC. Air temperature 19.8ºC. Wetsiots allowed.