Results: 2021 Cali Junior Pan American Games | Junior Men
Cali, Colombia • 26 Nov, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 8 00:56:40 00:09:01 00:01:31 00:29:13 00:00:38 00:16:16
2 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 MEX 25 00:57:01 00:09:07 00:01:32 00:29:08 00:00:33 00:16:39
3 Cesar Xavier Criollo Matute 2003 ECU 20 00:57:08 00:09:02 00:01:28 00:29:17 00:00:34 00:16:44
4 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 19 00:57:25 00:09:01 00:01:29 00:29:15 00:00:36 00:17:02
5 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 15 00:57:48 00:09:02 00:01:32 00:29:11 00:00:37 00:17:23
6 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 31 00:58:10 00:09:53 00:01:31 00:29:12 00:00:30 00:17:02
7 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 MEX 24 00:58:14 00:09:30 00:01:36 00:29:29 00:00:31 00:17:06
8 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 CHI 10 00:58:30 00:09:23 00:01:39 00:29:33 00:00:34 00:17:19
9 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 32 00:58:43 00:09:04 00:01:32 00:29:11 00:00:32 00:18:21
10 Alejandro Rodriguez Diez 2001 CUB 16 00:58:55 00:09:11 00:01:40 00:29:45 00:00:37 00:17:40
11 Cristóbal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 11 00:59:13 00:09:30 00:01:38 00:29:28 00:00:37 00:17:57
12 David Lucas Oliveira Souza 2001 BRA 9 00:59:39 00:09:30 00:01:41 00:29:26 00:00:40 00:18:19
13 Lautaro Delgado 2002 ARG 1 00:59:57 00:09:33 00:01:38 00:29:25 00:00:37 00:18:43
14 Kevin Milian González 2003 CUB 17 01:00:10 00:10:06 00:01:40 00:30:12 00:00:41 00:17:29
15 Brener Valencia Nuñez 2001 PER 27 01:00:32 00:10:00 00:01:40 00:30:21 00:00:39 00:17:51
16 Joaquín Mojica Baquero 2002 COL 12 01:01:03 00:10:03 00:01:37 00:30:17 00:00:38 00:18:26
17 Jeisson Leonardo Fierro Calderon 2001 COL 14 01:01:24 00:09:52 00:01:31 00:30:34 00:00:36 00:18:48
18 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 DOM 18 01:02:48 00:09:16 00:01:41 00:31:09 00:00:37 00:20:04
19 Rodrigo Marcelo Leaño Alconz 2001 BOL 7 01:03:16 00:09:55 00:01:44 00:30:20 00:00:42 00:20:32
20 Ismael Sosa 2001 URU 30 01:03:41 00:10:55 00:01:51 00:31:57 00:00:40 00:18:16
21 Irvin Santiago Leon Solorzano 2002 GUA 22 01:04:07 00:10:26 00:01:48 00:32:30 00:00:40 00:18:41
22 Samuel Abraham Piña Barco 2000 VEN 33 01:04:11 00:09:37 00:01:40 00:32:21 00:00:39 00:19:52
23 Nicholas Pilgrim 2003 BER 5 01:05:12 00:09:35 00:01:47 00:30:36 00:00:39 00:22:32
24 Daniel Edurado Abrego Castellanos 2003 PAN 26 01:06:30 00:11:47 00:01:40 00:32:12 00:00:44 00:20:04
25 Niel Skinner 2003 BAR 4 01:07:13 00:10:03 00:01:46 00:33:58 00:00:37 00:20:47
26 Anderson Posada 2002 ESA 21 01:11:19 00:11:21 00:02:10 00:36:06 00:00:44 00:20:55
27 Jean-Marc Granderson 2001 TTO 29 01:11:36 00:11:19 00:01:55 00:32:27 00:00:40 00:25:13
28 Ralph Wood 2002 BAH 3 01:14:14 00:11:21 00:02:05 00:37:14 00:00:49 00:22:43
DNF Fidel Diaz Sebriano 2001 ARG 2 DNF 00:10:55 00:01:55 00:37:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joseyavier Ortiz 2003 PUR 28 DNF 00:11:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Giovanni Alamilla 2001 BIZ 6 LAP 00:16:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gary Cooper 2001 JAM 23 LAP 00:15:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Cinthia Quilo/MEX
Head Referee: Eric Noel/CAN
Competition Jury: Cinthia Quilo/MEX, Liber Garcia/URU, Juan Manuel Velazco/COL
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 23.8°C. Air Temperature: 23.3°C. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete # 31 Holmes /USA served a 10 seconds penalty on the run segment