Results: 2021 World Triathlon Cup Huatulco | Elite Men
Huatulco, Mexico • 13 Jun, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 1 00:53:09 00:08:29 00:00:51 00:28:36 00:00:23 00:14:49
2 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 9 00:53:21 00:08:42 00:00:50 00:28:26 00:00:27 00:14:56
3 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 38 00:53:22 00:08:27 00:00:55 00:28:34 00:00:26 00:14:59
4 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 43 00:53:25 00:08:47 00:00:51 00:28:25 00:00:27 00:14:55
5 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 46 00:53:26 00:08:27 00:00:51 00:28:39 00:00:28 00:15:01
6 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 5 00:53:29 00:08:37 00:00:51 00:28:28 00:00:25 00:15:08
7 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 3 00:53:35 00:08:30 00:00:51 00:28:40 00:00:30 00:15:05
8 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 28 00:53:38 00:08:45 00:00:55 00:28:17 00:00:22 00:15:18
9 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 37 00:53:40 00:08:49 00:00:52 00:28:25 00:00:29 00:15:05
10 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 33 00:53:44 00:08:44 00:00:49 00:28:31 00:00:28 00:15:12
11 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 8 00:53:48 00:08:44 00:00:47 00:28:34 00:00:32 00:15:11
12 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 11 00:53:50 00:08:39 00:00:52 00:28:34 00:00:31 00:15:14
13 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 14 00:53:51 00:08:31 00:00:52 00:28:35 00:00:27 00:15:25
14 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 19 00:53:52 00:08:42 00:00:50 00:28:25 00:00:27 00:15:28
15 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 35 00:53:55 00:08:42 00:00:54 00:28:23 00:00:32 00:15:25
16 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 27 00:54:00 00:08:34 00:00:51 00:28:33 00:00:30 00:15:32
17 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 24 00:54:01 00:08:29 00:00:53 00:28:37 00:00:28 00:15:34
18 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 21 00:54:04 00:08:40 00:00:52 00:28:27 00:08:05 00:08:00
19 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 17 00:54:10 00:08:29 00:00:49 00:28:42 00:00:29 00:15:40
20 Darr Smith 1998 USA 34 00:54:11 00:08:32 00:00:55 00:28:31 00:00:27 00:15:47
21 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 55 00:54:11 00:08:36 00:00:53 00:28:36 00:00:31 00:15:36
22 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 26 00:54:13 00:08:45 00:00:54 00:28:18 00:00:26 00:15:49
23 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 30 00:54:14 00:08:44 00:00:50 00:28:26 00:00:28 00:15:47
24 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 29 00:54:16 00:08:34 00:00:53 00:28:32 00:00:28 00:15:48
25 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 10 00:54:18 00:08:49 00:00:49 00:28:22 00:00:31 00:15:48
26 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 45 00:54:27 00:08:46 00:00:53 00:28:20 00:00:29 00:15:59
27 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 44 00:54:35 00:08:33 00:00:51 00:28:35 00:00:28 00:16:08
28 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 16 00:54:37 00:08:46 00:00:53 00:28:24 00:00:30 00:16:04
29 Russell White 1992 IRL 25 00:54:44 00:08:44 00:00:53 00:28:20 00:00:27 00:16:19
30 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 7 00:54:45 00:08:33 00:00:58 00:28:30 00:00:29 00:16:15
31 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 51 00:54:49 00:08:34 00:00:56 00:28:32 00:00:28 00:16:20
32 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 20 00:54:51 00:08:32 00:00:53 00:28:32 00:00:26 00:16:28
33 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 36 00:54:54 00:08:43 00:00:52 00:28:26 00:00:27 00:16:25
34 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 47 00:55:10 00:08:40 00:00:51 00:28:31 00:00:31 00:16:37
35 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 15 00:55:13 00:08:39 00:00:53 00:28:27 00:00:35 00:16:37
36 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 42 00:55:18 00:08:37 00:00:54 00:28:31 00:00:29 00:16:47
37 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 48 00:55:27 00:08:43 00:00:53 00:28:26 00:00:27 00:16:58
38 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 22 00:55:28 00:08:25 00:00:56 00:28:40 00:00:38 00:16:50
39 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 57 00:55:30 00:08:29 00:00:54 00:28:34 00:00:29 00:17:03
40 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 39 00:55:52 00:08:42 00:00:55 00:28:25 00:00:28 00:17:22
41 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 12 00:55:53 00:08:33 00:00:52 00:28:32 00:00:38 00:17:19
42 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 54 00:55:56 00:08:40 00:00:55 00:28:27 00:00:27 00:17:27
43 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 58 00:57:35 00:08:41 00:00:52 00:28:30 00:00:29 00:19:02
44 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 60 00:58:20 00:08:45 00:00:53 00:31:35 00:00:30 00:16:38
45 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 23 00:58:48 00:08:50 00:00:55 00:31:58 00:00:31 00:16:34
46 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 49 00:59:32 00:08:44 00:00:54 00:32:06 00:00:26 00:17:21
47 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 56 00:59:40 00:08:45 00:00:54 00:32:04 00:00:31 00:17:27
48 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 59 01:00:24 00:08:55 00:00:52 00:31:56 00:00:31 00:18:09
49 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 40 01:03:00 00:08:41 00:00:49 00:35:40 00:00:29 00:17:21
DNS Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 32 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Brandon Santos 1995 BIZ 62 LAP 00:11:43 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kian Trejo 1999 BIZ 63 LAP 00:13:22 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 50 DSQ 00:08:41 00:00:52 00:28:27 00:00:31 00:16:16
DSQ Brian Moya 1993 COL 52 DSQ 00:08:48 00:00:49 00:28:23 00:00:28 00:16:53
DNF Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 2 DNF 00:08:35 00:00:51 00:28:33 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Bob Haller 1993 LUX 31 DNF 00:08:30 00:00:51 00:28:37 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 41 DNF 00:08:47 00:00:54 00:34:33 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 53 DNF 00:08:45 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 18 DNF 00:08:51 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jordan Santos 1998 BIZ 61 DNF 00:13:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stevee Espling/USA. Head Referee:  Irving Zavala/MEX. Competition Jury: Estevee Espling/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Jaime Cadaval/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m. (1 lap), bike 20 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 29.5ºC. Air temperature 27ºC.
Athlete #50 Yoshikawa/JPN was disqualified because he did not follow the prescribed course.
Athletes #58 Trewhela/CHI and #12 Sharpe/CAN served 10 second time penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #52 Moya/COL was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.