Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 25-29 Male AG
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 26 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.94km
T2 Run
8.77km
1 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 1217 01:54:33 00:19:29 00:02:52 00:55:39 00:01:35 00:35:00
2 Katgely Téo 1997 FRA 1191 01:55:44 00:19:23 00:02:57 00:55:39 00:01:30 00:36:16
3 Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 1204 01:58:13 00:19:27 00:02:58 00:55:38 00:01:36 00:38:37
4 Filip Szymonik 1994 POL 1216 01:58:26 00:21:04 00:03:02 00:56:23 00:01:32 00:36:27
5 Jakob Brzoska 1993 POL 1213 01:59:05 00:20:24 00:02:57 00:57:09 00:01:35 00:37:01
6 Andreas Wathne 1997 NOR 1210 01:59:34 00:21:51 00:02:44 00:55:52 00:01:33 00:37:36
7 Dominic Churchett 1995 AUS 1185 02:00:19 00:20:33 00:02:59 00:54:56 00:01:32 00:40:21
8 Logan Pollander 1997 USA 1183 02:00:46 00:20:22 00:02:51 00:57:49 00:01:38 00:38:07
9 Andrea Negrini 1996 ITA 1197 02:01:45 00:22:57 00:03:11 00:54:19 00:01:33 00:39:47
10 Matthew Borghi 1994 GBR 1193 02:03:14 00:23:30 00:02:52 00:56:11 00:01:36 00:39:06
11 Caio Carvalho Ellero 1996 USA 1181 02:04:06 00:22:14 00:03:41 00:59:28 00:02:00 00:36:46
12 Leonardo Sanchez Ramirez 1994 MEX 1208 02:04:17 00:20:25 00:02:48 01:00:13 00:01:43 00:39:09
13 Albion Ymeri 1995 KOS 1200 02:04:42 00:26:34 00:02:45 00:58:09 00:01:38 00:35:37
14 Timothy Bliss 1997 AUS 1184 02:06:17 00:23:42 00:03:10 00:58:01 00:01:41 00:39:45
15 Julien Vanbellaiengh 1994 BEL 1186 02:08:01 00:20:31 00:03:57 01:02:36 00:02:12 00:38:45
16 Osama Burahmah 1994 KUW 1203 02:10:05 00:24:09 00:03:07 00:59:30 00:01:46 00:41:35
17 Jason Dobson 1994 NZL 1211 02:10:57 00:23:37 00:03:33 00:58:27 00:02:11 00:43:11
18 Paweł Chamera 1996 POL 1214 02:12:13 00:25:56 00:03:52 00:57:50 00:01:46 00:42:51
19 Jeevan Noel 1993 USA 1182 02:12:18 00:23:46 00:03:01 01:03:14 00:01:55 00:40:24
20 Christopher Van Der Walt 1993 RSA 1218 02:13:26 00:23:51 00:03:50 01:00:20 00:01:58 00:43:29
21 Ash Chambers 1993 GBR 1194 02:13:30 00:23:44 00:03:01 01:02:17 00:01:58 00:42:32
22 Bernardo Monroy Viveros 1996 MEX 1207 02:16:00 00:23:32 00:03:09 01:02:08 00:01:59 00:45:13
23 Brian Alexander Santos Ayala 1994 COL 1189 02:17:39 00:23:52 00:03:45 00:59:08 00:01:52 00:49:04
24 Ian Thorpe 1993 UAE 1221 02:17:46 00:29:03 00:03:13 00:59:47 00:02:10 00:43:36
25 Antonio Gagliasso 1994 GBR 1195 02:18:01 00:25:08 00:03:33 00:59:34 00:02:04 00:47:45
26 Mohammed Bukhalaf 1995 KUW 1202 02:18:11 00:25:21 00:03:22 01:03:28 00:02:09 00:43:53
27 Kristian Biles 1993 GBR 1192 02:19:08 00:28:19 00:03:33 01:01:48 00:01:57 00:43:32
28 Lister Tungala 1996 PHI 1212 02:19:42 00:24:06 00:04:09 01:02:34 00:02:15 00:46:39
29 Bartosz Kurek 1996 POL 1215 02:19:46 00:23:05 00:03:32 01:00:00 00:02:15 00:50:56
30 Roberto Briffa 1995 MLT 1209 02:21:53 00:26:06 00:03:39 01:01:07 00:02:33 00:48:31
31 Luis Hernando Murcia Guerrero 1996 COL 1187 02:22:07 00:23:26 00:03:51 01:09:48 00:01:53 00:43:11
32 Yuta Kawase 1993 JPN 1198 02:25:19 00:32:28 00:03:09 01:01:01 00:01:44 00:46:59
33 Victor Eduardo Cordoba Quintana 1996 MEX 1205 02:26:20 00:24:08 00:03:37 01:07:21 00:01:56 00:49:19
34 Ahmed Al Hosani 1995 UAE 1222 02:31:47 00:32:40 00:04:03 01:05:00 00:01:50 00:48:16
35 Vladimir Ospina Zapata 1996 COL 1188 02:32:24 00:30:39 00:03:32 01:05:37 00:02:14 00:50:24
36 Mohamed Elsaied 1993 EGY 1190 02:32:33 00:22:53 00:03:44 01:06:47 00:04:02 00:55:09
37 Rodrigo Emmanuel Figueroa Rojas 1995 MEX 1206 02:32:38 00:28:01 00:04:15 01:09:21 00:02:55 00:48:07
38 Hamad Ali 1994 UAE 1219 02:37:59 00:33:44 00:03:54 01:03:48 00:02:49 00:53:47
39 Daisuke Shibata 1997 JPN 1199 03:00:17 00:23:06 00:02:43 01:36:45 00:01:59 00:55:47
DNF William Kirk 1994 GBR 1196 DNF 00:20:26 00:02:54 00:58:53 00:01:40 00:00:00
DNS Abdulaziz Alhowaidi 1995 KUW 1201 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yahya Khaye 1993 UAE 1220 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Laura Patti /ITA), Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR.
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jane Vine/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 38.44 km (2 laps), run 10.38 km (connection + 2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.1ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.