Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 35-39 Male AG
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 26 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.94km
T2 Run
8.77km
1 Mario Agustin Salvador Sutton 1987 ARG 1404 02:00:36 00:23:01 00:02:44 00:55:34 00:01:38 00:37:41
2 Andrey Sharipov 1985 UZB 1459 02:00:56 00:20:36 00:02:57 00:56:24 00:01:37 00:39:23
3 Audie Mcrae 1985 USA 1399 02:02:49 00:20:59 00:03:15 00:58:55 00:01:36 00:38:06
4 Diego Oliveira Silva 1983 BRA 1407 02:02:59 00:22:05 00:02:46 00:58:09 00:01:38 00:38:24
5 Keith Galea 1987 MLT 1438 02:04:02 00:22:01 00:03:02 00:58:32 00:01:51 00:38:39
6 Brek Minarik 1987 USA 1400 02:04:17 00:24:57 00:02:40 00:58:40 00:01:48 00:36:14
7 Mohamed Hamada 1987 EGY 1416 02:04:40 00:21:50 00:03:10 00:56:48 00:01:53 00:41:01
8 Tom Carter 1987 GBR 1418 02:04:48 00:20:32 00:03:08 00:57:42 00:01:48 00:41:40
9 Jurgen Leo Foley 1984 SUI 1442 02:04:57 00:23:03 00:03:20 00:57:44 00:01:50 00:39:02
10 Andrew Vos 1986 USA 1403 02:05:03 00:24:49 00:03:00 00:57:06 00:01:53 00:38:16
11 Dave LeVeque 1985 USA 1398 02:05:22 00:22:05 00:02:50 00:58:06 00:01:32 00:40:50
12 Jamie Edmunds 1983 UAE 1451 02:05:47 00:22:14 00:03:36 00:57:15 00:02:00 00:40:44
13 Brice Tchaplyguine 1986 UAE 1456 02:08:35 00:26:27 00:03:56 00:58:31 00:01:56 00:37:47
14 Ben Taylor 1983 AUS 1405 02:09:37 00:22:58 00:03:17 00:58:51 00:02:00 00:42:33
15 Abdulla Al Lqeti 1984 UAE 1448 02:10:38 00:27:04 00:03:30 00:58:49 00:02:04 00:39:14
16 Patrick Labossiere 1987 CAN 1411 02:11:37 00:26:07 00:03:00 01:00:02 00:01:37 00:40:54
17 Josef Azzopardi 1984 MLT 1437 02:12:03 00:24:17 00:03:17 01:00:42 00:01:53 00:41:57
18 Michael Voelkel 1985 USA 1402 02:13:42 00:23:39 00:03:28 01:04:17 00:01:46 00:40:35
19 João Diogo Feijão 1984 POR 1440 02:14:13 00:28:22 00:03:11 01:00:47 00:01:55 00:39:59
20 Rayan Alkhuwaiter 1986 KSA 1429 02:14:19 00:25:57 00:03:28 00:56:45 00:01:48 00:46:23
21 Carl Newton 1984 USA 1401 02:16:22 00:24:12 00:03:44 01:01:55 00:02:05 00:44:28
22 Scott Kallgren 1984 USA 1397 02:16:28 00:26:37 00:03:43 01:01:01 00:02:30 00:42:38
23 David Jungreithmayr 1984 AUT 1406 02:16:36 00:28:07 00:03:17 01:01:11 00:02:07 00:41:55
24 Joshua Myers 1984 CAN 1412 02:17:03 00:26:19 00:03:32 01:02:10 00:02:19 00:42:45
25 Tanapat Siripornprasarn 1987 THA 1443 02:17:51 00:26:30 00:03:40 01:03:47 00:02:00 00:41:57
26 Heriberto Rivera Sandoval 1987 MEX 1436 02:18:45 00:29:49 00:03:31 00:59:58 00:01:58 00:43:30
27 Brandon Kirk 1984 CAN 1410 02:20:33 00:24:24 00:03:30 00:58:40 00:01:58 00:52:04
28 Angelo Rigopoulos 1983 ITA 1427 02:20:56 00:28:28 00:03:49 01:01:25 00:02:25 00:44:51
29 Anthony Goncalves 1984 CAN 1409 02:22:07 00:25:02 00:03:39 01:04:19 00:01:57 00:47:12
30 Patrick Faurer 1987 USA 1396 02:22:55 00:26:29 00:03:36 01:05:23 00:02:27 00:45:01
31 Jarosław Kamiński 1984 POL 1439 02:24:10 00:30:10 00:03:19 01:01:31 00:01:52 00:47:19
32 Ahmed Alqahtani 1985 KSA 1430 02:24:21 00:31:05 00:03:18 01:06:32 00:02:04 00:41:25
33 Jp Botti 1984 USA 1395 02:25:14 00:27:34 00:03:53 01:06:33 00:02:07 00:45:09
34 Abdullah Alasfoor 1987 KUW 1431 02:26:38 00:29:25 00:04:00 01:03:57 00:01:56 00:47:23
35 Jerome Mazet 1983 UAE 1454 02:28:42 00:24:21 00:03:59 01:04:44 00:02:30 00:53:11
36 Ben Thompson 1983 GBR 1423 02:30:18 00:29:48 00:03:49 01:08:19 00:01:57 00:46:27
37 Abdulrahman Al Hosani 1984 UAE 1446 02:30:30 00:31:02 00:04:12 01:05:24 00:02:23 00:47:31
38 Suhail Al Ghafli 1987 UAE 1444 02:36:05 00:32:23 00:04:23 01:07:39 00:02:15 00:49:28
39 Mirjamol Imamutdinov 1983 UZB 1458 02:36:44 00:28:11 00:04:42 01:07:19 00:02:51 00:53:44
40 Michael Le Bihan 1983 UAE 1453 02:39:30 00:28:29 00:04:47 01:09:57 00:02:48 00:53:30
41 Khaled Al Maainah 1984 UAE 1449 02:40:33 00:33:34 00:04:29 01:06:18 00:02:34 00:53:40
42 Juan Pablo García Gómez 1987 COL 1414 02:40:47 00:33:30 00:04:26 01:07:47 00:02:22 00:52:44
43 Ignas Lapienis 1986 UAE 1452 02:42:10 00:32:11 00:05:25 01:09:01 00:03:42 00:51:54
44 Chingiz Alkanov 1984 KGZ 1428 02:46:32 00:26:57 00:04:49 01:11:06 00:02:43 01:00:59
45 Tiago Valente 1985 POR 1441 02:47:54 00:34:19 00:05:08 01:11:18 00:02:17 00:54:54
46 Belal Hassan 1984 EGY 1417 02:52:39 00:22:56 00:03:18 01:34:30 00:02:47 00:49:09
47 Andre Montellano-Heins 1987 GER 1425 02:57:49 00:34:31 00:06:14 01:12:56 00:05:12 00:58:59
48 Hassan Al Haddad 1984 UAE 1445 03:00:21 00:28:25 00:05:48 01:13:22 00:03:28 01:09:20
49 Brent Platt 1984 CAN 1413 03:15:45 00:34:18 00:04:35 01:22:02 00:04:42 01:10:10
DSQ Mohammed Al Khaili 1984 UAE 1447 DSQ 00:40:13 00:06:05 01:15:36 00:02:55 00:00:00
DNS Khadem Al Mehairi 1987 UAE 1450 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dinocom Syafitri 1983 UAE 1455 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Thomas Whitfield 1987 UAE 1457 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Laura Patti /ITA), Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR.
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jane Vine/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 38.44 km (2 laps), run 10.38 km (connection + 2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.1ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #1447 Al Khaili/UAE was disqualified because he did not complete the course.