Results: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Valencia | Elite Men
Valencia, Spain • 03 Sep, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.4km
T2 Run
5km
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 6 00:50:14 00:08:56 00:00:36 00:25:37 00:00:27 00:14:38
2 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 49 00:50:18 00:08:58 00:00:36 00:25:55 00:00:27 00:14:22
3 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 USA 9 00:50:25 00:08:55 00:00:37 00:25:57 00:00:27 00:14:29
4 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 1 00:50:34 00:08:42 00:00:34 00:26:15 00:00:24 00:14:39
5 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 37 00:50:48 00:08:30 00:00:36 00:26:21 00:00:26 00:14:55
6 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 33 00:50:49 00:08:34 00:00:36 00:26:16 00:00:22 00:15:01
7 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 26 00:50:51 00:08:38 00:00:36 00:26:12 00:00:26 00:14:59
8 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 54 00:50:52 00:08:45 00:00:37 00:26:10 00:00:25 00:14:55
9 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 11 00:50:53 00:08:55 00:00:35 00:25:56 00:00:25 00:15:02
10 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 4 00:50:54 00:08:42 00:00:38 00:26:12 00:00:27 00:14:55
11 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 43 00:50:55 00:08:57 00:00:36 00:25:52 00:00:26 00:15:04
12 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 17 00:51:00 00:08:57 00:00:39 00:25:52 00:00:25 00:15:07
13 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 20 00:51:01 00:09:06 00:00:35 00:25:53 00:00:29 00:14:58
14 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 3 00:51:03 00:08:55 00:00:36 00:25:57 00:00:28 00:15:07
15 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 38 00:51:06 00:08:43 00:00:37 00:26:08 00:00:28 00:15:10
16 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 7 00:51:07 00:08:59 00:00:36 00:25:52 00:00:27 00:15:13
17 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 34 00:51:08 00:08:57 00:00:39 00:25:56 00:00:31 00:15:05
18 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 51 00:51:09 00:08:41 00:00:33 00:26:15 00:00:25 00:15:15
19 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 2 00:51:13 00:08:36 00:00:36 00:26:15 00:00:23 00:15:23
20 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 16 00:51:16 00:09:03 00:00:34 00:25:57 00:00:31 00:15:11
21 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 59 00:51:17 00:08:51 00:00:44 00:25:52 00:00:26 00:15:24
22 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 40 00:51:19 00:09:13 00:00:34 00:25:48 00:00:26 00:15:18
23 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 67 00:51:20 00:08:37 00:00:35 00:26:18 00:00:27 00:15:23
24 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 32 00:51:24 00:08:39 00:00:37 00:26:18 00:00:26 00:15:24
25 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 19 00:51:28 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:25:42 00:00:29 00:15:29
26 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 68 00:51:32 00:08:58 00:00:38 00:25:51 00:00:29 00:15:36
27 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 14 00:51:35 00:08:32 00:00:35 00:26:21 00:00:27 00:15:40
28 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 58 00:51:36 00:09:04 00:00:34 00:25:53 00:00:25 00:15:40
29 Thomas Guilmot 2000 BEL 66 00:51:38 00:09:10 00:00:36 00:25:43 00:00:29 00:15:40
30 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 18 00:51:40 00:08:41 00:00:37 00:26:15 00:00:33 00:15:34
31 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 12 00:51:54 00:08:35 00:00:36 00:26:20 00:00:29 00:15:54
32 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 56 00:51:56 00:08:42 00:00:35 00:26:12 00:00:27 00:16:00
33 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 42 00:51:57 00:09:00 00:00:37 00:25:53 00:00:27 00:16:00
34 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 44 00:52:01 00:08:58 00:00:36 00:25:55 00:00:26 00:16:06
35 Yanis Seguin 2000 FRA 57 00:52:02 00:08:56 00:00:38 00:25:53 00:00:29 00:16:06
36 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 45 00:52:05 00:08:54 00:00:35 00:25:40 00:00:26 00:16:30
37 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 5 00:52:10 00:08:45 00:00:38 00:26:04 00:00:26 00:16:17
38 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 65 00:52:20 00:09:01 00:00:36 00:25:58 00:00:27 00:16:18
39 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 15 00:52:25 00:08:54 00:00:37 00:25:56 00:00:28 00:16:30
40 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 36 00:52:26 00:08:52 00:00:38 00:26:03 00:00:31 00:16:22
41 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 64 00:52:32 00:08:47 00:00:38 00:26:09 00:00:29 00:16:29
42 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 48 00:52:44 00:08:31 00:00:39 00:26:18 00:00:28 00:16:48
43 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 28 00:52:50 00:09:03 00:00:36 00:25:53 00:00:34 00:16:44
44 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 29 00:52:53 00:08:47 00:00:41 00:26:05 00:00:37 00:16:43
45 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 25 00:52:54 00:08:53 00:00:36 00:26:06 00:00:30 00:16:49
46 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 31 00:52:55 00:08:37 00:00:36 00:26:18 00:00:26 00:16:58
47 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 62 00:52:57 00:08:50 00:00:38 00:26:02 00:00:25 00:17:02
48 David Martin 1998 CZE 61 00:53:17 00:08:46 00:00:38 00:26:04 00:00:26 00:17:23
49 Eric Diener 2000 GER 50 00:53:30 00:09:06 00:00:39 00:25:46 00:00:28 00:17:31
50 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 23 00:53:40 00:08:38 00:00:41 00:26:10 00:00:31 00:17:40
51 Davis Bove 2000 USA 63 00:54:01 00:09:13 00:00:34 00:28:27 00:00:28 00:15:19
52 Connor Bentley 2001 GBR 60 00:54:02 00:08:38 00:00:36 00:26:14 00:00:24 00:18:10
53 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 35 00:54:06 00:09:09 00:00:36 00:27:46 00:00:27 00:16:08
54 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 30 00:54:18 00:09:12 00:00:37 00:28:23 00:00:31 00:15:35
55 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 22 00:55:42 00:08:55 00:00:39 00:28:37 00:00:30 00:17:01
56 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 41 00:56:21 00:08:49 00:00:38 00:28:47 00:00:31 00:17:36
57 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 46 00:59:07 00:09:05 00:00:36 00:28:32 00:00:30 00:20:24
DNF Diego Moya 1998 CHI 8 DNF 00:08:32 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Genis Grau 1994 ESP 10 DNF 00:08:54 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 39 DNF 00:08:40 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Nuñez 1992 MEX 47 DNF 00:09:13 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 52 DNF 00:08:59 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 53 DNF 00:08:53 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henry Graf 2002 GER 55 DNF 00:08:46 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Luke Willian 1996 AUS 27 DSQ 00:08:40 00:00:37 00:26:12 00:00:27 00:15:01
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jane Vine/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP.
Competition Jury: Jane Vine/GBR, Antonio Arimany/ESP, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.4km (4 laps);  Run 5km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.8ºC. Air temperature: 28.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #27 Willian/AUS was disqualified for not serving a time penalty.