Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 00:21:55 00:03:55 00:01:30 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:05:39
2 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 00:21:58 00:04:00 00:01:26 00:10:22 00:00:31 00:05:40
3 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 00:21:59 00:03:48 00:01:37 00:10:21 00:00:30 00:05:45
4 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 00:22:02 00:04:04 00:01:27 00:10:16 00:00:29 00:05:48
5 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 00:22:05 00:04:04 00:01:27 00:10:16 00:00:31 00:05:49
6 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 00:22:08 00:03:46 00:01:38 00:10:23 00:00:31 00:05:53
7 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 00:22:11 00:03:49 00:01:37 00:10:20 00:00:34 00:05:53
8 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 00:22:13 00:03:52 00:01:36 00:10:20 00:00:32 00:05:56
9 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 00:22:41 00:03:53 00:01:34 00:10:21 00:00:31 00:06:25
10 Joao Silva 1989 POR 00:24:07 00:04:04 00:01:39 00:11:04 00:00:35 00:06:47
11 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 00:22:01 00:03:59 00:01:29 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:05:46
12 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 00:22:04 00:03:55 00:01:33 00:10:18 00:00:32 00:05:48
13 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 00:22:05 00:03:50 00:01:35 00:10:19 00:00:31 00:05:53
14 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 00:22:08 00:04:07 00:01:32 00:10:04 00:00:30 00:05:56
15 Richard Murray 1989 NED 00:22:12 00:04:09 00:01:31 00:10:06 00:00:31 00:05:58
16 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 00:22:15 00:03:48 00:01:39 00:10:17 00:00:32 00:06:01
17 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 00:22:19 00:03:53 00:01:34 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:06:05
18 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 00:22:24 00:03:51 00:01:33 00:10:21 00:00:32 00:06:08
19 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 00:22:36 00:04:05 00:01:32 00:10:08 00:00:35 00:06:17
20 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 USA 00:25:02 00:04:06 00:01:27 00:11:17 00:00:40 00:07:34
21 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 00:22:20 00:04:07 00:01:31 00:10:17 00:00:32 00:05:55
22 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 00:22:21 00:04:05 00:01:35 00:10:15 00:00:31 00:05:56
23 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 00:22:24 00:04:03 00:01:30 00:10:21 00:00:34 00:05:59
24 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 00:22:28 00:03:47 00:01:38 00:10:26 00:00:31 00:06:08
25 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 00:22:37 00:03:53 00:01:35 00:10:25 00:00:32 00:06:14
26 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 00:22:38 00:03:53 00:01:33 00:10:26 00:00:33 00:06:15
27 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 00:22:54 00:04:02 00:01:35 00:10:15 00:00:33 00:06:32
28 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Brent Demarest 1995 USA 00:20:13 00:02:46 00:00:30 00:10:30 00:00:33 00:02:46
31 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 00:20:16 00:02:46 00:00:29 00:10:29 00:00:30 00:02:46
31 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 00:20:16 00:02:51 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:34 00:02:51
33 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 00:20:17 00:02:45 00:00:28 00:10:32 00:00:34 00:02:45
34 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 00:20:18 00:02:51 00:00:31 00:10:27 00:00:32 00:02:51
35 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 00:20:20 00:02:53 00:00:28 00:10:28 00:00:31 00:02:53
36 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 00:20:24 00:02:51 00:00:31 00:10:28 00:00:33 00:02:51
36 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 00:20:24 00:02:46 00:00:30 00:10:29 00:00:34 00:02:46
38 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 00:20:28 00:02:51 00:00:32 00:10:27 00:00:33 00:02:51
39 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 00:20:31 00:02:51 00:00:30 00:10:29 00:00:33 00:02:51
40 Seth Rider 1997 USA 00:20:32 00:02:48 00:00:29 00:10:27 00:00:32 00:02:48
41 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 00:20:33 00:02:48 00:00:30 00:10:28 00:00:33 00:02:48
42 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 00:20:36 00:02:52 00:00:31 00:10:26 00:00:33 00:02:52
43 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 00:20:38 00:02:47 00:00:29 00:10:29 00:00:33 00:02:47
44 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 00:20:39 00:02:52 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:34 00:02:52
45 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 00:20:40 00:02:46 00:00:29 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:02:46
46 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 00:20:43 00:02:53 00:00:28 00:10:23 00:00:35 00:02:53
47 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 00:20:45 00:02:47 00:00:29 00:10:30 00:00:32 00:02:47
48 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 00:20:50 00:02:48 00:00:28 00:10:29 00:00:37 00:02:48
49 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 00:20:53 00:02:52 00:00:29 00:10:29 00:00:35 00:02:52
50 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 00:21:04 00:02:52 00:00:31 00:10:26 00:00:34 00:02:52
51 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 NOR 00:21:23 00:02:48 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:33 00:02:48
52 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 00:21:47 00:02:51 00:00:29 00:10:34 00:00:35 00:02:51
53 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 00:22:04 00:02:52 00:00:31 00:10:57 00:00:35 00:02:52
54 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 00:22:55 00:02:53 00:00:30 00:10:53 00:00:36 00:02:53
55 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 00:21:48 00:02:43 00:00:28 00:10:30 00:00:34 00:07:35
56 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 00:21:49 00:02:43 00:00:29 00:10:27 00:00:39 00:07:34
57 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 00:22:19 00:02:58 00:00:29 00:11:25 00:00:36 00:06:53
DNF Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Callum Mcclusky 1998 AUS DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Positions 1 to 10 are from stage 3 of the final
Positions 11 to 20 are from stage 2 of the final
Positions 21 to 29 are from stage 1 of the final
Positions 30 to 54 are from repechages
Positions 55 to 57, DNF and DNS are from qualifiers
DSQ is from stage 1 of the final