Pos Team Country Start
Num
Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
1 Team III Great Britain 60-69 AG GBR 139 01:52:01 00:26:15 00:29:13 00:28:53 00:27:41
2 Team III United States 60-69 AG USA 144 01:58:15 00:27:47 00:30:03 00:30:24 00:30:02
3 Team IV Great Britain 60-69 AG GBR 140 02:02:35 00:28:22 00:32:30 00:30:51 00:30:54
4 Team III Canada 60-69 AG CAN 133 02:04:31 00:29:15 00:36:12 00:29:21 00:29:46
5 Team IX United States 60-69 AG USA 150 02:05:27 00:27:36 00:30:39 00:33:10 00:34:04
6 Team V United States 60-69 AG USA 146 02:05:40 00:36:15 00:33:58 00:27:19 00:28:10
7 Team VI United States 60-69 AG USA 147 02:06:20 00:28:23 00:34:31 00:30:42 00:32:44
8 Team IV United States 60-69 AG USA 145 02:06:34 00:29:12 00:32:01 00:31:35 00:33:47
9 Team II Great Britain 60-69 AG GBR 138 02:07:17 00:27:08 00:32:08 00:35:22 00:32:41
10 Team VIII United States 60-69 AG USA 149 02:08:03 00:28:34 00:41:00 00:28:24 00:30:06
11 Team I Canada 60-69 AG CAN 131 02:09:51 00:26:45 00:38:31 00:34:12 00:30:24
12 Team I Great Britain 60-69 AG GBR 137 02:10:12 00:31:19 00:34:04 00:33:29 00:31:21
13 Team I Mexico 60-69 AG MEX 141 02:15:21 00:27:44 00:35:47 00:31:43 00:40:09
14 Team VII United States 60-69 AG USA 148 02:16:36 00:29:50 00:36:57 00:32:15 00:37:36
15 Team IV Canada 60-69 AG CAN 134 02:17:10 00:28:45 00:41:14 00:33:14 00:33:58
16 Team V Canada 60-69 AG CAN 135 02:18:41 00:32:40 00:38:38 00:31:30 00:35:55
17 Team II Canada 60-69 AG CAN 132 02:23:34 00:39:14 00:38:01 00:33:22 00:32:59
18 Team VI Canada 60-69 AG CAN 136 02:25:01 00:27:41 00:36:29 00:47:35 00:33:17
19 Team I Australia 60-69 AG AUS 151 02:32:54 00:27:15 00:43:31 00:39:47 00:42:23
DSQ Team II United States 60-69 AG USA 143 DSQ 00:27:44 00:29:13 00:27:29 00:29:24
DNS Team I United States 60-69 AG USA 142 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Gabriela Gallegos/USA; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 20.3ºC. Air Temperature: 21.3ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Swim: 300m (1 lap) ; Bike 5km (2 laps);  Run 1.6km (1 lap)
Team II United States 60-69 AG #143 was disqualified for cutting the swim course.