Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
1000m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 21 00:19:52 00:02:41 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:32 00:05:43
2 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 3 00:19:52 00:02:41 00:00:29 00:10:29 00:00:30 00:05:45
3 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 1 00:19:53 00:02:43 00:00:29 00:10:27 00:00:31 00:05:46
4 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 4 00:19:53 00:02:41 00:00:28 00:10:31 00:00:34 00:05:41
5 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 14 00:19:54 00:02:43 00:00:31 00:10:28 00:00:34 00:05:41
6 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 USA 10 00:19:55 00:02:41 00:00:28 00:10:32 00:00:35 00:05:41
7 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 11 00:19:55 00:02:43 00:00:32 00:10:25 00:00:31 00:05:46
8 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 2 00:19:57 00:02:45 00:00:28 00:10:27 00:00:33 00:05:47
9 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 9 00:19:58 00:02:42 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:33 00:05:48
10 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 8 00:19:59 00:02:42 00:00:28 00:10:29 00:00:33 00:05:49
11 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 6 00:20:02 00:02:42 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:32 00:05:52
12 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 25 00:20:36 00:02:45 00:00:30 00:10:28 00:00:34 00:06:21
13 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 19 00:20:52 00:02:44 00:00:32 00:10:26 00:00:36 00:06:37
14 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 23 00:21:09 00:02:45 00:00:31 00:10:25 00:00:37 00:06:54
15 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 28 00:21:10 00:02:43 00:00:29 00:10:30 00:00:32 00:06:58
16 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 20 00:21:12 00:02:44 00:00:29 00:10:25 00:00:31 00:07:04
17 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 15 00:21:35 00:02:44 00:00:29 00:10:28 00:00:33 00:07:23
18 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 12 00:21:36 00:02:42 00:00:30 00:10:19 00:00:30 00:07:36
19 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 29 00:21:38 00:02:49 00:00:29 00:10:24 00:00:34 00:07:24
20 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 18 00:21:38 00:02:46 00:00:30 00:10:25 00:00:36 00:07:24
21 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 7 00:21:38 00:02:43 00:00:33 00:10:24 00:00:34 00:07:26
22 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 5 00:21:46 00:02:46 00:00:30 00:10:25 00:00:34 00:07:34
23 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 26 00:21:48 00:02:43 00:00:28 00:10:30 00:00:34 00:07:35
24 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 17 00:21:49 00:02:43 00:00:29 00:10:27 00:00:39 00:07:34
25 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 22 00:22:13 00:02:44 00:00:33 00:10:50 00:00:35 00:07:33
26 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 30 00:22:13 00:02:43 00:00:32 00:11:18 00:00:34 00:07:07
27 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 16 00:22:14 00:02:43 00:00:33 00:10:25 00:00:39 00:07:56
28 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 31 00:22:15 00:02:45 00:00:31 00:10:26 00:00:34 00:08:00
29 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 27 00:22:19 00:02:58 00:00:29 00:11:25 00:00:36 00:06:53
30 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 24 00:22:46 00:02:43 00:00:31 00:11:38 00:00:33 00:07:23
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Air Temperature: 25.3ºC
Distances: Run 1km (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Due to the water quality, this race changed to a duathlon.
Top 10 athletes progressed to Final. All others qualified to Repechage 1.