Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
300m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 3 00:22:08 00:04:06 00:01:29 00:10:18 00:00:32 00:05:45
2 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 15 00:22:08 00:04:05 00:01:30 00:10:15 00:00:32 00:05:47
3 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 2 00:22:08 00:04:04 00:01:29 00:10:20 00:00:34 00:05:45
4 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 7 00:22:09 00:04:04 00:01:32 00:10:18 00:00:36 00:05:40
5 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 1 00:22:09 00:03:54 00:01:33 00:10:25 00:00:32 00:05:47
6 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 16 00:22:09 00:04:06 00:01:32 00:10:13 00:00:30 00:05:50
7 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 USA 11 00:22:09 00:04:07 00:01:32 00:10:14 00:00:34 00:05:43
8 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 8 00:22:09 00:03:52 00:01:36 00:10:24 00:00:34 00:05:45
9 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 29 00:22:09 00:03:54 00:01:35 00:10:23 00:00:31 00:05:47
10 Richard Murray 1989 NED 10 00:22:09 00:04:08 00:01:30 00:10:16 00:00:30 00:05:47
11 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 23 00:22:09 00:04:02 00:01:32 00:10:19 00:00:33 00:05:45
12 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 25 00:22:09 00:03:49 00:01:34 00:10:29 00:00:31 00:05:48
13 Joao Silva 1989 POR 24 00:22:09 00:04:05 00:01:33 00:10:15 00:00:32 00:05:46
14 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 17 00:22:09 00:03:50 00:01:34 00:10:29 00:00:31 00:05:47
15 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 27 00:22:09 00:03:57 00:01:34 00:10:21 00:00:31 00:05:49
16 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 5 00:22:09 00:04:03 00:01:35 00:10:14 00:00:35 00:05:45
17 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 14 00:22:10 00:03:57 00:01:31 00:10:24 00:00:31 00:05:49
18 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 12 00:22:12 00:03:50 00:01:36 00:10:26 00:00:33 00:05:50
19 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 30 00:22:14 00:04:06 00:01:33 00:10:14 00:00:33 00:05:50
20 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 20 00:22:16 00:04:09 00:01:28 00:10:15 00:00:35 00:05:52
21 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 9 00:22:20 00:04:07 00:01:31 00:10:17 00:00:32 00:05:55
22 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 26 00:22:21 00:04:05 00:01:35 00:10:15 00:00:31 00:05:56
23 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 28 00:22:24 00:04:03 00:01:30 00:10:21 00:00:34 00:05:59
24 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 31 00:22:28 00:03:47 00:01:38 00:10:26 00:00:31 00:06:08
25 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 19 00:22:37 00:03:53 00:01:35 00:10:25 00:00:32 00:06:14
26 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 22 00:22:38 00:03:53 00:01:33 00:10:26 00:00:33 00:06:15
27 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 21 00:22:54 00:04:02 00:01:35 00:10:15 00:00:33 00:06:32
DNF Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 4 DNF 00:04:05 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 18 DNF 00:04:04 00:01:33 00:10:14 00:00:30 00:08:59
DSQ Callum Mcclusky 1998 AUS 6 DSQ 00:04:06 00:01:27 00:10:21 00:00:36 00:06:28
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 21.2ºC. Air Temperature: 31.1ºC. Wetsuits Forbidden.
Swim: 300m (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Athlete 6# McClusky/AUS was disqualified for cutting the swim course.
Top 20 athletes progressed to Final Stage 2.